League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow Group 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NSG Hulas 2 2 0 0 8 3 5 6 3.00
2 RUSC Bandits 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 3 1.50
3 CAU Tigers 2010 2 1 1 0 9 9 0 3 1.50
4 VUFC Dynamite 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 1.50
5 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 1.50
6 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 2 0 2 0 3 9 -6 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow Group 2

Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220987 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VUFC Dynamite 0 1
WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2220988 1:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 3 7
NSG Hulas
2220989 12:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RUSC Bandits 3 1 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220990 1:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Hulas 1 0 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2220991 11:15am BICS Grass BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 2 6
CAU Tigers 2010
2220992 12:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
VUFC Dynamite 1 0 RUSC Bandits
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220993 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2220994 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Tigers 2010 RUSC Bandits
2220995 tba tba NSG Hulas VUFC Dynamite
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220996 tba tba RUSC Bandits WYSC Sea2Sky U13G
2220997 tba tba VUFC Dynamite CAU Tigers 2010
2220998 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 NSG Hulas

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U13 Division 3 Yellow Group 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 Anita Peters
604-786-3095
[javascript protected email address]
Morgan Quarry
778-554-0046
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Tigers 2010 Katarina Gargiulo
778-239-0390
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
NSG Hulas Grant Rumble
604-817-6894
[javascript protected email address]
Jeremy Finden
778-881-9896
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
RUSC Bandits Sylvain Marcotte
604-816-0572
[javascript protected email address]
Ryan Naso
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
VUFC Dynamite David Ferguson
604-897-3262
[javascript protected email address]
Matt Mccarthy
778-882-6920
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WYSC Sea2Sky U13G Caroline Bagnall
604-938-3678
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page