Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMF Pegasus 9 6 0 3 25 6 19 21 2.33
2 NSG RENEGADES 08 10 6 3 1 19 16 3 19 1.90
3 NDFC DCS 08F 9 5 2 2 14 9 5 17 1.89
4 FVS 08 FV Selects 8 4 2 2 30 12 18 14 1.75
5 BCT BC Tigers O8F 9 4 3 2 20 13 7 14 1.56
6 WVFC Rangers 08 8 3 3 2 8 14 -6 11 1.38
7 RUSC Dynamite 10 2 5 3 10 18 -8 9 0.90
8 BDMS Blaze 8 2 5 1 10 15 -5 7 0.88
9 FFC Selects 08 Girls 8 1 4 3 7 12 -5 6 0.75
10 SUSC Metro 08F 9 0 6 3 8 36 -28 3 0.33
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Metro

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200554 2:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F FFC Selects 08 Girls
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200558 1:30pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 2
NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200557 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Dynamite 4 0 SUSC Metro 08F
2200559 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 1 2
BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200560 11:30am Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 08 0 3
CMF Pegasus
2200561 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 1 6
FVS 08 FV Selects
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200562 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 08F 1 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2200563 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 1 0 BDMS Blaze
2200564 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT BC Tigers O8F 3 0 NSG RENEGADES 08
2200565 10:00am Charles Best CMF Pegasus 2 2 FVS 08 FV Selects
2200566 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 0 0 WVFC Rangers 08
Wednesday, September 28 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200553 7:15pm North Delta Secondary NDFC DCS 08F 1 1 RUSC Dynamite
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200571 5:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 1 1 RUSC Dynamite
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200567 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 3 3 SUSC Metro 08F
2200568 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 2 0 NDFC DCS 08F
2200569 3:30pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium FVS 08 FV Selects 1 1 BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200570 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 0 4
CMF Pegasus
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200576 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 1
WVFC Rangers 08
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200572 2:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 08F 1 3
NSG RENEGADES 08
2200573 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 3 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
2200574 12:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F 2 4
CMF Pegasus
2200575 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 1 2
BDMS Blaze
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200556 5:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF
FVS 08 FV Selects 5 1 NSG RENEGADES 08
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200577 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 Full Field
FVS 08 FV Selects 6 1 SUSC Metro 08F
2200579 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 1 3
BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200580 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 4 2 RUSC Dynamite
2200581 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 1 2
FFC Selects 08 Girls
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200585 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 3
NSG RENEGADES 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200582 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #4 SUSC Metro 08F CMF Pegasus • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200583 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08F BCT BC Tigers O8F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200584 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite FVS 08 FV Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200586 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze WVFC Rangers 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2200578 8:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Pegasus 1 1 NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218971 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F 0 0 NSG RENEGADES 08
2218972 3:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Blaze FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218973 2:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium
FVS 08 FV Selects 8 1 SUSC Metro 08F
2218974 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Dynamite 1 0 NDFC DCS 08F
2218975 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 0 0 CMF Pegasus
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218976 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 3 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218979 3:30pm Charles Best
CMF Pegasus 7 0 RUSC Dynamite
2218980 10:00am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 08 3 1 BDMS Blaze
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218977 8:45pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Metro 08F 0 7
BCT BC Tigers O8F
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218981 3:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Blaze 1 3
NSG RENEGADES 08
2218982 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 08F 1 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218983 12:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 4 2 BCT BC Tigers O8F
2218984 10:00am Charles Best
CMF Pegasus 2 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
2218985 10:00am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 08 2 0 RUSC Dynamite
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218987 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 1 2
NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218986 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 3 0 SUSC Metro 08F
2218988 12:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers O8F 0 2
CMF Pegasus
2218989 12:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium FVS 08 FV Selects WVFC Rangers 08
2218990 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 0 1
BDMS Blaze
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2200552 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 08F WVFC Rangers 08
rescheduled from w1
2200555 12:00pm Charles Best CMF Pegasus BDMS Blaze
rescheduled from w1
2218978 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects NDFC DCS 08F
rescheduled from w10
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218997 tba tba FFC Selects 08 Girls WVFC Rangers 08
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2218996 tba tba NSG RENEGADES 08 CMF Pegasus
2218998 tba tba BCT BC Tigers O8F RUSC Dynamite
2218999 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects BDMS Blaze
2219000 tba tba SUSC Metro 08F NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219001 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 NSG RENEGADES 08
2219002 tba tba RUSC Dynamite FFC Selects 08 Girls
2219003 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects BCT BC Tigers O8F
2219004 tba tba CMF Pegasus SUSC Metro 08F
2219005 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze NDFC DCS 08F
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219007 tba tba FFC Selects 08 Girls FVS 08 FV Selects
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219006 tba tba NSG RENEGADES 08 RUSC Dynamite
2219008 tba tba BCT BC Tigers O8F BDMS Blaze
2219009 tba tba SUSC Metro 08F WVFC Rangers 08
2219010 tba tba NDFC DCS 08F CMF Pegasus
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219011 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects NSG RENEGADES 08
2219012 tba tba BCT BC Tigers O8F FFC Selects 08 Girls
2219013 tba tba RUSC Dynamite SUSC Metro 08F
2219014 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 NDFC DCS 08F
2219015 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze CMF Pegasus
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219017 tba tba FFC Selects 08 Girls BDMS Blaze
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219016 tba tba NSG RENEGADES 08 BCT BC Tigers O8F
2219018 tba tba SUSC Metro 08F FVS 08 FV Selects
2219019 tba tba NDFC DCS 08F RUSC Dynamite
2219020 tba tba CMF Pegasus WVFC Rangers 08
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219021 tba tba FFC Selects 08 Girls NSG RENEGADES 08
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219022 tba tba BCT BC Tigers O8F SUSC Metro 08F
2219023 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects NDFC DCS 08F
2219024 tba tba RUSC Dynamite CMF Pegasus
2219025 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze WVFC Rangers 08
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219027 tba tba FFC Selects 08 Girls SUSC Metro 08F
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219026 tba tba NSG RENEGADES 08 BDMS Blaze
2219028 tba tba BCT BC Tigers O8F NDFC DCS 08F
2219029 tba tba FVS 08 FV Selects CMF Pegasus
2219030 tba tba RUSC Dynamite WVFC Rangers 08

