League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Black Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 ICSF ICSF Inter 10 2 2 0 0 11 0 11 6 3.00
2 NVFC Everton 10 2 2 0 0 7 2 5 6 3.00
3 NVFC Barcelona 10 2 1 1 0 5 4 1 3 1.50
4 NVFC Crystal Palace 10 1 0 1 0 1 4 -3 0 0.00
5 VAFC Whitecaps 2 0 2 0 1 8 -7 0 0.00
6 SBMC Fighting Ducks 1 0 1 0 0 7 -7 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Black Group 1

Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220395 7:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Everton 10 3 1 NVFC Barcelona 10
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220398 10:15am Memorial South turf VAFC Whitecaps 0 4
ICSF ICSF Inter 10
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220400 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Crystal Palace 10 1 4
NVFC Everton 10
2220401 8:30am Van Tech turf
ICSF ICSF Inter 10 7 0 SBMC Fighting Ducks
2220402 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Barcelona 10 4 1 VAFC Whitecaps
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2220397 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Fighting Ducks NVFC Crystal Palace 10
rescheduled from LC wk10
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220403 tba tba NVFC Everton 10 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2220404 tba tba NVFC Barcelona 10 ICSF ICSF Inter 10
2220405 1:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Fighting Ducks VAFC Whitecaps
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220407 tba tba ICSF ICSF Inter 10 NVFC Everton 10
2220408 tba tba VAFC Whitecaps NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2220409 tba tba NVFC Barcelona 10 SBMC Fighting Ducks

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Black Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
ICSF ICSF Inter 10 Matteo Dallaglio
778-987-6779
[javascript protected email address]
Tina Scorda
778-988-4611
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away :
NVFC Barcelona 10 Peter Cardle
778-338-3704
[javascript protected email address]
Josephine Savoldelli
604-719-2037
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Crystal Palace 10 Russell Cohen
604-754-1790
[javascript protected email address]
Andrea Walker
778-887-6465
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Everton 10 David Kidman
604-369-0299
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Petersen
604-218-8096
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
SBMC Fighting Ducks Marco Raj
236-334-6707
[javascript protected email address]
Ted Loo
778-859-9348
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
VAFC Whitecaps Aaron Palmer
778-996-4888
[javascript protected email address]
Susie Ly
604-352-4534
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page