Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 FFC Selects 06 G 14 9 1 4 25 12 13 31 2.21
2 NSG RENEGADES 06 14 9 2 3 43 18 25 30 2.14
3 TSS Rovers 14 9 3 2 43 17 26 29 2.07
4 BDMS Fire 13 8 4 1 28 12 16 25 1.92
5 RUSC Red Bulls 14 8 4 2 31 15 16 26 1.86
6 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 14 7 4 3 25 13 12 24 1.71
7 FVS 06 FV Selects 14 6 6 2 37 26 11 20 1.43
8 PCE Crew (STRATTON) 14 1 11 2 9 36 -27 5 0.36
9 CMF Predators 13 1 11 1 7 40 -33 4 0.31
10 BCT BC Tigers 06F 14 1 13 0 12 71 -59 3 0.21
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Metro

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200743 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 06 G 1 0 BDMS Fire
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200751 7:00pm King George Park
TSS Rovers 2 1 RUSC Red Bulls
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200747 5:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Fire 2 2 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F
2200748 2:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06F 2 3
FFC Selects 06 G
2200749 11:15am Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON) 0 5
NSG RENEGADES 06
2200750 4:00pm Yorkson turf
FVS 06 FV Selects 6 0 CMF Predators
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200753 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 06 G 1 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON)
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200752 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 5 1 BCT BC Tigers 06F
2200754 1:15pm Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 06 3 1 FVS 06 FV Selects
2200755 4:00pm Charles Best CMF Predators 0 1
RUSC Red Bulls
2200756 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf
BDMS Fire 4 0 TSS Rovers
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200760 7:00pm King George Park
TSS Rovers 6 1 CMF Predators
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200757 11:15am Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON) 0 1
SUSC SUSC Metro 06F
2200758 1:30pm Exhibition Field Main Stadium FVS 06 FV Selects 3 3 FFC Selects 06 G
2200759 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RUSC Red Bulls 1 1 NSG RENEGADES 06
2200761 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06F 0 1
BDMS Fire
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200763 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 06 G 0 3
RUSC Red Bulls
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200762 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 3 2 FVS 06 FV Selects
2200764 1:15pm Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 06 3 1 CMF Predators
2200765 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf
BDMS Fire 5 0 PCE Crew (STRATTON)
2200766 2:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06F 1 5
TSS Rovers
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200769 7:00pm King George Park TSS Rovers 2 2 NSG RENEGADES 06
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200767 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Red Bulls 1 0 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F
2200768 1:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Predators 0 4
FFC Selects 06 G
2200770 10:30am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 FVS 06 FV Selects 1 3
BDMS Fire
2200771 11:15am Gates Park Turf 1
PCE Crew (STRATTON) 4 1 BCT BC Tigers 06F
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200773 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 06 G NSG RENEGADES 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200772 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Grass #4 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F CMF Predators • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200774 3:00pm Caribou Oval turf BDMS Fire RUSC Red Bulls • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200775 2:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06F FVS 06 FV Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200776 2:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Crew (STRATTON) TSS Rovers • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219655 3:00pm Charles Best CMF Predators BDMS Fire
2219656 1:15pm Burdett AT NSG RENEGADES 06 1 1 FFC Selects 06 G
2219657 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON) 0 5
TSS Rovers
2219658 4:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 0 0 RUSC Red Bulls
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2200744 1:30pm Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 06 8 1 BCT BC Tigers 06F
rescheduled from w1
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219661 7:00pm King George AT Full
TSS Rovers 5 1 CMF Predators
Sunday, November 13 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219660 3:00pm Caribou Oval BDMS Fire 0 1
FFC Selects 06 G
2219662 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Red Bulls 3 0 PCE Crew (STRATTON)
2219663 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
FVS 06 FV Selects 1 0 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F
2219664 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers 06F 1 8
NSG RENEGADES 06
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219666 7:00pm King George AT Full TSS Rovers 1 2
FFC Selects 06 G
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219665 5:00pm Burdett AT
NSG RENEGADES 06 3 1 BDMS Fire
2219667 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Red Bulls 2 1 CMF Predators
2219668 12:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
FVS 06 FV Selects 3 0 PCE Crew (STRATTON)
2219669 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers 06F 2 6
SUSC SUSC Metro 06F
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219659 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06F 1 6
FVS 06 FV Selects
2219671 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 06 G 1 0 RUSC Red Bulls
Sunday, November 27 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2219670 3:00pm Caribou Oval
BDMS Fire 3 2 TSS Rovers
2219672 3:30pm Charles Best CMF Predators 0 4
FVS 06 FV Selects
2219673 4:00pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON) 1 2
BCT BC Tigers 06F
2219674 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 3 0 NSG RENEGADES 06
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2200742 10:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC SUSC Metro 06F 1 2
TSS Rovers
rescheduled from w1
2200745 4:00pm Town Centre Mobilio CMF Predators 1 1 PCE Crew (STRATTON)
rescheduled from w1
2200746 1:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RUSC Red Bulls 4 2 FVS 06 FV Selects
rescheduled from w1
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219681 6:00pm