Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VAFC Flames 14 12 1 1 41 12 29 37 2.64
2 TZFC Eagles 13 10 1 2 31 5 26 32 2.46
3 NSG RAGE 12 8 2 2 25 9 16 26 2.17
4 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 13 8 4 1 23 12 11 25 1.92
5 CMF Attack 12 7 3 2 15 8 7 23 1.92
6 CFC 07F Royal 13 7 4 2 31 18 13 23 1.77
7 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 13 2 8 3 13 33 -20 9 0.69
8 NSG MARVELS 13 1 8 4 7 24 -17 7 0.54
9 VUFC Tsunami 12 1 8 3 7 25 -18 6 0.50
10 VAFC Rebels 13 0 11 2 8 32 -24 2 0.15
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 1

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209712 12:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles CMF Attack
2209714 10:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Tsunami SUSC Elite 07F
PCE Reign (MURPHY) — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209716 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 1 4
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2209717 10:00am Charles Best CMF Attack 1 3
VAFC Flames
2209718 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 0 7
TZFC Eagles
2209719 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
CFC 07F Royal
2209720 2:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 2 4
VUFC Tsunami
NSG RAGE — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209722 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 0 1
CMF Attack
2209723 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Flames 5 2 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2209724 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2209725 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F Royal 4 1 VAFC Rebels
2209726 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 3
NSG RAGE
NSG MARVELS — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209729 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
VAFC Flames
2209730 3:30pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 1 2
TZFC Eagles
2209731 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG RAGE 1 4
CFC 07F Royal
2209733 11:45am Charles Best
CMF Attack 4 0 NSG MARVELS
VUFC Tsunami — BYE
Sunday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2209728 10:00am Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 3
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209734 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Reign (MURPHY) 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2209735 11:45am Memorial South turf
VAFC Flames 5 1 VAFC Rebels
2209737 11:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F Royal 4 1 VUFC Tsunami
2209738 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 1
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
CMF Attack — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209740 2:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 0 1
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2209741 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG RAGE 1 1 VAFC Flames
2209742 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Tsunami 1 2
TZFC Eagles
2209744 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Elite 07F 1 3
NSG MARVELS
2209745 2:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 3
CMF Attack
CFC 07F Royal — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209746 tba tba PCE Reign (MURPHY) NSG RAGE • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209747 11:45am Memorial South turf VAFC Flames VUFC Tsunami • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209748 1:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles CFC 07F Royal • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209749 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS VAFC Rebels • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209750 11:00am Charles Best
CMF Attack 1 0 SUSC Elite 07F • forfeit by away
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219379 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 1
TZFC Eagles
2219380 1:45pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Attack RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219382 4:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Flames 5 1 NSG MARVELS
2219383 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Reign (MURPHY) 2 1 CFC 07F Royal
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2209715 11:00am Sutherland AT
NSG RAGE 3 1 VAFC Rebels
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219384 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 3 1 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219385 4:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Rebels 0 0 VUFC Tsunami
2219386 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 1
NSG RAGE
2219387 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 07F Royal 1 4
VAFC Flames
2219388 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 0 1
CMF Attack
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219389 2:15pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Attack 0 0 TZFC Eagles
2219390 12:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Rebels 1 3
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219391 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 0 VUFC Tsunami
2219392 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 07F Royal 2 2 NSG RAGE
2219393 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 1 4
VAFC Flames
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219394 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 1 0 VAFC Rebels • forfeit by away
2219395 10:00am Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 1 NSG MARVELS
2219396 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 4
CFC 07F Royal
2219397 3:30pm Sutherland AT
NSG RAGE 2 0 PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2219398 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Flames 2 0 CMF Attack
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2209711 12:30pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Flames 2 0 NSG MARVELS
rescheduled from w1
2209713 12:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Royal 1 1 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
rescheduled from w1
2209736 3:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 1 0 NSG RAGE
rescheduled from w6
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219404 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 4 0 CFC 07F Royal
2219405 10:00am Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 0 1
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2219406 9:00am