Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Per BCSA rules, standings are only published for U13 and older



Schedule for Girls U12 Division 2 West White

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2203877 11:30am Burnaby North West CAU Strikers 2011 BGS Strikers
2203878 8:30am Trillium E S KIL Jaguars NSG PRIDE
2203881 9:00am Jericho West S VUFC Leopards VUFC Triumph
2203882 1:30pm Hugh Boyd White RUSC Lightning VAFC Thorns
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2203885 9:00am Confederation East AT NSG PRIDE CAU Strikers 2011
2203886 9:15am Windsor East AT NSG RIPTIDE KIL Jaguars
2203888 9:00am Jericho West S VUFC Triumph VAFC Storm
2203889 9:00am Memorial South N VAFC Thorns VUFC Leopards
2203890 8:30am Trillium W S VAFC Gryphons RUSC Lightning
2203891 8:30am Trillium E N KLM Chelsea NSG PANTHERS
2203892 2:15pm Burnaby Central B BGS Strikers NSG HEAT
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2203884 1:30pm Lynn Valley Grass NSG HEAT KLM Chelsea
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2203909 11:30am Burnaby North West CAU Strikers 2011 VUFC Triumph
2203910 8:30am Trillium E S KIL Jaguars VAFC Thorns
2203911 8:30am Trillium W N VAFC Dolphins VAFC Gryphons
2203912 8:30am Trillium W S VAFC Storm KLM Chelsea
2203914 1:30pm Hugh Boyd White RUSC Lightning NSG PANTHERS
2203916 9:15am Windsor East AT NSG RIPTIDE BGS Strikers
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2203917 10:15am Memorial South S VAFC Thorns CAU Strikers 2011
2203918 9:00am Memorial South N VAFC Gryphons KIL Jaguars
2203919 8:30am Trillium E N KLM Chelsea VAFC Dolphins
2203922 9:15am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Strikers RUSC Lightning
2203923 10:15am Jericho West S VUFC Triumph NSG PRIDE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218047 9:00am Jericho West S VUFC Triumph CAU Strikers 2011
2218048 1:30pm Hugh Boyd White RUSC Lightning VAFC Gryphons
2218050 11:30am Brennan Park North AT SYSA Squamish United FC 11 KLM Chelsea
2218051 9:00am Memorial South N VAFC Thorns BGS Strikers
KIL Jaguars — BYE
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
match id# time field home score away
2218052 11:30am Burnaby North West CAU Strikers 2011 VAFC Gryphons
2218054 8:30am Trillium E S KLM Chelsea KIL Jaguars
2218055 11:30am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Strikers SYSA Squamish United FC 11
2218056 10:15am Memorial South S VAFC Thorns RUSC Lightning
VUFC Triumph — BYE
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218057 1:30pm Hugh Boyd White RUSC Lightning CAU Strikers 2011
2218059 9:00am Memorial South S KLM Chelsea VUFC Triumph
2218060 2:30pm Burnaby Central A BGS Strikers KIL Jaguars
2218061 11:30am Memorial South S VAFC Thorns SYSA Squamish United FC 11
VAFC Gryphons — BYE
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
match id# time field home score away
2218063 9:00am Memorial South N VAFC Gryphons KLM Chelsea
2218064 9:00am Jericho West S VUFC Triumph BGS Strikers
2218065 10:15am Memorial South S KIL Jaguars VAFC Thorns
2218066 11:30am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United FC 11 RUSC Lightning
CAU Strikers 2011 — BYE
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
match id# time field home score away
2203883 9:00am Confederation East AT NSG PANTHERS VAFC Gryphons
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218072 11:30am Burnaby North East CAU Strikers 2011 BGS Strikers
2218073 tba tba VAFC Gryphons VAFC Thorns
2218074 tba tba VUFC Triumph SYSA Squamish United FC 11
2218075 tba tba KIL Jaguars RUSC Lightning
KLM Chelsea — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218077 tba tba VAFC Thorns CAU Strikers 2011
2218078 tba tba SYSA Squamish United FC 11 VAFC Gryphons
2218079 tba tba KIL Jaguars VUFC Triumph
2218081 tba tba RUSC Lightning KLM Chelsea
BGS Strikers — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218082 11:30am Burnaby North East CAU Strikers 2011 SYSA Squamish United FC 11
2218083 tba tba VAFC Gryphons KIL Jaguars
2218084 tba tba VUFC Triumph RUSC Lightning
2218086 tba tba KLM Chelsea BGS Strikers
VAFC Thorns — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218087 tba tba KIL Jaguars CAU Strikers 2011
2218088 tba tba VUFC Triumph VAFC Gryphons
2218090 tba tba VAFC Thorns KLM Chelsea
2218091 tba tba RUSC Lightning BGS Strikers
SYSA Squamish United FC 11 — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218092 11:30am Burnaby North East CAU Strikers 2011 VUFC Triumph
2218093 tba tba VAFC Gryphons RUSC Lightning
2218095 tba tba KLM Chelsea SYSA Squamish United FC 11
2218096 9:45am Byrne Creek Secondary East BGS Strikers VAFC Thorns
KIL Jaguars — BYE
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
match id# time field home score away
2218097 tba tba VAFC Gryphons CAU Strikers 2011
2218099 tba tba KIL Jaguars KLM Chelsea
2218100 tba tba SYSA Squamish United FC 11 BGS Strikers
2218101 tba tba RUSC Lightning VAFC Thorns
VUFC Triumph — BYE
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
match id# time field home score away
2218102 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #4 South CAU Strikers 2011 RUSC Lightning
2218104 tba tba VUFC Triumph KLM Chelsea
2218105 tba tba KIL Jaguars BGS Strikers
2218106 tba tba SYSA Squamish United FC 11 VAFC Thorns
VAFC Gryphons — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U12 Division 2 West White

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Strikers Tania Blokland
604-828-1717
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CAU Strikers 2011 Ned Forcan
604-314-1161
[javascript protected email address]
Lucia Yap
604-551-9730
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Jaguars Alex Muir
[javascript protected email address]
Joanna Vassilakis
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
KLM Chelsea Asahi Ng
778-927-8185
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
RUSC Lightning Braunwyn Thompson
778-229-8218
[javascript protected email address]
Brent Storey
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
SYSA Squamish United FC 11 Sarah Wallace
604-376-8429
[javascript protected email address]
Brennan Blanchfield
236-888-3504
[javascript protected email address]
home : NAVY
away : WHITE
VAFC Gryphons Jenn Baker
778-878-8899
[javascript protected email address]
Kavie Toor
604-417-7078
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Thorns Suzanna Crescenzo
778-229-4393
[javascript protected email address]
Lonny Betnesky
236-558-4333
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Triumph Valia Thorburn
604-738-4441
[javascript protected email address]
Jane McCarney
778-873-0846
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page