League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 PMSC United BU14D3 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3 3.00
2 RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3 3.00
3 PCE Thunder (WALKER) 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 1.00
4 PCE Comets (TIZZARD) 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 0.50
5 CMF Avengers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 PCE Warriors (PETERSON) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 1 0 1 0 0 2 -2 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue Group 1

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220449 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Thunder (WALKER) 1 1 PCE Comets (TIZZARD)
2220450 1:30pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) 2 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22
PMSC United BU14D3 — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220452 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Comets (TIZZARD) 2 6
PMSC United BU14D3
2220453 10:30am Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 PCE Thunder (WALKER)
2220454 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Warriors (PETERSON) RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill)
CMF Avengers — BYE
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2220447 10:00am Town Centre Fridge East CMF Avengers PCE Warriors (PETERSON)
rescheduled from LC w10
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220455 tba tba CMF Avengers PCE Comets (TIZZARD)
2220456 tba tba PMSC United BU14D3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22
2220457 tba tba PCE Thunder (WALKER) RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill)
PCE Warriors (PETERSON) — BYE
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220459 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 CMF Avengers
2220460 tba tba RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) PMSC United BU14D3
2220461 tba tba PCE Warriors (PETERSON) PCE Thunder (WALKER)
PCE Comets (TIZZARD) — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Blue Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF Avengers Peter Buono
604-374-8253
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCDONALDF22 Hugh McDonald
604-996-9942
[javascript protected email address]
LAUREL KLAGER
604-888-8973
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
PCE Comets (TIZZARD) Graham Tizzard
604-862-1350
[javascript protected email address]
Karl Simard
6047231768
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Thunder (WALKER) Sean Walker
604-763-5271
[javascript protected email address]
Kathy McKinney
7788476142
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PCE Warriors (PETERSON) Bill Peterson
604-813-2996
[javascript protected email address]
Cori Kristensen
6042024700
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC United BU14D3 Shannon Cooper (manager/asst coach)
604-802-7426
[javascript protected email address]
Bob Cook (coach)
6044691332
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
RMSC RMSC U14B3D3 (Lalande/Grill) Martin Lalande
604-477-7536
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page