Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Black


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10 7 3 2 2 21 15 6 11 1.57
2 VUFC Sharks 7 3 4 0 7 21 -14 9 1.29
3 VAFC Vortex 8 3 4 1 6 23 -17 10 1.25
4 VUFC Raiders 5 2 3 0 14 20 -6 6 1.20
5 NVFC Everton 10 8 3 5 0 21 30 -9 9 1.13
6 ICSF ICSF Inter 10 6 2 4 0 15 25 -10 6 1.00
7 VUFC Rangers 7 2 5 0 16 28 -12 6 0.86
8 NVFC Crystal Palace 10 7 1 3 3 9 21 -12 6 0.86
9 NVFC Barcelona 10 8 2 6 0 6 30 -24 6 0.75
10 WVFC Rovers 10 7 1 6 0 11 26 -15 3 0.43
11 VAFC Whitecaps 7 1 6 0 4 20 -16 3 0.43
12 SBMC Fighting Ducks 5 0 5 0 2 22 -20 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Black

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2204581 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 2 7
RFC Rangers
2205076 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rovers 10 0 4
NVFC Everton 10
2205078 9:15am Windsor AT
NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10 5 0 NVFC Barcelona 10
2205079 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 10 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2205208 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Vortex 0 6
CAU Jaguars 2010
2205209 3:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Sharks KLM Barcelona
2205210 10:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 2 VUFC Rangers
2205211 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Raiders 2 3
CAU Raptors 2010
2205213 2:15pm Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 7 0 VAFC Whitecaps
SBMC Fighting Ducks — BYE
Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205084 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Barcelona 10 0 2
NVFC Arsenal 10
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2204588 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Falcons 7 0 ICSF ICSF Inter 10
2205082 2:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Everton 10 0 7
NVFC Portland Timbers 10
2205083 12:00pm McCartney Grass
NVFC Celtic 10 7 1 WVFC Rovers 10
2205085 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 0 NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10
2205086 2:00pm Loutet #2 Grass NVFC Rangers 10 2 3
NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2205215 8:30am Memorial South turf
KLM Barcelona 7 0 VAFC Vortex
2205216 9:00am Point Grey turf
VUFC Rangers 6 2 VUFC Sharks
2205218 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary SBMC Fighting Ducks 1 8
VUFC Raiders
VAFC Whitecaps — BYE
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205092 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10 2 4
NVFC Rangers 10
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2204595 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 VUFC Ravagers
2205088 1:30pm BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 9 2 NVFC Everton 10
2205090 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rovers 10 7 1 NVFC Barcelona 10
2205093 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Crystal Palace 10 2 2 NVFC Hull City 10
2205222 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Vortex 1 3
VUFC Rangers
2205223 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Sharks 0 4
CAU Raptors 2010
2205224 12:00pm Queens Park South (grass)
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 1 SBMC Fighting Ducks
2205225 9:00am Point Grey turf
VUFC Raiders 3 2 VAFC Whitecaps
Friday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205100 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Real Madrid 10 2 2 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2204602 8:00am Van Tech turf
VAFC Timberwolves 5 1 ICSF ICSF Inter 10
2205096 2:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Barcelona 10 0 7
NVFC Portland Timbers 10
2205097 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 1 WVFC Rovers 10
2205099 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Hull City 10 2 2 NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10
2205101 7:00pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Everton 10 7 1 NVFC Manchester City 10
2205228 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Rangers 2 4
RFC Strikers
2205229 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Raptors 2010 7 0 VAFC Vortex
2205230 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Fighting Ducks 0 2
VUFC Sharks
2205231 11:00am Van Tech turf VAFC Whitecaps 0 5
NWSC Royal City Mafia
2205232 12:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 7 0 VUFC Raiders
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2204609 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf ICSF ICSF Inter 10 2 5
VUFC Thunderbolts
2205102 1:30pm BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 6 0 NVFC Barcelona 10
2205104 12:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rovers 10 1 2
NVFC Rangers 10
2205106 3:45pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10 7 0 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2205108 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Everton 10 1 8
NVFC Real Madrid 10
2205236 1:00pm Van Tech turf
VAFC Vortex 1 0 SBMC Fighting Ducks
2205237 10:30am Point Grey turf
VUFC Sharks 1 0 VAFC Whitecaps
2205240 4:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Jaguars 2010 4 0 VUFC Rangers
VUFC Raiders — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2205111 7:00pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Hull City 10 3 0 WVFC Rovers 10
2205112 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Crystal Palace 10 1 6
NVFC Arsenal 10
2205113 2:00pm Inter-River #6 Grass NVFC Real Madrid 10 1 1 NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10
2205114 10:45am Windsor AT
NVFC Barcelona 10 3 0 NVFC Manchester City 10
2205115 2:00pm Ray Perrault grass
NVFC Celtic 10 1 0 NVFC Everton 10
2205242 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Fighting Ducks 0 7
RFC Strikers
2205243 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Whitecaps 0 3
VAFC Vortex
2205244 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 7 0 VUFC Sharks
2205246 11:30am Burnaby Central
WBN Impact 7 1 VUFC Raiders
2205248 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Rangers 3 7
KLM Barcelona
ICSF ICSF Inter 10 — BYE
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2205121 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Everton 10 NVFC Barcelona 10 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2204623 8:30am