League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 2 East Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 GVU Whitecaps 08M 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6 3.00
2 TZFC Hawks 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3 3.00
3 SFC Rangers 08M 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 4 2.00
4 CMF City 2 1 1 0 8 6 2 3 1.50
5 CMF Spurs 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 3 1.50
6 CFC 08M White 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 0.50
7 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 2 0 2 0 3 8 -5 0 0.00
8 SFC Goldstars 08M 1 0 1 0 0 5 -5 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 2 East Group 1

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220536 10:15am Newton Athletic Grass #10
SFC Rangers 08M 3 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22
2220537 4:30pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Spurs 1 0 CFC 08M White
2220538 4:30pm Charles Best CMF City 3 6
GVU Whitecaps 08M
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220539 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 2 5
TZFC Hawks
2220540 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 08M White 2 2 SFC Rangers 08M
2220541 6:15pm Tom Binnie Park
GVU Whitecaps 08M 1 0 CMF Spurs
2220542 2:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Goldstars 08M 0 5
CMF City
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2220535 5:30pm Exhibition Field turf TZFC Hawks SFC Goldstars 08M
rescheduled from LC wk10
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220543 tba tba TZFC Hawks CFC 08M White
2220544 tba tba SFC Rangers 08M GVU Whitecaps 08M
2220545 tba tba CMF Spurs CMF City
2220546 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 SFC Goldstars 08M
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220547 tba tba GVU Whitecaps 08M TZFC Hawks
2220548 tba tba CMF City SFC Rangers 08M
2220549 tba tba SFC Goldstars 08M CMF Spurs
2220550 tba tba CFC 08M White LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U15 Division 2 East Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 08M White Bill Boora
[javascript protected email address]
Heather Lewis
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF City Steve Roos
604-521-0454
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Spurs Scott Handyside
778-846-7253
[javascript protected email address]
Karima Samnani
604-945-5991
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
GVU Whitecaps 08M Jaskaran Mahil
604-782-0190
[javascript protected email address]
Gurvinder Mahil
604-723-5560
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JOHNSONF22 Tammy Johnson
604-802-6343
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
SFC Goldstars 08M Arshdeep Mutti
778-952-7411
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Rangers 08M Jasluv Brar
778-883-0598
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
TZFC Hawks Toni Mueller
604-701-9519
[javascript protected email address]
Megan Tait
604-799-2211
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page