Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CAU United 2007 6 5 0 1 23 10 13 16 2.67
2 CFC 06F Whitecaps 6 4 1 1 22 7 15 13 2.17
3 SDU 06F Sonnenberg 6 4 1 1 12 10 2 13 2.17
4 MSC Mission Rockets 7 4 1 2 24 8 16 14 2.00
5 VUFC Highlighters 7 2 2 3 13 10 3 9 1.29
6 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 6 1 2 3 20 16 4 6 1.00
7 NWSC Aftershock 7 2 4 1 7 14 -7 7 1.00
8 NSG Dominators 7 0 7 0 7 32 -25 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211933 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2211935 12:00pm Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 06F Sonnenberg VUFC Highlighters
2211937 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Tigers NSG Dominators
2211938 5:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock BGS Bandits
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211940 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters 0 0 MSC Mission Rockets
2211941 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU United 2007 5 1 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211942 12:15pm Confederation AT NSG Dominators 0 7
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211944 2:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 1 3
NWSC Aftershock
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211951 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Highlighters 0 0 CAU United 2007
2211952 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Dominators 0 4
MSC Mission Rockets
2211953 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Bandits 2 3
SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211954 3:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock 0 3
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211955 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 7 0 VAFC Tigers
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211957 2:00pm Confederation Oval Grass
CAU United 2007 7 3 NSG Dominators
2211958 11:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Rockets 8 1 BGS Bandits
2211959 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Sonnenberg 2 0 NWSC Aftershock
2211960 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06F Whitecaps 1 3
VAFC Tigers
2211962 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters 2 2 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
NDFC Blue 06F — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211963 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 2 4
CAU United 2007
2211964 3:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock 1 4
MSC Mission Rockets
2211965 12:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Tigers 1 1 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211966 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 3 3 CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211968 12:15pm Confederation AT NSG Dominators 1 5
VUFC Highlighters
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211969 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 NWSC Aftershock • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211971 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 06F Sonnenberg CFC 06F Whitecaps • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211973 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters NSG Dominators • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211974 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F • exhibition
(score entry required)
MSC Mission Rockets — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219879 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Dominators 1 2
SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219880 10:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Rockets 1 2
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2219881 5:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Aftershock 3 1 VUFC Highlighters
2219882 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU United 2007 4 3 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2211936 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06F Whitecaps MSC Mission Rockets
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219891 tba tba SDU 06F Sonnenberg VUFC Highlighters
2219892 tba tba CFC 06F Whitecaps CAU United 2007
2219893 tba tba SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F NWSC Aftershock
2219894 tba tba NSG Dominators MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219895 tba tba CFC 06F Whitecaps SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219896 tba tba VUFC Highlighters SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2219897 3:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock NSG Dominators
2219898 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219899 tba tba SDU 06F Sonnenberg CAU United 2007
2219900 tba tba CFC 06F Whitecaps SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2219901 tba tba VUFC Highlighters NSG Dominators
2219902 1:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219903 tba tba SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219904 tba tba NSG Dominators CFC 06F Whitecaps
2219905 tba tba MSC Mission Rockets VUFC Highlighters
2219906 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 NWSC Aftershock
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219907 tba tba SDU 06F Sonnenberg NSG Dominators
2219908 tba tba CFC 06F Whitecaps MSC Mission Rockets
2219909 tba tba VUFC Highlighters NWSC Aftershock
2219910 tba tba SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F CAU United 2007
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U17 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU United 2007 Richard Orazietti
604-876-6443
[javascript protected email address]
Donna Sachinidis
604-809-3355
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CFC 06F Whitecaps Rob Hawes
[javascript protected email address]
Lynn Van De Bon
778-227-0156
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
MSC Mission Rockets Raymond Kwong
778-229-6814
[javascript protected email address]
home : Green
away : Green
NSG Dominators Colin Randall
604-839-8447
[javascript protected email address]
Danae Gale
778-846-9105
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NWSC Aftershock Rebecca Fruhm
604-612-7601
[javascript protected email address]
Eric Abbot
604-839-9244
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
SDU 06F Sonnenberg Fiona Sonnenberg
[javascript protected email address]
Marney Bakker
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F James Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
Ana Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VUFC Highlighters Kim Dubois
(604) 317-0530
[javascript protected email address]
Neil Chadha
(604) 345-5329
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page