Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VAFC Flames 9 8 0 1 33 8 25 25 2.78
2 TZFC Eagles 7 6 0 1 21 3 18 19 2.71
3 CFC 07F Royal 8 5 2 1 24 11 13 16 2.00
4 NSG RAGE 7 4 1 2 13 8 5 14 2.00
5 CMF Attack 8 5 2 1 11 6 5 16 2.00
6 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 9 5 4 0 17 11 6 15 1.67
7 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 8 2 5 1 10 23 -13 7 0.88
8 VUFC Tsunami 8 1 5 2 6 16 -10 5 0.63
9 NSG MARVELS 8 1 5 2 6 17 -11 5 0.63
10 VAFC Rebels 8 0 7 1 7 22 -15 1 0.13
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 1

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209712 12:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles CMF Attack
2209714 10:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Tsunami SUSC Elite 07F
PCE Reign (MURPHY) — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209716 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 1 4
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2209717 10:00am Charles Best CMF Attack 1 3
VAFC Flames
2209718 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 0 7
TZFC Eagles
2209719 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
CFC 07F Royal
2209720 2:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 2 4
VUFC Tsunami
NSG RAGE — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209722 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 0 1
CMF Attack
2209723 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Flames 5 2 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2209724 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2209725 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F Royal 4 1 VAFC Rebels
2209726 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 3
NSG RAGE
NSG MARVELS — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209729 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
VAFC Flames
2209730 3:30pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 1 2
TZFC Eagles
2209731 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG RAGE 1 4
CFC 07F Royal
2209733 11:45am Charles Best
CMF Attack 4 0 NSG MARVELS
VUFC Tsunami — BYE
Sunday, October 9 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2209728 10:00am Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 3
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209734 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Reign (MURPHY) 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2209735 11:45am Memorial South turf
VAFC Flames 5 1 VAFC Rebels
2209737 11:15am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F Royal 4 1 VUFC Tsunami
2209738 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 1
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
CMF Attack — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209740 2:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Rebels 0 1
PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2209741 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG RAGE 1 1 VAFC Flames
2209742 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Tsunami 1 2
TZFC Eagles
2209744 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Elite 07F 1 3
NSG MARVELS
2209745 2:00pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 3
CMF Attack
CFC 07F Royal — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209746 tba tba PCE Reign (MURPHY) NSG RAGE • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209747 11:45am Memorial South turf VAFC Flames VUFC Tsunami • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209748 1:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles CFC 07F Royal • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209749 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS VAFC Rebels • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209750 11:00am Charles Best
CMF Attack 1 0 SUSC Elite 07F • forfeit by away
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219379 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 1
TZFC Eagles
2219380 1:45pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Attack RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219382 4:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Flames 5 1 NSG MARVELS
2219383 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Reign (MURPHY) 2 1 CFC 07F Royal
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2209715 11:00am Sutherland AT
NSG RAGE 3 1 VAFC Rebels
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219384 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 3 1 RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219385 4:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Rebels 0 0 VUFC Tsunami
2219386 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 1
NSG RAGE
2219387 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 07F Royal 1 4
VAFC Flames
2219388 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 0 1
CMF Attack
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219389 2:15pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Attack 0 0 TZFC Eagles
2219390 12:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Rebels 1 3
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219391 3:30pm Sutherland AT NSG MARVELS 0 0 VUFC Tsunami
2219392 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 07F Royal 2 2 NSG RAGE
2219393 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Reign (MURPHY) 1 4
VAFC Flames
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219394 1:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles VAFC Rebels
2219395 10:00am Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) 1 1 NSG MARVELS
2219396 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Tsunami 0 4
CFC 07F Royal
2219397 3:30pm Sutherland AT
NSG RAGE 2 0 PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2219398 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Flames 2 0 CMF Attack
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
match id# time field home score away
2219381 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NSG RAGE VAFC Rebels
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2209711 12:30pm Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Flames NSG MARVELS
rescheduled from w1
2209713 12:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Royal RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
rescheduled from w1
2209736 1:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles NSG RAGE
rescheduled from w6
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219404 1:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles CFC 07F Royal
2219405 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2219406 tba tba VUFC Tsunami VAFC Flames
2219407 tba tba NSG RAGE CMF Attack
2219408 tba tba VAFC Rebels NSG MARVELS
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219409 tba tba PCE Reign (MURPHY) TZFC Eagles
2219410 tba tba VAFC Flames RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219411 tba tba NSG RAGE VUFC Tsunami
2219412 tba tba CFC 07F Royal VAFC Rebels
2219413 tba tba CMF Attack NSG MARVELS
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219414 tba tba TZFC Eagles VAFC Flames
2219415 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) NSG RAGE
2219416 tba tba VUFC Tsunami CMF Attack
2219417 tba tba VAFC Rebels PCE Reign (MURPHY)
2219418 tba tba NSG MARVELS CFC 07F Royal
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219419 tba tba NSG RAGE TZFC Eagles
2219420 tba tba VUFC Tsunami RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann)
2219421 tba tba VAFC Flames VAFC Rebels
2219422 tba tba PCE Reign (MURPHY) NSG MARVELS
2219423 tba tba CMF Attack CFC 07F Royal
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219424 tba tba TZFC Eagles VUFC Tsunami
2219425 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) CMF Attack
2219426 tba tba VAFC Rebels NSG RAGE
2219427 tba tba NSG MARVELS VAFC Flames
2219428 tba tba CFC 07F Royal PCE Reign (MURPHY)
Sunday, February 12 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219429 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) TZFC Eagles
2219430 tba tba VUFC Tsunami VAFC Rebels
2219431 tba tba NSG RAGE NSG MARVELS
2219432 tba tba VAFC Flames CFC 07F Royal
2219433 tba tba CMF Attack PCE Reign (MURPHY)
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, February 26 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219434 tba tba TZFC Eagles CMF Attack
2219435 tba tba RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) VAFC Rebels
2219436 tba tba VUFC Tsunami NSG MARVELS
2219437 tba tba NSG RAGE CFC 07F Royal
2219438 tba tba VAFC Flames PCE Reign (MURPHY)

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U16 Division 1

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 07F Royal Mark Lambert
604-813-4604
[javascript protected email address]
Trevor Mains
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF Attack Chris Verbeek
604-475-3792
[javascript protected email address]
Shelley Verbeek
604-475-3792
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
NSG MARVELS Giulia Desrochers
604-318-1000
[javascript protected email address]
Tere Di Sensi
604-329-7678
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG RAGE Joe Trigos
604-781-3305
[javascript protected email address]
Tara Beatty
403-512-7916
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
PCE Reign (MURPHY) John Murphy
604-649-3898
[javascript protected email address]
Francis Regio
778-891-0494
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U16G1D1 Blaze (Kraakman/Beckmann) Melanie Hachey
604-240-0229
[javascript protected email address]
Richie Kraakman
778-982-1204
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
TZFC Eagles Kevin Raffle
604-997-3604
[javascript protected email address]
Coby Wigham
604-818-9437
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : white
VAFC Flames Michelle Vega
604-345-1948
[javascript protected email address]
Eric Barron
604-685-9515
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Rebels Dave Ramslie
778-868-7180
[javascript protected email address]
Christa Flannagan
604-512-4310
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Tsunami Dave Wood
604-970-4000
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Wood
604-970-4000
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page