Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U15 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CMF Pegasus 14 10 0 4 34 11 23 34 2.43
2 BCT BC Tigers O8F 13 8 3 2 36 17 19 26 2.00
3 NSG RENEGADES 08 14 8 3 3 30 20 10 27 1.93
4 NDFC DCS 08F 14 8 4 2 27 17 10 26 1.86
5 FVS 08 FV Selects 13 6 4 3 41 20 21 21 1.62
6 WVFC Rangers 08 13 4 6 3 13 19 -6 15 1.15
7 FFC Selects 08 Girls 12 3 6 3 11 19 -8 12 1.00
8 RUSC Dynamite 14 3 8 3 15 33 -18 12 0.86
9 BDMS Blaze 13 2 9 2 13 25 -12 8 0.62
10 SUSC Metro 08F 14 1 10 3 12 51 -39 6 0.43
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U15 Metro

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200558 1:30pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 2
NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200557 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Dynamite 4 0 SUSC Metro 08F
2200559 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 1 2
BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200560 11:30am Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 08 0 3
CMF Pegasus
2200561 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 1 6
FVS 08 FV Selects
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200562 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 08F 1 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2200563 2:00pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 1 0 BDMS Blaze
2200564 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT BC Tigers O8F 3 0 NSG RENEGADES 08
2200565 10:00am Charles Best CMF Pegasus 2 2 FVS 08 FV Selects
2200566 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 0 0 WVFC Rangers 08
Wednesday, September 28 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200553 7:15pm North Delta Secondary NDFC DCS 08F 1 1 RUSC Dynamite
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200571 5:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 1 1 RUSC Dynamite
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200567 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 3 3 SUSC Metro 08F
2200568 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 2 0 NDFC DCS 08F
2200569 3:30pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium FVS 08 FV Selects 1 1 BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200570 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 0 4
CMF Pegasus
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200576 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 1
WVFC Rangers 08
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200572 2:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 08F 1 3
NSG RENEGADES 08
2200573 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 3 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
2200574 12:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F 2 4
CMF Pegasus
2200575 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 1 2
BDMS Blaze
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200556 5:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF
FVS 08 FV Selects 5 1 NSG RENEGADES 08
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200577 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre #4 Full Field
FVS 08 FV Selects 6 1 SUSC Metro 08F
2200579 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 1 3
BCT BC Tigers O8F
2200580 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 4 2 RUSC Dynamite
2200581 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze 1 2
FFC Selects 08 Girls
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200585 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 0 3
NSG RENEGADES 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200582 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #4 SUSC Metro 08F CMF Pegasus • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200583 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 08F BCT BC Tigers O8F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200584 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite FVS 08 FV Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200586 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Blaze WVFC Rangers 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2200578 8:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Pegasus 1 1 NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2218971 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F 0 0 NSG RENEGADES 08
2218972 3:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Blaze FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218973 2:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium
FVS 08 FV Selects 8 1 SUSC Metro 08F
2218974 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Dynamite 1 0 NDFC DCS 08F
2218975 10:00am Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 08 0 0 CMF Pegasus
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218976 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 3 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218979 3:30pm Charles Best
CMF Pegasus 7 0 RUSC Dynamite
2218980 10:00am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 08 3 1 BDMS Blaze
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218977 8:45pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Metro 08F 0 7
BCT BC Tigers O8F
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2218981 3:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Blaze 1 3
NSG RENEGADES 08
2218982 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 08F 1 1 FFC Selects 08 Girls
2218983 12:15pm Mackie Park Turf
NDFC DCS 08F 4 2 BCT BC Tigers O8F
2218984 10:00am Charles Best
CMF Pegasus 2 1 FVS 08 FV Selects
2218985 10:00am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 08 2 0 RUSC Dynamite
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218987 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 08 Girls 1 2
NDFC DCS 08F
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2218986 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 08 3 0 SUSC Metro 08F
2218988 12:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers O8F 0 2
CMF Pegasus
2218990 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Dynamite 0 1
BDMS Blaze
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2200552 1:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 08F 0 3
WVFC Rangers 08
rescheduled from w1
2200554 2:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers O8F FFC Selects 08 Girls
rescheduled from w1
2200555 2:30pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Pegasus 1 0 BDMS Blaze • forfeit by away
rescheduled from w1
2218978 10:30am Townsend A Turf
FVS 08 FV Selects 4 0 NDFC DCS 08F
rescheduled from w10
Sunday, December 18 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2218989 12:00pm