Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U13 Division 3 Green


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SUSC Earthquake 10M 12 6 6 0 45 35 10 18 1.50
2 SFC Impact 10M 9 4 4 1 24 26 -2 13 1.44
3 SUSC Sharks 10M 10 3 5 2 23 37 -14 11 1.10
4 SUSC Avengers 10M 11 4 7 0 24 52 -28 12 1.09
5 NDFC Green 10M 12 3 6 3 16 35 -19 12 1.00
6 SDU 10M Orange 11 2 8 1 29 51 -22 7 0.64
7 SFC Raiders 10M 6 0 6 0 4 26 -22 0 0.00
8 BCT Barca 10M 5 0 5 0 1 30 -29 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U13 Division 3 Green

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2204885 12:00pm Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 10M Black 3 3 SUSC Sharks 10M
2204887 10:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Impact 10M 0 7
SUSC Soccer Stars 10M
2204888 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Earthquake 10M 0 5
CFC 10M Leeds
2204979 10:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 10M Orange SFC Raiders 10M
2204981 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10M Magic 7 0 NDFC Green 10M
2204983 1:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Avengers 10M 0 7
CFC 10M Grizzlies
SBMC Fighting Ducks — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2204889 2:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Sharks 10M 0 7
AKAL 10M
2204890 12:30pm Newton Athletic Park #8 SFC Raiders 10M 0 1
SDU 10M Black
2204892 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 10M Leeds 1 0 SFC Impact 10M
2204893 11:15am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 4 3 SUSC Earthquake 10M
2204984 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Galaxy 10M 8 1 SDU 10M Orange
2204985 9:45am Chalmers Park NDFC Green 10M 0 7
CFC 10M Warriors
2204988 12:00pm Don Christian Park East Grass
SUSC Soccer Stars 10M 8 1 SUSC Avengers 10M
VAFC Whitecaps — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2204894 9:30am Kabaddi Park
AKAL 10M 7 0 SFC Raiders 10M
2204897 12:00pm Fleetwood Park SFC Impact 10M 2 5
SUSC Earthquake 10M
2204898 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3 SUSC Sharks 10M 2 7
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy
2204989 2:00pm Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 10M Orange 1 1 NDFC Green 10M
2204992 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Blue 10M 7 0 SUSC Avengers 10M
CAU Golden Eagles 2010 — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2204902 8:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1
NSFC Mustangs 10M Academy 6 4 SFC Impact 10M
2204903 12:30pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Raiders 10M SUSC Sharks 10M
2204994 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 10M Galaxy 5 2 SDU 10M Orange
2204996 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Avengers 10M 0 7
CFC 10M Magic
2204997 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Earthquake 10M 2 5
NDFC Blue 10M
2204998 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Green 10M 0 3
SUSC Galaxy 10M
WBN Impact — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2204909 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Earthquake 10M 0 7
AKAL 10M
2204910 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Impact 10M 6 2 SDU 10M Black
2204912 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 10M Leeds 4 2 SUSC Sharks 10M
2204913 10:00am AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC Soccer Stars 10M SFC Raiders 10M
2205004 12:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass
SUSC Avengers 10M 7 1 SDU 10M Orange
2205008 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 10M Galaxy 7 0 NDFC Green 10M
NWSC Royal City Mafia — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2204914 9:00am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL 10M SFC Impact 10M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204916 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Sharks 10M SUSC Earthquake 10M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2204917 4:30pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Raiders 10M CFC 10M Leeds • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205009 11:00am Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 10M Orange NDFC Blue 10M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205011 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Galaxy 10M SUSC Avengers 10M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2205012 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Green 10M CFC 10M Grizzlies • exhibition
(score entry required)
VUFC Sharks — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2214543 12:45pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barca 10M 0 1
NDFC Green 10M
2214544 4:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3 SUSC Avengers 10M 2 4
SUSC Sharks 10M
2214545 12:30pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Raiders 10M SFC Impact 10M
2214546 11:00am Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 10M Orange 2 4
SUSC Earthquake 10M
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2214551 12:00pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Raiders 10M 0 1
NDFC Green 10M
2214552 11:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10M Orange 3 6
SUSC Sharks 10M
2214553 1:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Earthquake 10M 1 2
SFC Impact 10M
2214554 11:00am Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT Barca 10M 0 7
SUSC Avengers 10M
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2214563 9:45am Chalmers Park NDFC Green 10M 2 4
SFC Impact 10M
2214564 3:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Sharks 10M BCT Barca 10M
2214565 12:15pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Avengers 10M 1 8
SUSC Earthquake 10M
2214566 11:15am Tom Binnie Turf SFC Raiders 10M 2 7
SDU 10M Orange
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2214567 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Sharks 10M 1 1 NDFC Green 10M
2214568 2:30pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Impact 10M SUSC Avengers 10M
2214569 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Earthquake 10M 7 0 SFC Raiders 10M
2214570 12:00pm Goldstone Park East field BCT Barca 10M 1 8
SDU 10M Orange
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2214571 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC Green 10M 7 0 BCT Barca 10M
2214572 4:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Sharks 10M 1 2
SUSC Avengers 10M
2214573 4:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Impact 10M SFC Raiders 10M
2214574 1:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Earthquake 10M 5 3 SDU 10M Orange
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2214575 3:30pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3
SUSC Avengers 10M 3 1 NDFC Green 10M
2214576 11:15am Tom Binnie Turf SFC Raiders 10M 2 3
SUSC Sharks 10M
2214577 11:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 10M Orange 0 4
SFC Impact 10M
2214578 9:30am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barca 10M 0 7
SUSC Earthquake 10M
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2214579 2:30pm