League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CAU Golden Eagles 2010 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6 3.00
2 WYSC Sea2Sky 10 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6 3.00
3 NWSC Royal City Mafia 2 1 1 0 8 9 -1 3 1.50
4 NVFC Arsenal 10 2 1 1 0 9 10 -1 3 1.50
5 NVFC Rangers 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 CAU Raptors 2010 1 0 1 0 3 4 -1 0 0.00
7 KLM Barcelona 1 0 1 0 3 6 -3 0 0.00
8 NVFC Hull City 10 2 0 2 0 0 13 -13 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 2

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220379 9:00am Point Grey turf KLM Barcelona 3 6
CAU Golden Eagles 2010
2220380 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Raptors 2010 NVFC Rangers 10
2220381 10:00am Queens Park Stadium
NWSC Royal City Mafia 7 5 NVFC Arsenal 10
2220382 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Hull City 10 0 6
WYSC Sea2Sky 10
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220383 9:15am Burdett AT NVFC Rangers 10 KLM Barcelona
2220384 2:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass
NVFC Arsenal 10 4 3 CAU Raptors 2010
2220385 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royal City Mafia 1 4
WYSC Sea2Sky 10
2220386 11:30am Burnaby North turf
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 7 0 NVFC Hull City 10
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220387 tba tba KLM Barcelona NVFC Arsenal 10
2220388 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Raptors 2010 WYSC Sea2Sky 10
2220389 12:00pm Queens Park Stadium NWSC Royal City Mafia NVFC Hull City 10
2220390 tba tba NVFC Rangers 10 CAU Golden Eagles 2010
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220391 tba tba KLM Barcelona WYSC Sea2Sky 10
2220392 tba tba NVFC Hull City 10 CAU Raptors 2010
2220393 tba tba CAU Golden Eagles 2010 NWSC Royal City Mafia
2220394 tba tba NVFC Arsenal 10 NVFC Rangers 10

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue Group 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 Alex Jago
604-773-9382
[javascript protected email address]
Jen Evans
778-873-7022
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Raptors 2010 Steve Mele
604-737-8182
[javascript protected email address]
David Holzer
778-986-2367
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KLM Barcelona Kassim Alhariri
778-899-9213
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Arsenal 10 Mark Williams
604-837-7523
[javascript protected email address]
Tom Andrews
604-317-4491
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Hull City 10 Bruce Cowie
604-988-3735
[javascript protected email address]
Victoria Van Weert
778-829-9950
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Rangers 10 Rahim Dadani
604-961-9076
[javascript protected email address]
Becky Avontins
778-554-2409
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NWSC Royal City Mafia Lisa Madigan
604-551-5331
[javascript protected email address]
Alan Hill
604-544-0022
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 Richard Koch
236-991-6820
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Freeman
604-967-2787
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page