Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BGS Lightning 6 6 0 0 26 4 22 18 3.00
2 WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 6 5 0 1 25 2 23 16 2.67
3 NSG Orioles 7 5 1 1 18 6 12 16 2.29
4 NSG Sparrows 7 4 2 1 12 12 0 13 1.86
5 NSG Falcons 7 4 3 0 11 16 -5 12 1.71
6 WVFC Strikers 08 ● 6 0 6 0 7 37 -30 10 1.67
7 VUFC Stars 8 3 4 1 11 17 -6 10 1.25
8 VAFC Rampage 7 2 5 0 7 11 -4 6 0.86
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208693 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 0 7
CHFC CHFC 2008 GIRLS
2208938 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 1 1 NSG Orioles
2208939 6:15pm Confederation AT
NSG Falcons 2 1 VAFC Rampage
2208942 2:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 1 2
BGS Lightning
2208944 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 1 NSG Sparrows
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208700 2:30pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYS Storm 08 7 0 WVFC Strikers 08
2208945 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 7 0 NSG Falcons
2208946 1:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Rampage 2 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208949 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
BGS Lightning 6 1 VAFC Rush
2208950 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Condors 0 1
NSG Sparrows
2208951 12:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Orioles 3 1 VUFC Stars
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208715 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 5
NSG WARRIORS
2208952 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 7 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208953 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 4
VAFC Rampage
2208954 2:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Stars 4 2 VUFC Stampede
2208956 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Sparrows 1 7
BGS Lightning
2208958 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons 0 2
NSG Orioles
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208937 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass
NSG Sparrows 4 0 VAFC Rush
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208723 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 4
VUFC Thunder
2208959 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 2 0 NSG Knights
2208960 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rampage 0 2
VUFC Stars
2208963 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
BGS Lightning 4 1 NSG Condors
2208964 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Orioles 4 1 CAU Candy Crushers 2008
2208965 1:30pm William Griffin AT
NSG Falcons 2 0 NSG Sparrows
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208731 2:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf
SFC Rangers 08F 11 4 WVFC Strikers 08
2208966 2:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G 6 0 VUFC Stars
2208967 12:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Rush 1 0 VAFC Rampage
2208968 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NSG Sparrows 2 1 VUFC Stampede
2208970 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Condors 0 6
BGS Lightning
2208971 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Knights 1 4
NSG Orioles
2208972 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Candy Crushers 2008 3 4
NSG Falcons
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208738 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 VAFC Fury • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208973 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rush WYSC Sea2Sky U15G • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208974 4:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rampage NSG Sparrows • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208977 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Orioles VUFC Stars • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208978 1:30pm William Griffin AT NSG Falcons NSG Knights • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208979 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Candy Crushers 2008 BGS Lightning • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219235 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 08 WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219237 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Stars 2 1 NSG Falcons
2219238 2:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Rampage 0 3
NSG Orioles
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2208936 1:00pm Windsor AT NSG Condors 1 1 VUFC Stars
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219243 11:45am Jericho West turf VUFC Stars 0 2
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219244 1:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Rampage 0 1
BGS Lightning
2219245 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Orioles 1 2
NSG Falcons
2219246 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 08 1 3
NSG Sparrows
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208932 2:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Rampage NSG Orioles
rescheduled from w1
2219236 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Sparrows BGS Lightning
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219255 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky U15G NSG Falcons
2219256 10:30am Burnaby Central BGS Lightning WVFC Strikers 08
2219257 tba tba NSG Sparrows NSG Orioles
2219258 tba tba VUFC Stars VAFC Rampage
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219259 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Lightning WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219260 tba tba NSG Falcons NSG Sparrows
2219261 tba tba NSG Orioles VUFC Stars
2219262 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 08 VAFC Rampage
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219263 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky U15G WVFC Strikers 08
2219264 12:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Lightning NSG Sparrows
2219265 tba tba NSG Falcons VUFC Stars
2219266 tba tba NSG Orioles VAFC Rampage
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219267 tba tba NSG Sparrows WYSC Sea2Sky U15G
2219268 tba tba VUFC Stars BGS Lightning
2219269 tba tba VAFC Rampage NSG Falcons
2219270 2:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Strikers 08 NSG Orioles
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219271 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky U15G VUFC Stars
2219272 12:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Lightning VAFC Rampage
2219273 tba tba NSG Falcons NSG Orioles
2219274 tba tba NSG Sparrows WVFC Strikers 08
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U15 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Lightning Che-Yin McGowan
604-899-2732
[javascript protected email address]
Carol Ong
604-880-1886
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
NSG Falcons Chris Lefaivre
604-728-6087
[javascript protected email address]
Rachel Verador
604-780-1553
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Orioles Brynn Belisle
778-881-3731
[javascript protected email address]
Steve Lus
778-233-6906
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Sparrows Chris Smiley
778-840-4547
[javascript protected email address]
Hecel Peakman
778-991-6697
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
VAFC Rampage Darren Stott
778-903-3663
[javascript protected email address]
Jenny Riecken
778-229-4229
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Stars Kyle Fogden
604-733-2799
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Strikers 08 Roger Cosgrave
604-921-1320
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
WYSC Sea2Sky U15G Scott Mozes
604-962-4749
[javascript protected email address]
Claire Mozes
604-962-4749
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page