Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U18 Division 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SDU 2005F Dosanjh 6 5 0 1 13 3 10 16 2.67
2 SCYS Storm 05 7 5 0 2 26 8 18 17 2.43
3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 7 5 2 0 16 11 5 15 2.14
4 WYSC Sea2Sky 05 7 4 1 2 17 7 10 14 2.00
5 WVFC United 05 7 4 2 1 18 10 8 13 1.86
6 SYSA Squamish United 05 6 3 3 0 10 7 3 9 1.50
7 CAU Synergy 2005 7 3 4 0 16 10 6 9 1.29
8 CMF Chaos 6 2 3 1 7 16 -9 7 1.17
9 NSG STEALTH 7 2 3 2 7 10 -3 8 1.14
10 VAFC Gladiators 7 1 6 0 3 16 -13 3 0.43
11 VUFC Tornadoes 6 0 5 1 4 15 -11 1 0.17
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Girls U18 Division 2

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211631 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 2005F Dosanjh SUSC Reign 05F
2211743 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Gladiators AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2211744 12:00pm Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 CMF Chaos
2211745 3:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 3 0 CAU Synergy 2005
WVFC United 05 — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211749 2:00pm Centennial Secondary turf
CMF Chaos 3 0 VAFC Gladiators
2211750 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2211751 4:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 05 2 1 SYSA Squamish United 05
2211752 tba tba SCYS Storm 05 3 3 SDU 2005F Dosanjh
2211753 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tornadoes 0 2
WVFC United 05
2211754 1:00pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 0 2
NSG STEALTH
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211755 12:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Gladiators 1 2
CAU Synergy 2005
2211756 2:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 2 1 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2211758 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 6 0 VUFC Tornadoes
2211759 2:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC United 05 4 1 NSG STEALTH
2211760 1:45pm Charles Best
CMF Chaos 3 1 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211767 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Gladiators 0 1
SDU 2005F Dosanjh
2211768 2:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 5 4 VUFC Tornadoes
2211769 1:30pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 2 3
NSG STEALTH
2211770 2:30pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYS Storm 05 5 1 WVFC United 05
2211771 2:00pm Charles Best CMF Chaos 0 5
WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2211772 12:00pm Confederation Oval Grass
CAU Synergy 2005 7 0 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211773 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tornadoes 0 1
VAFC Gladiators
2211774 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG STEALTH 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2211775 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 0 2
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211776 1:45pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 1 7
SCYS Storm 05
2211777 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 4 0 CMF Chaos
2211778 4:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 05 2 1 CAU Synergy 2005
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211779 12:30pm Van Tech turf VAFC Gladiators NSG STEALTH • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211780 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 WVFC United 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211781 1:30pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 SCYS Storm 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211782 3:00pm Charles Best CMF Chaos VUFC Tornadoes • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211783 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 SDU 2005F Dosanjh • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211784 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky 05 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2220041 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 1 0 SYSA Squamish United 05 • forfeit by away
2220042 2:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 2 2 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220043 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 1 0 VUFC Tornadoes • forfeit by away
2220044 9:30am Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 4 1 VAFC Gladiators
CAU Synergy 2005 — BYE
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2211748 11:30am Burdett AT NSG STEALTH 0 0 VUFC Tornadoes
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2220051 4:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 2 1 CAU Synergy 2005
2220052 3:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 2 0 NSG STEALTH
2220053 11:45am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Chaos 1 1 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220055 2:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC United 05 2 0 VAFC Gladiators
2220056 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 3 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
VUFC Tornadoes — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2211746 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 05 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
rescheduled from w1
2211757 12:00pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 SDU 2005F Dosanjh
rescheduled from w3
2220040 12:00pm Cunnings CMF Chaos NSG STEALTH
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2220069 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220070 tba tba NSG STEALTH VUFC Tornadoes
2220071 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 05 VAFC Gladiators
2220072 1:00pm Cunnings CMF Chaos LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2220074 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 SDU 2005F Dosanjh
SCYS Storm 05 — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2220075 tba tba VUFC Tornadoes CAU Synergy 2005
2220076 tba tba VAFC Gladiators NSG STEALTH
2220077 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 SYSA Squamish United 05
2220078 tba tba SCYS Storm 05 CMF Chaos
2220080 tba tba SDU 2005F Dosanjh WYSC Sea2Sky 05
WVFC United 05 — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2220081 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 VAFC Gladiators
2220082 tba tba NSG STEALTH LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2220083 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 05 SCYS Storm 05
2220084 tba tba CMF Chaos WVFC United 05
2220086 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky 05 VUFC Tornadoes
SDU 2005F Dosanjh — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2220087 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 CAU Synergy 2005
2220088 tba tba SCYS Storm 05 NSG STEALTH
2220089 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC United 05 SYSA Squamish United 05
2220091 tba tba VAFC Gladiators WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220092 tba tba SDU 2005F Dosanjh VUFC Tornadoes
CMF Chaos — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2220093 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 SCYS Storm 05
2220094 tba tba NSG STEALTH WVFC United 05
2220096 tba tba CMF Chaos SDU 2005F Dosanjh
2220097 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky 05 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2220098 tba tba VUFC Tornadoes VAFC Gladiators
SYSA Squamish United 05 — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U18 Division 2

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Synergy 2005 Rob De Angelis
604-657-2541
[javascript protected email address]
Roberto Turrin
604-862-0274
[javascript protected email address]
home : white
away : white
CMF Chaos Danny Camele
604-939-8933
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Komar
604-790-9118
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 Andy Singh
604-805-6912
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSG STEALTH Theo Kampert
604-376-8590
[javascript protected email address]
Trish Macphail
604-764-9542
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
SCYS Storm 05 Carrie Evenson
6046184840
[javascript protected email address]
Owen Schutz
6043754697
[javascript protected email address]
home : white
away : blue
SDU 2005F Dosanjh Baloo Dosanjh
[javascript protected email address]
Jacki Schnieider
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SYSA Squamish United 05 Camilla Say
604-815-7336
[javascript protected email address]
Karen Tapp
604-815-7588
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VAFC Gladiators Joanne Schutz
604-999-3924
[javascript protected email address]
Richard Kouwenhoven
604-209-0748
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Tornadoes Sandra Harris
778-991-9869
[javascript protected email address]
Nigel May
604-733-7798
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC United 05 Donna Kreutzer Jones
778-989-8312
[javascript protected email address]
Julian Barrera
604-762-1414
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
WYSC Sea2Sky 05 Mark Freeman
604-967-2787
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page