League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 09F Strikers 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6 3.00
2 GVU Phoenix 09F 1 1 0 0 5 1 4 3 3.00
3 SFC Lightning 09F 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3 3.00
4 SUSC Racing 09F 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 1.00
5 CFC 09F Riptide 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 0.50
6 NSFC 09F Girls 2 0 1 1 0 4 -4 1 0.50
7 CFC 09F Mystics 2 0 2 0 4 9 -5 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange Group 1

Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221023 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 09F Riptide 0 2
CFC 09F Strikers
2221025 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Phoenix 09F 5 1 CFC 09F Mystics
2221026 10:15am Tom Binnie Turf NSFC 09F Girls 0 0 SUSC Racing 09F
SFC Lightning 09F — BYE
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221028 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 09F Mystics 3 4
SFC Lightning 09F
2221029 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Racing 09F 0 0 CFC 09F Riptide
2221030 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 09F Strikers 4 0 NSFC 09F Girls
GVU Phoenix 09F — BYE
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221031 tba tba CFC 09F Riptide CFC 09F Mystics
2221032 tba tba SFC Lightning 09F SUSC Racing 09F
2221033 tba tba GVU Phoenix 09F NSFC 09F Girls
CFC 09F Strikers — BYE
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221035 tba tba SUSC Racing 09F CFC 09F Riptide
2221036 tba tba NSFC 09F Girls SFC Lightning 09F
2221037 tba tba CFC 09F Strikers GVU Phoenix 09F
CFC 09F Mystics — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U14 Division 3 Orange Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 09F Mystics Dimitar Dimitrov
778-968-3664
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 09F Riptide Doug Kinnie
604-356-3667
[javascript protected email address]
Chris Copeland
778-689-8678
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 09F Strikers Clark Glassford
604-561-8696
[javascript protected email address]
Jaskiran Atkinson
250-661-9864
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
GVU Phoenix 09F Jasreen Mahil
604-812-8050
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : white
NSFC 09F Girls Kea Morris
604-309-2664
[javascript protected email address]
Anuoluwua (AJ) Johnson
404-242-4883
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Lightning 09F Jeff Blundell
604-968-0750
[javascript protected email address]
Sherry Blundell
604-866-5488
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Racing 09F Narada Dodoo
604-580-3550
[javascript protected email address]
Gothami Rasnakawewa
604-495-1821
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page