Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RUSC Thunder 6 4 0 2 10 3 7 14 2.33
2 CAU Strikers 2007 7 5 1 1 17 4 13 16 2.29
3 CFC 07F White 7 5 2 0 16 7 9 15 2.14
4 NSG VALKYRIES 7 4 0 3 12 4 8 15 2.14
5 SDU 07F Selects 6 4 2 0 20 9 11 12 2.00
6 BGS Reign 7 4 1 2 18 8 10 14 2.00
7 SUSC Sharks 07F 7 4 2 1 11 7 4 13 1.86
8 ASA STORM 8 4 3 1 14 12 2 13 1.63
9 SUSC Elite 07F ● 8 2 6 0 9 27 -18 13 1.63
10 PCE Titans (BOOTH) 7 3 2 2 17 15 2 11 1.57
11 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 7 3 3 1 11 11 0 10 1.43
12 CFC 07F Black 7 1 3 3 9 16 -7 6 0.86
13 CMF Blue Rockets 7 1 4 2 9 16 -7 5 0.71
14 BCT Hurricanes 07F 5 1 4 0 5 15 -10 3 0.60
15 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 7 1 5 1 9 15 -6 4 0.57
16 CMF Riptide 7 0 3 4 10 17 -7 4 0.57
17 VAFC Hawks 6 0 5 1 5 21 -16 1 0.17
18 NSG STINGRAYS 6 0 6 0 3 21 -18 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 2

Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209719 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
CFC 07F Royal
2212320 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 07F Black 4 3 PCE Titans (BOOTH)
2212321 9:00am Town Centre North Main CMF Riptide 0 2
SUSC Sharks 07F
2212322 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 2 3
BCT Hurricanes 07F
2212323 2:00pm Windsor AT NSG VALKYRIES 1 1 RUSC Thunder
2212325 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 07F Selects 4 1 NSG STINGRAYS
2212326 10:15am Burnaby Central
BGS Reign 1 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22
2212327 11:45am Burnaby North turf
CAU Strikers 2007 4 0 CMF Blue Rockets
2212328 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA STORM 4 2 CFC 07F White
VAFC Hawks — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209724 1:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2212329 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Titans (BOOTH) 2 2 CMF Riptide
2212330 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Sharks 07F 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22
2212331 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Hurricanes 07F 0 2
NSG VALKYRIES
2212333 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Hawks 0 7
SDU 07F Selects
2212334 2:00pm Windsor AT NSG STINGRAYS 1 5
BGS Reign
2212335 12:00pm Willoughby SW LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 1 4
CAU Strikers 2007
2212336 3:30pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Blue Rockets 0 3
CFC 07F White
2212337 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Black 0 2
ASA STORM
RUSC Thunder — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209729 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Elite 07F 0 4
VAFC Flames
2212338 2:00pm Noel Booth turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 0 3
PCE Titans (BOOTH)
2212339 2:00pm Windsor AT
NSG VALKYRIES 1 0 SUSC Sharks 07F
2212341 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 07F Selects 1 3
RUSC Thunder
2212342 10:30am Burnaby Central
BGS Reign 5 2 VAFC Hawks
2212343 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers 2007 1 0 NSG STINGRAYS • forfeit by away
2212344 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F White 4 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22
2212345 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
ASA STORM 3 2 CMF Blue Rockets
2212346 4:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Riptide 2 2 CFC 07F Black
BCT Hurricanes 07F — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209734 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Reign (MURPHY) 6 0 SUSC Elite 07F
2212312 9:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Sharks 07F 4 1 CFC 07F Black
rescheduled from w1
2212347 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Titans (BOOTH) 2 2 NSG VALKYRIES
2212349 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Hurricanes 07F 1 4
SDU 07F Selects
2212350 4:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue RUSC Thunder 1 1 BGS Reign
2212351 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Hawks 1 5
CAU Strikers 2007
2212352 2:00pm Windsor AT NSG STINGRAYS 1 4
CFC 07F White
2212353 3:30pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22 4 1 CMF Blue Rockets
2212354 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8 CFC 07F Black 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22
2212355 11:00am Cunnings CMF Riptide 2 2 ASA STORM
SUSC Sharks 07F — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212311 2:30pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Titans (BOOTH) 3 1 ASA STORM
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209744 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Elite 07F 1 3
NSG MARVELS
2212357 4:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 07F Selects 2 0 SUSC Sharks 07F
2212358 10:30am Burnaby Central
BGS Reign 4 0 BCT Hurricanes 07F
2212359 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Strikers 2007 0 1
RUSC Thunder
2212360 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07F White 1 0 VAFC Hawks
2212361 10:30am Cunnings
CMF Blue Rockets 4 0 NSG STINGRAYS
2212362 4:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA STORM 1 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD BUCHANF22
2212363 2:00pm Windsor AT
NSG VALKYRIES 3 0 CFC 07F Black
2212364 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD RINKF22 4 1 CMF Riptide
PCE Titans (BOOTH) — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209750 11:00am