Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 PCE Thunder (WILKER) 6 5 0 1 28 1 27 16 2.67
2 BCT BCT Divas 06 F 7 6 1 0 23 7 16 18 2.57
3 VUFC Yetis 6 3 0 3 11 5 6 12 2.00
4 SDU 06F Selects 8 5 2 1 21 16 5 16 2.00
5 CAU Thunder 2006 6 3 2 1 18 11 7 10 1.67
6 WVFC Spuraways 06 6 3 3 0 23 12 11 9 1.50
7 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 6 2 2 2 7 10 -3 8 1.33
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 5 2 3 0 6 10 -4 6 1.20
9 BGS Storm 7 2 4 1 9 22 -13 7 1.00
10 NSG Phoenix 6 1 4 1 7 12 -5 4 0.67
11 CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS 6 1 4 1 3 13 -10 4 0.67
12 CMF Courage 7 1 5 1 8 32 -24 4 0.57
13 VAFC Fuego 6 0 4 2 5 18 -13 2 0.33
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 2

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2210869 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
2210870 2:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm CMF Courage
2210872 10:00am Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 06F Selects 2 3
BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2210873 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Thunder 2006 PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2210875 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 WVFC Spuraways 06
NSG Phoenix — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2210876 11:15am Town Centre Mobilio CMF Courage 1 1 VUFC Yetis
2210877 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Phoenix 1 1 BGS Storm
2210879 12:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Thunder (WILKER) 6 0 SDU 06F Selects
2210880 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Fuego 1 4
CAU Thunder 2006
2210881 12:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 06 1 3
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2210882 12:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
BCT BCT Divas 06 F — BYE
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210883 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Yetis 4 1 NSG Phoenix
2210884 1:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm 0 5
BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2210886 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Selects 2 1 VAFC Fuego
2210887 2:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Thunder 2006 0 3
WVFC Spuraways 06
2210888 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 0 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2210889 12:00pm Cunnings
CMF Courage 1 0 CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
PCE Thunder (WILKER) — BYE
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2210890 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT Divas 06 F 1 3
VUFC Yetis
2210891 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Thunder (WILKER) 7 0 BGS Storm
2210893 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Spuraways 06 2 4
SDU 06F Selects
2210894 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 0 3
CAU Thunder 2006
2210895 11:30am Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS 0 1
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2210896 12:00pm Windsor AT
NSG Phoenix 4 2 CMF Courage
VAFC Fuego — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210897 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis 0 0 PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2210898 2:00pm Burnaby Central
BGS Storm 4 2 VAFC Fuego
2210900 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Selects 4 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2210901 10:00am Confederation Oval Grass CAU Thunder 2006 2 2 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2210902 3:00pm Cunnings CMF Courage 1 7
BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2210903 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Phoenix 0 1
CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
WVFC Spuraways 06 — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210904 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Fuego 1 1 VUFC Yetis
2210905 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Spuraways 06 1 3
BGS Storm
2210907 3:30pm Westview Secondary turf RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) 1 4
SDU 06F Selects
2210908 11:00am Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS 1 8
CAU Thunder 2006
2210909 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Thunder (WILKER) 6 0 CMF Courage
2210910 2:30pm tba
BCT BCT Divas 06 F 2 1 NSG Phoenix
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 — BYE
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210911 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Yetis WVFC Spuraways 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210912 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm 1 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210914 2:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 06F Selects CAU Thunder 2006 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210915 4:30pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Courage VAFC Fuego • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210916 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Phoenix PCE Thunder (WILKER) • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210917 10:45am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BCT Divas 06 F CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS • exhibition
(score entry required)
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) — BYE
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219787 2:00pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Yetis 2 1 BGS Storm
2219788 5:00pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Courage 1 5
PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2219790 4:00pm Willoughby SW LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 0 3
BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2219791 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Fuego 0 7
WVFC Spuraways 06
2219792 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 06F Selects 1 1 CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
2219793 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Thunder 2006 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
NSG Phoenix — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219801 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Thunder (WILKER) 4 0 BGS Storm
2219802 12:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #2
BCT BCT Divas 06 F 2 0 NSG Phoenix
2219804 5:00pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Courage 2 9
WVFC Spuraways 06
2219805 2:00pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS VUFC Yetis
2219806 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Fuego 0 0 RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2219807 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Selects 4 1 CAU Thunder 2006
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2210874 12:30pm Karina LeBlanc Turf RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) VAFC Fuego
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219822 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm NSG Phoenix
2219824 tba tba CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2219825 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2219826 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Thunder 2006 CMF Courage
2219827 tba tba SDU 06F Selects VUFC Yetis
2219828 tba tba VAFC Fuego LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
WVFC Spuraways 06 — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219829 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 BGS Storm
2219830 2:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 06 NSG Phoenix
2219832 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2219833 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Thunder 2006 PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2219834 tba tba SDU 06F Selects CMF Courage
2219835 tba tba VAFC Fuego VUFC Yetis
CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219836 2:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm WVFC Spuraways 06
2219837 tba tba NSG Phoenix CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
2219839 tba tba BCT BCT Divas 06 F CAU Thunder 2006
2219840 tba tba PCE Thunder (WILKER) SDU 06F Selects
2219841 tba tba CMF Courage VAFC Fuego
2219842 tba tba VUFC Yetis LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219843 tba tba CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS BGS Storm
2219844 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) NSG Phoenix
2219846 tba tba SDU 06F Selects BCT BCT Divas 06 F
2219847 tba tba VAFC Fuego PCE Thunder (WILKER)
2219848 tba tba VUFC Yetis CMF Courage
2219849 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 WVFC Spuraways 06
CAU Thunder 2006 — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219850 2:00pm Burnaby Central BGS Storm RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock)
2219851 tba tba NSG Phoenix CAU Thunder 2006
2219853 tba tba BCT BCT Divas 06 F VAFC Fuego
2219854 tba tba PCE Thunder (WILKER) VUFC Yetis
2219855 tba tba CMF Courage LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22
2219856 2:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 06 CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS
SDU 06F Selects — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U17 Division 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT BCT Divas 06 F Bobson Sesay
778-707-1921
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
BGS Storm Sid Fong
778-858-0618
[javascript protected email address]
Sharon Preston
604-374-1817
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away :
CAU Thunder 2006 Anthony Arduini
604-862-8856
[javascript protected email address]
Ann Johannes
604-726-2745
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CHFC CHFC 2006 GIRLS Megan Tagle
604-798-2902
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : blue
CMF Courage Dave Azzi
[javascript protected email address]
Susan Hillyard-Seipp
604-789-6170
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD JANZENF22 CHRIS JANZEN
604-888-7740
[javascript protected email address]
RANDY VANDERKERCKHOVE
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSG Phoenix Chris Erwin
604-831-4493
[javascript protected email address]
Michelle Wansink
604-833-7664
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
PCE Thunder (WILKER) Brent Wilker
778-251-2439
[javascript protected email address]
Christina Mitchell
778-837-7893
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U17G1D2 Thunder (Bonifazi/Peacock) Sheri Bonifazi
604-862-0840
[javascript protected email address]
Blair Peacock
604-465-7037
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
SDU 06F Selects Andy Gower
[javascript protected email address]
Christy Hay
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VAFC Fuego Owen Rogers
604-760-9551
[javascript protected email address]
Julie Low
604-765-3838
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Yetis Andrew Gay
604-306-9049
[javascript protected email address]
Ingo Moxon
604-789-1345
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Spuraways 06 Lisa Verdicchio
604-518-3723
[javascript protected email address]
Lisa DeBoer
604-240-0354
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page