Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U14 Division 2 East


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMF Xtreme 8 4 0 4 17 6 11 16 2.00
2 NDFC United 09F 9 5 3 1 12 6 6 16 1.78
3 CMF Modena 7 3 1 3 4 4 0 12 1.71
4 CFC 09F White 10 5 3 2 13 12 1 17 1.70
5 TZFC Hawks 7 3 2 2 11 10 1 11 1.57
6 SDU 09F Selects 9 4 3 2 22 18 4 14 1.56
7 ASA STORM 10 4 3 3 10 10 0 15 1.50
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 7 2 2 3 10 7 3 9 1.29
9 SFC Rangers 09F 8 2 2 4 12 10 2 10 1.25
10 SUSC Fury 09F 7 2 4 1 12 14 -2 7 1.00
11 RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 9 2 5 2 14 17 -3 8 0.89
12 NDFC Royals 09F 8 1 5 2 6 21 -15 5 0.63
13 BCT BC Tigers 09 F 7 1 5 1 5 13 -8 4 0.57
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U14 Division 2 East

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2207279 10:00am Newton Athletic 9 Grass SFC Rangers 09F CMF Xtreme
2207282 9:15am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 09 F SDU 09F Selects
2207284 2:00pm Charles Best CMF Modena TZFC Hawks
NDFC United 09F — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2207285 3:00pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Xtreme 1 1 ASA STORM
2207286 1:30pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #8 grass RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 1 2
SFC Rangers 09F
2207287 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09F White 1 0 NDFC Royals 09F
2207288 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 09F Selects 4 1 SUSC Fury 09F
2207289 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC United 09F 2 0 BCT BC Tigers 09 F
2207291 12:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 0 0 CMF Modena
TZFC Hawks — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2207299 11:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09F White 1 0 ASA STORM
2207300 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 09F Selects 3 3 SFC Rangers 09F
2207301 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 09F 1 2
NDFC Royals 09F
2207302 1:45pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Hawks 5 2 SUSC Fury 09F
2207303 12:30pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Modena 1 0 BCT BC Tigers 09 F
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2207306 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA STORM 1 2
SDU 09F Selects
2207307 3:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Rangers 09F 0 1
NDFC United 09F
2207308 2:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Royals 09F 0 1
TZFC Hawks
2207309 11:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Fury 09F 3 0 CMF Modena
2207311 1:00pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Xtreme 1 0 CFC 09F White
2207312 1:45pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
BCT BC Tigers 09 F — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2207278 10:00am Exhibition Park #2 SE ASA STORM 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
2207305 5:30pm Telosky 2 (Morningstar) Field 2 RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 3 3 CMF Xtreme
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2207313 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC United 09F 0 1
ASA STORM
2207314 1:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Hawks 1 1 SFC Rangers 09F
2207315 9:00am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Modena 1 1 NDFC Royals 09F
2207317 9:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 5 1 BCT BC Tigers 09 F
2207318 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 09F Selects 0 4
CMF Xtreme
2207319 11:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 09F White 2 4
RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter)
SUSC Fury 09F — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207281 10:00am AJ McLellan Elementary Grass
SUSC Fury 09F 4 0 CFC 09F White
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207320 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA STORM TZFC Hawks • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207321 10:30am Newton Athletic #6 SFC Rangers 09F CMF Modena • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207323 3:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Fury 09F BCT BC Tigers 09 F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207324 9:30am Cunnings CMF Xtreme NDFC United 09F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207325 1:45pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) SDU 09F Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207326 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #7 CFC 09F White LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
NDFC Royals 09F — BYE
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218654 2:30pm Westview Secondary turf
RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 4 0 SDU 09F Selects
2218655 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA STORM 1 1 CMF Xtreme
2218656 2:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Fury 09F 0 2
CFC 09F White
2218657 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Royals 09F 0 4
NDFC United 09F
2218659 12:00pm Charles Best
CMF Modena 1 0 SFC Rangers 09F
2218660 12:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers 09 F 0 1
TZFC Hawks
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 — BYE
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218668 12:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) 0 3
CFC 09F White
2218669 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA STORM 2 1 SUSC Fury 09F
2218670 12:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Royals 09F 0 3
CMF Xtreme
2218671 11:00am Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 0 2
SDU 09F Selects
2218672 11:30am Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Modena 1 0 NDFC United 09F
2218674 9:45am Newton Athletic #6 SFC Rangers 09F 1 1 TZFC Hawks
BCT BC Tigers 09 F — BYE
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2218652 10:00am Newton Athletic #6 SFC Rangers 09F LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218682 tba tba RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) ASA STORM
2218683 tba tba NDFC Royals 09F SUSC Fury 09F
2218684 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 CFC 09F White
2218685 11:30am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Modena CMF Xtreme
2218686 tba tba BCT BC Tigers 09 F SDU 09F Selects
2218687 tba tba SFC Rangers 09F NDFC United 09F
TZFC Hawks — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218689 tba tba TZFC Hawks RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter)
2218690 tba tba NDFC Royals 09F ASA STORM
2218691 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 SUSC Fury 09F
2218692 tba tba CMF Modena CFC 09F White
2218693 tba tba BCT BC Tigers 09 F CMF Xtreme
2218694 tba tba SFC Rangers 09F SDU 09F Selects
NDFC United 09F — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218696 tba tba RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) NDFC Royals 09F
2218697 tba tba ASA STORM LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
2218698 tba tba SUSC Fury 09F CMF Modena
2218699 tba tba CFC 09F White BCT BC Tigers 09 F
2218700 tba tba CMF Xtreme SFC Rangers 09F
2218702 tba tba NDFC United 09F TZFC Hawks
SDU 09F Selects — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218703 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter)
2218704 tba tba CMF Modena ASA STORM
2218705 tba tba BCT BC Tigers 09 F SUSC Fury 09F
2218706 tba tba SFC Rangers 09F CFC 09F White
2218708 tba tba NDFC United 09F SDU 09F Selects
2218709 tba tba TZFC Hawks NDFC Royals 09F
CMF Xtreme — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218710 tba tba RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) CMF Modena
2218711 tba tba ASA STORM BCT BC Tigers 09 F
2218712 tba tba SUSC Fury 09F SFC Rangers 09F
2218714 tba tba CMF Xtreme NDFC United 09F
2218715 tba tba SDU 09F Selects TZFC Hawks
2218716 tba tba NDFC Royals 09F LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
CFC 09F White — BYE
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218717 tba tba BCT BC Tigers 09 F RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter)
2218718 tba tba SFC Rangers 09F ASA STORM
2218720 tba tba NDFC United 09F CFC 09F White
2218721 tba tba SDU 09F Selects CMF Xtreme
2218722 tba tba CMF Modena NDFC Royals 09F
2218723 tba tba TZFC Hawks LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22
SUSC Fury 09F — BYE
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218724 tba tba RMSC RMSC U14G2D2 Predators (Ayley/Neustaedter) SFC Rangers 09F
2218726 tba tba SUSC Fury 09F NDFC United 09F
2218727 tba tba CFC 09F White SDU 09F Selects
2218728 tba tba CMF Xtreme TZFC Hawks
2218729 tba tba NDFC Royals 09F BCT BC Tigers 09 F
2218730 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD KLANNF22 CMF Modena
ASA STORM — BYE

to top         to standings         to team contacts