Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 2 North West White


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Thunderbolts 8 6 1 1 29 16 13 19 2.38
2 WBN Revolution 9 5 4 0 26 21 5 15 1.67
3 VUFC Falcons 10 4 3 3 19 15 4 15 1.50
4 VAFC Night Hawks 8 3 3 2 26 15 11 11 1.38
5 SYSA Squamish United 10 9 3 3 3 17 19 -2 12 1.33
6 NWSC Royal City Chaos 8 2 4 2 11 14 -3 8 1.00
7 RUSC Renegades 9 3 6 0 20 38 -18 9 1.00
8 VUFC Ravagers 7 1 5 1 4 27 -23 4 0.57
9 RFC Athletic 10 1 7 2 7 23 -16 5 0.50
10 WVFC Strikers 10 8 1 6 1 7 27 -20 4 0.50
11 SBMC Storm 9 1 8 0 14 36 -22 3 0.33
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 2 North West White

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2204485 8:30am Mercer oval
NWSC Royal City Chaos 3 0 WBN Revolution
2204487 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 10 0 5
CAU Gladiators 2010
2204488 10:45am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Storm 2 3
SYSA Squamish United 10
2204580 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full
RUSC Renegades 6 0 KIL Magic
2204583 10:15am Memorial South turf
VAFC Night Hawks 4 0 VUFC Ravagers
2204584 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Falcons 0 1
VAFC Timberwolves
2204585 8:30am Memorial South turf
VAFC Crushers 3 2 VUFC Thunderbolts
2204586 10:00am Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Athletic 1 3
ICSF ICSF Milan 10
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2204490 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 4 0 NWSC Royal City Chaos
2204492 11:45am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 10 2 2 WVFC Strikers 10
2204493 12:45pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Inferno 10 4 0 SBMC Storm
2204494 8:30am Burnaby Central WBN Revolution 0 3
NVFC Maverick 10
2204587 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 5 3 RUSC Renegades
2204590 10:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC Timberwolves 3 1 VAFC Night Hawks
2204591 4:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Thunderbolts 3 3 VUFC Falcons
2204593 8:30am Empire Field N Turf KIL Magic 2 2 RFC Athletic
VUFC Ravagers — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2204495 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royal City Chaos 0 1
CAU Gladiators 2010
2204496 12:45pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Flames 10 3 0 SYSA Squamish United 10
2204497 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 10 0 4
NVFC Inferno 10
2204498 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Storm 1 3
NVFC Maverick 10
2204499 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 6 0 WBN Revolution
2204594 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Renegades 1 8
VAFC Falcons
2204595 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 VUFC Ravagers
2204597 10:15am Memorial South turf VAFC Night Hawks 3 4
VUFC Thunderbolts
2204598 4:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Falcons 1 1 ICSF ICSF Milan 10
2204599 8:30am Memorial South turf
VAFC Crushers 2 1 RFC Athletic
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2204500 11:45am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 10 0 4
NWSC Royal City Chaos
2204502 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Maverick 10 7 0 WVFC Strikers 10
2204503 11:30am Burnaby Central
WBN Revolution 6 0 SBMC Storm
2204601 5:45pm Andy Livingstone East Turf VUFC Ravagers 1 3
RUSC Renegades
2204604 9:00am Andy Livingstone East Turf
ICSF ICSF Milan 10 4 2 VAFC Night Hawks
2204605 3:45pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Athletic 2 0 VUFC Falcons
VUFC Thunderbolts — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2204505 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royal City Chaos 0 2
NVFC Inferno 10
2204507 8:30am Ambleside D AT
WVFC Strikers 10 3 2 SBMC Storm
2204508 2:15pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Storm 10 6 2 SYSA Squamish United 10
2204509 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Gladiators 2010 1 5
WBN Revolution
2204608 3:00pm Minoru 3 Full
RUSC Renegades 4 3 VAFC Timberwolves
2204609 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 2 5
VUFC Thunderbolts
2204611 11:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Night Hawks 0 0 RFC Athletic
2204612 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Falcons 1 4
VAFC Crushers
2204613 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 7 0 VUFC Ravagers
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2204515 12:00pm Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royal City Chaos SBMC Storm • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204516 12:45pm William Griffin AT NVFC Flames 10 WVFC Strikers 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204519 11:45am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 10 WBN Revolution • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204622 3:00pm