Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U14 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 9 7 1 1 22 10 12 22 2.44
2 RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 12 9 2 1 28 9 19 28 2.33
3 MSC Mission Strikers 11 7 2 2 27 7 20 23 2.09
4 TZFC Coyotes 10 5 5 0 16 13 3 15 1.50
5 CMF Lions 11 4 3 4 22 16 6 16 1.45
6 CMF Stingrays 11 5 5 1 16 20 -4 16 1.45
7 CMF Amici 10 4 4 2 19 10 9 14 1.40
8 ASA HURRICANE 10 2 5 3 15 26 -11 9 0.90
9 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 10 3 7 0 20 17 3 9 0.90
10 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs 9 2 6 1 8 29 -21 7 0.78
11 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE 9 0 8 1 1 37 -36 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U14 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2207506 10:00am Townsend A Turf CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE np np ASA HURRICANE • match not played
2207507 11:00am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Strikers LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2207511 10:00am Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs
CMF Lions — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2207512 1:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 7 0 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE
2207513 11:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMF Lions 0 0 MSC Mission Strikers
2207515 4:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes 1 4
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2207516 12:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs 2 2 CMF Amici
2207517 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA HURRICANE 2 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22
CMF Stingrays — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2207518 10:00am Townsend A Turf CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE 1 8
CMF Lions
2207519 2:00pm Mission Sports Park Grass 8 (full field)
MSC Mission Strikers 3 0 CMF Stingrays
2207521 11:45am Pitt Meadows Athletic #8 grass
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 4 0 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs
2207522 9:00am Cunnings CMF Amici 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22
2207523 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 2 3
ASA HURRICANE
TZFC Coyotes — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2207524 2:00pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Stingrays 3 0 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE
2207525 3:45pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes 0 3
MSC Mission Strikers
2207527 11:00am Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 2 2 RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2207528 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 ASA HURRICANE 1 1 CMF Amici
2207529 3:30pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Lions 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2207530 12:00pm Townsend A Turf CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE TZFC Coyotes
2207531 1:30pm Mission Sports Park Grass 5 (full field)
MSC Mission Strikers 6 0 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs
2207533 2:45pm Westview Secondary turf
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 3 1 CMF Amici
2207534 2:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 6 0 CMF Stingrays
2207535 2:30pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Lions 3 3 ASA HURRICANE
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2207536 12:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs 2 0 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE
2207537 1:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 1 0 MSC Mission Strikers
2207539 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 ASA HURRICANE 2 3
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2207540 3:15pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2207541 9:00am Cunnings CMF Stingrays 2 6
CMF Lions
CMF Amici — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2207542 12:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207543 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Strikers CMF Amici • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207545 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207546 1:00pm Town Centre North Main CMF Lions TZFC Coyotes • exhibition
(score entry required)
2207547 11:15am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Stingrays ASA HURRICANE • exhibition
(score entry required)
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218804 12:15pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Strikers 0 0 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE
2218805 3:15pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Coyotes 3 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2218806 11:30am Cunnings CMF Lions 0 0 CMF Stingrays
2218808 4:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 1 0 CMF Amici
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2207509 10:45am Karina LeBlanc Turf
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 1 0 CMF Stingrays
rescheduled from w1
2207510 3:00pm Cunnings CMF Amici 0 1
TZFC Coyotes
rescheduled from w1
2218803 1:45pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs 2 1 ASA HURRICANE
rescheduled from w11
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218821 11:30am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2218822 10:30am Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE 0 3
CMF Stingrays
2218824 3:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes 0 2
CMF Amici
2218825 9:30am Centennial Secondary turf
CMF Lions 1 0 RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2218826 9:30am Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 1 2
MSC Mission Strikers
PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2218827 1:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Stingrays 2 0 ASA HURRICANE
2218829 9:00am Cunnings
CMF Amici 2 0 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs
2218830 2:15pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 0 1
TZFC Coyotes
2218831 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 2 0 CMF Lions
2218832 12:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Strikers 3 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2218834 2:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE 0 4
CMF Amici
2218835 2:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs 1 3
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2218836 1:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes 2 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22
2218837 3:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Lions 1 2
MSC Mission Strikers
2218838 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 1 2
CMF Stingrays
ASA HURRICANE — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2218839 2:00pm Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Amici 7 0 ASA HURRICANE
2218840 3:30pm Westview Secondary turf
RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown) 6 0 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2009 GIRLS - WHITE
2218841 9:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD FLELLOF22 5 1 PMSC GU14D3 Fireballs
2218842 3:30pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Lions 0 4
TZFC Coyotes
2218844 12:15pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Strikers 2 4
CMF Stingrays
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2218845 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA HURRICANE RMSC RMSC U14G3D3 (Brown)
2218846 2:00pm