Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U13 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NDFC Blue 10F 7 6 1 0 25 7 18 18 2.57
2 SFC Hawks 10F 8 6 2 0 16 11 5 18 2.25
3 SDU 10F Brown 7 4 2 1 15 12 3 13 1.86
4 CFC 10F Storm 6 3 1 2 15 9 6 11 1.83
5 SDU 10F Frustaci 7 3 3 1 18 13 5 10 1.43
6 CFC 10F Orcas 7 2 3 2 9 16 -7 8 1.14
7 SUSC Pride 10F 8 2 3 3 8 13 -5 9 1.13
8 SUSC Courage 10F 7 2 4 1 12 13 -1 7 1.00
9 CFC 10F Heat 7 1 5 1 11 21 -10 4 0.57
10 BCT Tigers 10 F 6 0 5 1 4 18 -14 1 0.17
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U13 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2205780 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 0 0 CFC 10F Storm
2205781 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F BCT Tigers 10 F
SDU 10F Brown — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205782 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Pride 10F 0 2
SDU 10F Brown
2205783 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat 0 3
SFC Hawks 10F
2205784 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Storm 0 3
NDFC Blue 10F
2205785 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F CFC 10F Orcas
2205786 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Frustaci 6 0 SUSC Courage 10F
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205787 10:00am Pebble Hill Park Grass
SDU 10F Brown 7 2 CFC 10F Heat
2205788 1:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F 1 4
CFC 10F Storm
2205789 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10F 6 1 BCT Tigers 10 F
2205790 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Orcas 2 1 SUSC Courage 10F
2205791 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Pride 10F 1 1 SDU 10F Frustaci
Thursday, September 29 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205779 7:15pm North Delta Secondary
NDFC Blue 10F 4 1 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205792 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Storm 6 1 SDU 10F Brown
2205793 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F 0 2
SFC Hawks 10F
2205794 2:45pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 0 2
NDFC Blue 10F
2205795 2:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Frustaci 6 2 CFC 10F Orcas
2205796 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 10F Heat 1 2
SUSC Pride 10F
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2205797 2:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass
SDU 10F Brown 2 1 BCT Tigers 10 F
2205798 12:15pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F 0 4
SUSC Courage 10F
2205799 12:30pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10F 5 0 CFC 10F Orcas
2205800 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Pride 10F 2 2 CFC 10F Storm
2205801 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Heat 4 1 SDU 10F Frustaci
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205778 1:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
SFC Hawks 10F 4 0 SUSC Pride 10F
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205802 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 1 2
SDU 10F Brown
2205803 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 0 1
SFC Hawks 10F
2205804 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 10F Frustaci 1 2
NDFC Blue 10F
2205805 11:00am tba BCT Tigers 10 F 0 1
SUSC Pride 10F
2205806 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10F Storm 3 2 CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2205807 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10F Brown CFC 10F Orcas • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205808 12:00pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Hawks 10F NDFC Blue 10F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205809 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #5 SUSC Pride 10F SUSC Courage 10F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205810 8:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat BCT Tigers 10 F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205811 10:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #6 CFC 10F Storm SDU 10F Frustaci • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218395 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Storm NDFC Blue 10F
2218396 11:00am Newton Athletic #6
SFC Hawks 10F 1 0 SDU 10F Brown
2218397 9:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Tigers 10 F 0 5
SUSC Courage 10F
2218398 1:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Pride 10F 1 1 CFC 10F Heat
2218399 9:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10F Frustaci 1 3
CFC 10F Orcas
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218405 2:30pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Hawks 10F 4 3 NDFC Blue 10F
2218406 2:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Courage 10F 1 1 SDU 10F Brown
2218407 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Heat CFC 10F Storm
2218408 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 10F Orcas 2 2 BCT Tigers 10 F
2218409 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 10F Frustaci 2 1 SUSC Pride 10F
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218420 tba tba NDFC Blue 10F CFC 10F Orcas
2218421 tba tba SDU 10F Brown SDU 10F Frustaci
2218422 tba tba CFC 10F Storm SUSC Pride 10F
2218423 tba tba BCT Tigers 10 F SFC Hawks 10F
2218424 tba tba SUSC Courage 10F CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218425 tba tba SDU 10F Frustaci NDFC Blue 10F
2218426 tba tba SUSC Pride 10F SDU 10F Brown
2218427 tba tba BCT Tigers 10 F CFC 10F Storm
2218428 tba tba CFC 10F Orcas SUSC Courage 10F
2218429 tba tba SFC Hawks 10F CFC 10F Heat
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218430 tba tba NDFC Blue 10F SUSC Pride 10F
2218431 tba tba SDU 10F Brown BCT Tigers 10 F
2218432 tba tba CFC 10F Storm SFC Hawks 10F
2218433 tba tba SUSC Courage 10F SDU 10F Frustaci
2218434 tba tba CFC 10F Heat CFC 10F Orcas
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218435 tba tba BCT Tigers 10 F NDFC Blue 10F
2218436 tba tba CFC 10F Storm SDU 10F Brown
2218437 tba tba SUSC Pride 10F SUSC Courage 10F
2218438 tba tba SDU 10F Frustaci CFC 10F Heat
2218439 tba tba SFC Hawks 10F CFC 10F Orcas
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218440 tba tba NDFC Blue 10F CFC 10F Storm
2218441 tba tba SDU 10F Brown SFC Hawks 10F
2218442 tba tba SUSC Courage 10F BCT Tigers 10 F
2218443 tba tba CFC 10F Heat SUSC Pride 10F
2218444 tba tba CFC 10F Orcas SDU 10F Frustaci
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U13 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT Tigers 10 F Suhel Nair
236-863-1907
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
CFC 10F Heat Darcy Kube
604-612-9465
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Kube
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10F Orcas Jessica De Arcangelis
604-250-5206
[javascript protected email address]
Azam Ismail
778-989-9704
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 10F Storm Fraser Lott
604-817-3727
[javascript protected email address]
Leanne Toth
604-536-9259
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NDFC Blue 10F Rob Ralph
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SDU 10F Brown Darrell Brown
[javascript protected email address]
Denise Pearce
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SDU 10F Frustaci Andrea Frustaci
[javascript protected email address]
Trina Batista
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Hawks 10F AJ Singh
778-952-9224
[javascript protected email address]
Devika Singh
604-789-4795
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Courage 10F Ryan Young
604-319-1185
[javascript protected email address]
Dan Hiebert
778-840-7974
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Pride 10F Lisa Shantz
778-571-1187
[javascript protected email address]
Miriam Hill
604-200-7878
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page