League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RUSC Thunder 2 2 0 0 9 1 8 6 3.00
2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 2 1 0 1 6 0 6 4 2.00
3 SUSC Sharks 07F 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 4 2.00
4 ASA STORM 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 3 1.50
5 SUSC Elite 07F 2 1 1 0 4 4 0 3 1.50
6 CFC 07F White 2 1 1 0 2 3 -1 3 1.50
7 VAFC Hawks 2 0 2 0 0 7 -7 0 0.00
8 NSG STINGRAYS 2 0 2 0 0 11 -11 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 2

Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221155 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 07F White 2 0 ASA STORM
2221156 4:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RUSC Thunder 4 1 SUSC Elite 07F
2221157 3:00pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 6 0 NSG STINGRAYS
2221158 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Hawks 0 1
SUSC Sharks 07F
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221159 12:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Elite 07F 3 0 CFC 07F White
2221160 6:15pm Confederation AT NSG STINGRAYS 0 5
RUSC Thunder
2221161 10:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Sharks 07F 0 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22
2221162 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA STORM 6 0 VAFC Hawks
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221163 tba tba CFC 07F White NSG STINGRAYS
2221164 4:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Thunder SUSC Sharks 07F
2221165 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 VAFC Hawks
2221166 tba tba SUSC Elite 07F ASA STORM
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2221167 tba tba SUSC Sharks 07F CFC 07F White
2221168 tba tba VAFC Hawks RUSC Thunder
2221169 tba tba ASA STORM LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22
2221170 tba tba NSG STINGRAYS SUSC Elite 07F

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U16 Division 2 Group 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 07F White Steve Meszaros
604-767-0254
[javascript protected email address]
Eric Swantje
604-809-5372
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
ASA STORM Sheri Hanson
[javascript protected email address]
Tracy Friesen
778-808-1771
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 James Buchan
778-998-2136
[javascript protected email address]
ROSS SOMERVILLE
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSG STINGRAYS Steve McIntosh
604-314-6677
[javascript protected email address]
Gail McIntosh
604-761-1022
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
RUSC Thunder Renit Bains
604-505-6476
[javascript protected email address]
Raman Kooner
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
SUSC Elite 07F Amil Lindsay
778-822-1730
[javascript protected email address]
Heather McKague
778-837-6157
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Sharks 07F Bob Sidhu
604-816-2817
[javascript protected email address]
Maria Rogue (harkison)
778-838-1282
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VAFC Hawks Shelan Miller
604-897-7537
[javascript protected email address]
Dave Murton
604-564-5671
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page