League Cup Schedules



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 West Group 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RFC Rangers 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6 3.00
2 VUFC Heat 2 1 0 1 4 2 2 4 2.00
3 VAFC Renegades 2 0 1 1 2 6 -4 1 0.50
4 SBMC Falcons 2 0 2 0 1 5 -4 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 West Group 1

Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220683 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 1 3
RFC Rangers
2220684 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Renegades 2 2 VUFC Heat
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220685 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 2 0 SBMC Falcons
2220686 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 4 0 VAFC Renegades
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League Cup matches scheduled
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup round robin
match id# time field home score away
2220687 3:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons VAFC Renegades
2220688 tba tba VUFC Heat RFC Rangers
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup round robin

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 West Group 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
RFC Rangers Indie Sahota
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
SBMC Falcons Ramin Dokht
780-904-8541
[javascript protected email address]
Patrick Adamczewski
604-544-0195
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
VAFC Renegades Dave Marr
604-760-1590
[javascript protected email address]
Aaron Dugas
778-840-7892
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Heat Brett Sharp
604-375-7461
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Eng
604-800-3058
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page