League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Portland Timbers 10 2 2 0 0 11 7 4 6 3.00
2 CAU Jaguars 2010 2 2 0 0 5 1 4 6 3.00
3 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6 3.00
4 KIL Magic 2 1 1 0 7 6 1 3 1.50
5 NVFC Real Madrid 10 2 1 1 0 6 6 0 3 1.50
6 NVFC Celtic 10 2 0 2 0 2 4 -2 0 0.00
7 WBN Impact 2 0 2 0 1 5 -4 0 0.00
8 RFC Strikers 2 0 2 0 5 11 -6 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 1

Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220364 6:30pm Burnaby Lake West #3
CAU Jaguars 2010 1 0 NVFC Celtic 10 • forfeit by away
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220363 7:00pm Sutherland AT NVFC Real Madrid 10 3 4
NVFC Portland Timbers 10
2220365 1:30pm BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 1 0 WBN Impact • forfeit by away
2220366 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Strikers 1 4
KIL Magic
Friday, November 25 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220367 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Celtic 10 2 3
NVFC Real Madrid 10
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220368 10:00am Burnaby Central WBN Impact 1 4
CAU Jaguars 2010
2220369 12:00pm Van Tech turf KIL Magic 3 5
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2220370 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NVFC Portland Timbers 10 7 4 RFC Strikers
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220371 tba tba NVFC Real Madrid 10 WBN Impact
2220372 1:00pm Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Jaguars 2010 KIL Magic
2220373 tba tba BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 RFC Strikers
2220374 tba tba NVFC Celtic 10 NVFC Portland Timbers 10
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220375 tba tba KIL Magic NVFC Real Madrid 10
2220376 tba tba RFC Strikers CAU Jaguars 2010
2220377 tba tba NVFC Portland Timbers 10 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2220378 tba tba WBN Impact NVFC Celtic 10

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 Maria Turnbull
604-376-1595‬
[javascript protected email address]
Morgan Quarry
778-554-0046
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Jaguars 2010 Tak Yukawa
604-818-2934
[javascript protected email address]
Donna Sachinidis
604-809-3355
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Magic Lisa McDonnell
(604) 828-5872
[javascript protected email address]
Jim Combatti
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
NVFC Celtic 10 Greg Campbell
604-505-4380
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Howarth
604-317-1229
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Portland Timbers 10 Enzo Spirito
604-764-2855
[javascript protected email address]
Jaime Walker
604-318-0911
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Real Madrid 10 Craig Campbell
778-228-7341
[javascript protected email address]
Mike Bucci
604-616-0222
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
RFC Strikers Anne Alvares
604-209-5799
[javascript protected email address]
Hashim Alms
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orage
WBN Impact Leanne Sung-Bennett
[javascript protected email address]
Bharat Kanbi
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page