Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 08F Magic 5 5 0 0 28 1 27 15 3.00
2 PMSC GU15 Div. 3 5 2 0 3 9 3 6 9 1.80
3 NDFC Blue 08F 5 2 0 3 11 9 2 9 1.80
4 CMF Vortex 7 3 1 3 13 9 4 12 1.71
5 CFC 08F Thunder 7 3 2 2 16 13 3 11 1.57
6 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 6 2 3 1 7 14 -7 7 1.17
7 CMF TNT 5 1 3 1 4 11 -7 4 0.80
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 6 0 5 1 3 18 -15 1 0.17
9 SUSC Surge 08F 4 0 4 0 1 14 -13 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208836 4:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 SUSC Surge 08F
2208840 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Magic PMSC GU15 Div. 3
CMF Vortex — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208841 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 08F Thunder 2 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208842 12:30pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Vortex 1 1 PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208844 4:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 1 1 CMF TNT
2208845 12:00pm Don Christian Park East Grass SUSC Surge 08F 0 7
CFC 08F Magic
NDFC Blue 08F — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208846 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 0 1
CMF Vortex
2208847 10:30am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 1 2
NDFC Blue 08F
2208849 12:15pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF TNT 0 5
CFC 08F Magic
2208850 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Thunder 1 0 SUSC Surge 08F • forfeit by away
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208851 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 08F 2 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208852 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 3 1 PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208854 4:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Surge 08F 1 2
CMF TNT
2208855 10:45am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Vortex 2 6
CFC 08F Thunder
CFC 08F Magic — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208856 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 0 4
PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2208857 10:30am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) 0 7
CFC 08F Magic
2208859 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Thunder 3 3 NDFC Blue 08F
2208860 9:00am Cunnings
CMF Vortex 4 0 SUSC Surge 08F
CMF TNT — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208861 3:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08F Magic 3 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2208862 4:00pm Charles Best CMF TNT 0 1
PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2208864 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 1 1 CFC 08F Thunder
2208865 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 08F 1 1 CMF Vortex
SUSC Surge 08F — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208866 3:30pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 CMF TNT • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208868 2:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #5 CFC 08F Thunder CFC 08F Magic • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208869 9:30am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Vortex PMSC GU15 Div. 3 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208870 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 08F SUSC Surge 08F • exhibition
(score entry required)
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219175 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 08F SUSC Surge 08F
2219178 2:00pm Cunnings
CMF Vortex 4 1 CFC 08F Thunder
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219186 9:30am Centennial Secondary turf CMF TNT 1 3
PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219187 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 08F Thunder 2 3
NDFC Blue 08F
2219188 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 1 6
CFC 08F Magic
2219189 2:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 0 0 CMF Vortex
SUSC Surge 08F — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208837 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Cubs (DARLING) CFC 08F Thunder
rescheduled from w1
2219177 tba tba CFC 08F Magic CMF TNT
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2208839 2:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF TNT NDFC Blue 08F
rescheduled from w1
2219179 2:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC GU15 Div. 3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219200 tba tba SUSC Surge 08F LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
2219201 tba tba PCE Cubs (DARLING) PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2219202 tba tba NDFC Blue 08F CMF Vortex
2219204 3:00pm Cunnings CMF TNT CFC 08F Thunder
CFC 08F Magic — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219205 tba tba PMSC GU15 Div. 3 SUSC Surge 08F
2219206 tba tba CMF Vortex PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219207 tba tba CFC 08F Magic NDFC Blue 08F
2219208 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 CMF TNT
CFC 08F Thunder — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219210 tba tba SUSC Surge 08F CMF Vortex
2219211 tba tba PCE Cubs (DARLING) CFC 08F Magic
2219213 tba tba CMF TNT PMSC GU15 Div. 3
2219214 tba tba CFC 08F Thunder LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22
NDFC Blue 08F — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219215 tba tba CFC 08F Magic SUSC Surge 08F
2219216 tba tba NDFC Blue 08F PCE Cubs (DARLING)
2219217 tba tba CMF Vortex CMF TNT
2219218 tba tba PMSC GU15 Div. 3 CFC 08F Thunder
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219220 tba tba SUSC Surge 08F NDFC Blue 08F
2219222 tba tba CMF TNT CFC 08F Magic
2219223 tba tba CFC 08F Thunder CMF Vortex
2219224 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 PMSC GU15 Div. 3
PCE Cubs (DARLING) — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U15 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 08F Magic Matthew Alexander
604-889-4561
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Cameron
604-816-0550
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CFC 08F Thunder Mariano Marin
604-341-0896
[javascript protected email address]
Dallas Anderson
778-883-6647
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CMF TNT Jason Ryshak
604-936-3536
[javascript protected email address]
Cecilia Juarez
778-865-5229
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Vortex Fernando Vicente
604-939-5485
[javascript protected email address]
Sonia Camara
(604) 506-8454
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SHIMMINF22 Rich Shimmin
604-418-2748
[javascript protected email address]
ADELE KEVLICUS
778-385-3085
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NDFC Blue 08F Avi Singh
[javascript protected email address]
Sarbinder Lalli
604-594-1844
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PCE Cubs (DARLING) Steve Darling
604-312-0559
[javascript protected email address]
Jen Darling
778-388-6575
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC GU15 Div. 3 Emily Kirkham
7788716791
[javascript protected email address]
Julie Tomlinson
6044694488
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
SUSC Surge 08F Heath Ferguson
604-753-7780
[javascript protected email address]
Monica Vasdev
604-220-9112
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page