Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 6 1 0 39 9 30 18 2.57
2 CAU Golden Eagles 2010 11 9 1 1 67 17 50 28 2.55
3 BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 11 9 2 0 60 30 30 27 2.45
4 CAU Jaguars 2010 12 8 3 1 30 14 16 25 2.08
5 NVFC Portland Timbers 10 11 7 3 1 40 10 30 22 2.00
6 WBN Impact 10 6 3 1 39 33 6 19 1.90
7 NVFC Arsenal 10 12 7 4 1 42 31 11 22 1.83
8 CAU Raptors 2010 12 7 5 0 36 42 -6 21 1.75
9 RFC Strikers 9 4 3 2 22 22 0 14 1.56
10 NVFC Real Madrid 10 11 5 4 2 44 28 16 17 1.55
11 NVFC Hull City 10 12 4 5 3 21 38 -17 15 1.25
12 NVFC Celtic 10 12 4 7 1 24 32 -8 13 1.08
13 KIL Magic 12 4 7 1 36 47 -11 13 1.08
14 NWSC Royal City Mafia 10 3 6 1 23 36 -13 10 1.00
15 NVFC Rangers 10 12 2 8 2 18 36 -18 8 0.67
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Blue

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2205075 7:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Portland Timbers 10 7 0 NVFC Manchester City 10
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2204580 3:00pm Minoru Oval Full
RUSC Renegades 6 0 KIL Magic
2205074 1:15pm BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 6 4 NVFC Real Madrid 10
2205077 10:30am Burdett AT
NVFC Arsenal 10 4 3 NVFC Celtic 10
2205079 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 10 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2205080 10:45am Windsor AT NVFC Hull City 10 0 0 NVFC Rangers 10
2205207 9:45am Hugh Boyd Red RFC Strikers np np WBN Impact • match cancelled
2205208 8:30am Van Tech turf VAFC Vortex 0 6
CAU Jaguars 2010
2205210 10:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 2 VUFC Rangers
2205211 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Raiders 2 3
CAU Raptors 2010
2205213 2:15pm Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 7 0 VAFC Whitecaps
Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2205084 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Barcelona 10 0 2
NVFC Arsenal 10
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2204593 8:30am Empire Field N Turf KIL Magic 2 2 RFC Athletic
2205081 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Manchester City 10 0 7
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2205082 2:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Everton 10 0 7
NVFC Portland Timbers 10
2205083 12:00pm McCartney Grass
NVFC Celtic 10 7 1 WVFC Rovers 10
2205085 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 0 NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10
2205086 2:00pm Loutet #2 Grass NVFC Rangers 10 2 3
NVFC Crystal Palace 10
2205087 12:00pm Loutet #2 Grass
NVFC Real Madrid 10 5 1 NVFC Hull City 10
2205214 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Jaguars 2010 1 1 RFC Strikers
2205217 4:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Raptors 2010 4 3 NWSC Royal City Mafia
2205220 11:30am Burnaby Central WBN Impact 4 4 CAU Golden Eagles 2010
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2205092 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Bayern Munich Stars 10 2 4
NVFC Rangers 10
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2204600 1:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 7 2 KIL Magic
2205088 1:30pm BICS Grass
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10 9 2 NVFC Everton 10
2205089 12:00pm Loutet #2 Grass
NVFC Portland Timbers 10 3 1 NVFC Celtic 10
2205091 1:30pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 10 7 1 NVFC Arsenal 10
2205093 12:00pm Inter-River #2 Grass NVFC Crystal Palace 10 2 2 NVFC Hull City 10
2205094 7:00pm Sutherland AT NVFC Manchester City 10 1 8
NVFC Real Madrid 10
2205221 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Strikers 0 7
KLM Barcelona
2205223 10:30am Point Grey turf VUFC Sharks 0 4
CAU Raptors 2010
2205224 12:00pm Queens Park South (grass)
NWSC Royal City Mafia 4 1 SBMC Fighting Ducks
2205227 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Jaguars 2010 1 3
WBN Impact
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 — BYE
Friday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2205100 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Real Madrid 10 2 2 NVFC Crystal Palace 10
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2204606 9:30am Empire Field N Turf KIL Magic 0 5
VAFC Crushers
2205095 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Celtic 10 2 4
BIFC Bowen Arrows 10
2205096 2:00pm