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U15 Metro

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT BC Tigers O8F Clive Clarke
778-872-1029
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
BDMS Blaze Brian Morrison
604-679-0063
[javascript protected email address]
Fatima DiBiase
604-218-7360
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
CMF Pegasus Joe Scigliano
604-916-1809
[javascript protected email address]
Maria Soriano
604-944-7044
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
FFC Selects 08 Girls Tina Medeiros
778-888-5691
[javascript protected email address]
Troy Stasiuk
778-683-7116
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : baby blue
FVS 08 FV Selects Jenni Binnendyk
604-217-0386
[javascript protected email address]
Ian Knight
604-807-7448
[javascript protected email address]
home : lt blue/navy
away : navy / seahawk green
NDFC DCS 08F Kevan Cornes
604-961-3495
[javascript protected email address]
Alison Valcamp
604-319-8500
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NSG RENEGADES 08 Amar Talic
778-788-2303
[javascript protected email address]
Samantha Johncox
604-910-0024
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
RUSC Dynamite Nonie Nashlund
778-231-4941
[javascript protected email address]
June Yeung
604-761-3555
[javascript protected email address]
home : red (or black)
away : red
SUSC Metro 08F Stef Leslie
[javascript protected email address]
Stefanie Galbavy
778-960-8324
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
WVFC Rangers 08 Allon Shapiro
604-307-6136
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Kim
778-980-3353
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue or white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page