Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 FFC Selects 07 Girls 14 14 0 0 72 3 69 42 3.00
2 WVFC Rangers 07 13 10 2 1 25 9 16 31 2.38
3 FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 14 7 5 2 26 19 7 23 1.64
4 NSG RENEGADES 07 13 6 6 1 22 32 -10 19 1.46
5 FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 14 5 4 5 22 21 1 20 1.43
6 BDMS Force 12 4 7 1 12 23 -11 13 1.08
7 CMF Revolution 13 3 5 5 15 26 -11 14 1.08
8 SUSC Metro 07F 14 3 8 3 18 29 -11 12 0.86
9 BCT BC Tigers 07F 11 2 7 2 9 29 -20 8 0.73
10 NDFC DCS 07F 14 2 12 0 7 37 -30 6 0.43
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Metro

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200650 3:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 7 0 BCT BC Tigers 07F
Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200651 10:00am Willoughby SW
FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 2 0 NDFC DCS 07F
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200652 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 0 1
WVFC Rangers 07
2200653 3:30pm Charles Best CMF Revolution 2 3
NSG RENEGADES 07
2200654 12:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT BC Tigers 07F 2 1 BDMS Force
2200655 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 07F 0 4
FFC Selects 07 Girls
2200656 10:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 07F 1 1 FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200660 3:15pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 3 0 FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200657 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 3 1 CMF Revolution
2200658 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 07 3 2 BCT BC Tigers 07F
2200659 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf
BDMS Force 1 0 NDFC DCS 07F
2200661 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 3 2 SUSC Metro 07F
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200648 2:00pm Inter-River #4 Grass NSG RENEGADES 07 0 1
FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola • forfeit by home
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200662 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 07F 0 3
WVFC Rangers 07
2200663 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC DCS 07F 0 5
NSG RENEGADES 07
2200664 2:00pm Yorkson turf
FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 2 1 BDMS Force
2200665 1:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 SUSC Metro 07F 0 6
FFC Selects 07 Girls
2200666 3:30pm Charles Best
CMF Revolution 1 0 FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200647 4:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 1 0 SUSC Metro 07F
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200667 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 4 1 NDFC DCS 07F
2200668 11:30am Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 07 1 3
FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd
2200669 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Force 0 2
FFC Selects 07 Girls
2200670 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 5 1 BCT BC Tigers 07F
2200671 10:00am Charles Best CMF Revolution 0 0 SUSC Metro 07F
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200673 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 7 0 NSG RENEGADES 07
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200672 10:00am Yorkson turf FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 0 3
WVFC Rangers 07
2200674 11:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 07F 2 3
BDMS Force
2200675 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC DCS 07F 0 2
FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola
2200676 4:15pm tba BCT BC Tigers 07F 0 0 CMF Revolution
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200677 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rangers 07 1 3
FFC Selects 07 Girls • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200678 11:30am Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 07 BDMS Force • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200679 2:00pm Yorkson turf FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200680 12:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Revolution NDFC DCS 07F • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200681 tba tba BCT BC Tigers 07F SUSC Metro 07F • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219323 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 8 1 CMF Revolution
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219319 12:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 07F BDMS Force
2219320 11:30am Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 07 1 2
WVFC Rangers 07
2219322 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 4 1 SUSC Metro 07F
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219328 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 8 1 NSG RENEGADES 07
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219324 5:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Force 0 1
WVFC Rangers 07
2219325 11:00am Willoughby SW
FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 3 0 BCT BC Tigers 07F
2219326 11:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Metro 07F 1 0 NDFC DCS 07F
2219327 10:00am Charles Best CMF Revolution 2 2 FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219321 6:30pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 07F 1 4
FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219333 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 07 Girls 2 1 FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219329 11:30am Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 07 4 0 BDMS Force
2219330 4:00pm Willoughby SW FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd 1 1 WVFC Rangers 07
2219331 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Metro 07F 0 1
BCT BC Tigers 07F
2219332 1:30pm Charles Best
CMF Revolution 2 1 NDFC DCS 07F
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219334 5:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Force 1 1 FVS 07 FV Selects Shepherd
2219335 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 07 2 0 SUSC Metro 07F
2219336 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers 07F 1 3
CMF Revolution
2219337 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC DCS 07F 0 7
FFC Selects 07 Girls
2219338 4:00pm Yorkson turf FVS 07 FV Selects Venhola 0 1
NSG RENEGADES 07
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2200649 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Force CMF Revolution
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219344 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf
BDMS Force 1 0 CMF Revolution
2219345 12:00pm