Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 06F Royal 14 13 1 0 64 8 56 39 2.79
2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22 13 12 1 0 46 12 34 36 2.77
3 VUFC Pumas 13 9 2 2 37 13 24 29 2.23
4 RUSC Flames 14 9 3 2 38 19 19 29 2.07
5 NSG REIGN 14 9 4 1 38 14 24 28 2.00
6 SYSA Squamish United FC 06 13 6 5 2 21 26 -5 20 1.54
7 VUFC Assasins 13 4 8 1 20 30 -10 13 1.00
8 GVU Van United 06F 14 4 10 0 26 47 -21 12 0.86
9 VAFC Ravens 14 3 9 2 13 38 -25 11 0.79
10 NSG WOLVES 13 3 10 0 11 43 -32 9 0.69
11 CMF Outlaws 12 2 10 0 8 39 -31 6 0.50
12 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F 13 0 11 2 11 44 -33 2 0.15
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 1

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2210737 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Assasins LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22
2210739 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United FC 06 3 0 GVU Van United 06F
2210742 1:45pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Outlaws VUFC Pumas
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2210743 12:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22 4 1 GVU Van United 06F
2210744 1:30pm Sutherland AT NSG WOLVES 0 3
VUFC Assasins
2210745 11:00am Town Centre North Main CMF Outlaws 1 3
VAFC Ravens
2210746 12:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F 1 3
SYSA Squamish United FC 06
2210747 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Flames 1 2
CFC 06F Royal
2210748 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Pumas 2 1 NSG REIGN
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210750 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Van United 06F 6 1 NSG WOLVES
2210751 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Assasins 1 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22
2210752 2:00pm Trillium E Turf
VAFC Ravens 1 0 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F
2210753 1:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United FC 06 3 1 RUSC Flames
2210754 2:45pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 06F Royal 4 1 VUFC Pumas
2210755 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NSG REIGN 2 1 CMF Outlaws
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2210757 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NSG REIGN 5 1 GVU Van United 06F
2210758 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F 1 2
VUFC Assasins
2210759 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Flames 6 1 VAFC Ravens
2210760 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Pumas 3 3 SYSA Squamish United FC 06
2210761 1:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Outlaws 0 7
CFC 06F Royal
2210763 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG WOLVES 0 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210764 9:00am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Van United 06F 8 3 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F
2210765 9:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Assasins 1 4
RUSC Flames
2210766 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Ravens 0 7
VUFC Pumas
2210767 11:30am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United FC 06 1 0 CMF Outlaws
2210768 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 06F Royal 2 1 NSG REIGN
2210769 12:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22 3 0 NSG WOLVES
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210771 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Flames 6 1 GVU Van United 06F
2210772 1:15pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Pumas 1 0 VUFC Assasins
2210773 2:00pm Charles Best
CMF Outlaws 3 0 VAFC Ravens
2210774 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NSG REIGN 3 1 SYSA Squamish United FC 06
2210776 3:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F 0 5
LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22
2210777 4:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 06F Royal 7 0 NSG WOLVES
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210778 9:00am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Van United 06F 1 4
VUFC Pumas • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210779 1:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Assasins CMF Outlaws • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210780 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Ravens NSG REIGN • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210781 11:30am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United FC 06 CFC 06F Royal • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210782 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22 RUSC Flames • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210783 1:30pm Sutherland AT NSG WOLVES SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219716 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Ravens 0 6
CFC 06F Royal
2219718 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Pumas 2 2 VUFC Assasins
2219719 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC SUSC Evolution 06F NSG WOLVES
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2210741 1:00pm Sutherland AT NSG REIGN 2 2 RUSC Flames
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219721 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Flames 2 2 VAFC Ravens
2219722 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 06F Royal 4 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD WEAKESF22
2219723 11:00am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Assasins 0 5
NSG REIGN
2219724 1:30pm Sutherland AT NSG WOLVES 0 4
VUFC Pumas
2219725 1:30pm