Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 North West Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 RFC Rangers 10 10 0 0 43 8 35 30 3.00
2 NVFC Maverick 09 10 8 2 0 25 8 17 24 2.40
3 NVFC Storm 09 10 7 2 1 42 15 27 22 2.20
4 SYSA Squamish United 09 9 6 2 1 23 14 9 19 2.11
5 SBMC Raptors 10 6 1 3 40 11 29 21 2.10
6 VUFC Devils 8 5 2 1 21 16 5 16 2.00
7 VAFC Ballers 10 5 5 0 24 24 0 15 1.50
8 KLM Spurs 9 4 4 1 13 18 -5 13 1.44
9 FAFC Team Atletico 9 4 5 0 28 30 -2 12 1.33
10 CAU Tigers 2009 10 4 5 1 28 24 4 13 1.30
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 North West Red

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2206404 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 1 6
NVFC Storm 09
2206406 2:45pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 09 2 2 SBMC Raptors
2206407 10:30am Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2009 4 1 WVFC United 09
2206408 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Maverick 09 5 0 WBN Revolution
2206499 5:45pm Andy Livingstone East Turf VUFC Gunners 0 4
RFC Rangers
2206500 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf KLM Spurs 0 3
VUFC Devils
2206501 11:30am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 5 3 VAFC Sweepers
2206503 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Ballers 3 1 ICSF ICSF Napoli 09
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206410 1:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary
SBMC Raptors 6 0 SCYS Storm 09
2206411 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 09 0 3
SYSA Squamish United 09
2206412 10:00am Burnaby Central WBN Revolution 0 3
CAU Tigers 2009
2206413 7:00pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Storm 09 1 0 NVFC Maverick 09
2206505 12:15pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Devils 5 2 VUFC Gunners
2206506 8:30am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Sweepers 0 1
KLM Spurs
2206509 10:15am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Wolves 0 7
VAFC Ballers
2206510 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC Rangers 6 0 VUFC Apex
FAFC Team Atletico — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2206414 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 1 4
SBMC Raptors
2206416 11:45am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 6 2 WBN Revolution
2206417 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #1 CAU Tigers 2009 2 4
NVFC Maverick 09
2206418 5:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Riptide 09 0 7
NVFC Storm 09
2206513 11:30am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 6 1 ICSF ICSF Napoli 09
2206515 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf
VAFC Ballers 4 2 VUFC Apex
2206516 12:15pm Point Grey turf VUFC Devils 0 7
RFC Rangers
KLM Spurs — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2206421 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Maverick 09 2 1 SYSA Squamish United 09
2206422 9:15am Windsor AT
NVFC Storm 09 6 3 CAU Tigers 2009
2206423 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors 7 0 NVFC Riptide 09
2206518 8:00am Empire Field N Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 3 3 KLM Spurs
2206519 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Wolves 0 3
FAFC Team Atletico
2206521 3:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 4 1 VAFC Ballers
2206522 11:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Sweepers 1 4
VUFC Devils
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206425 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 0 2
NVFC Maverick 09
2206426 11:45am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 2 0 CAU Tigers 2009
2206428 10:30am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Raptors 6 2 NVFC Storm 09
2206524 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf
KLM Spurs 2 0 VAFC Wolves
2206525 11:00am Adanac grass
FAFC Team Atletico 7 1 VUFC Apex
2206526 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 1 3
VAFC Ballers
2206528 2:30pm Van Tech turf VAFC Sweepers 2 9
RFC Rangers
VUFC Devils — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2206429 5:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Maverick 09 3 1 NWSC United 09
2206430 12:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Tigers 2009 6 2 SCYS Storm 09
2206431 9:15am Windsor AT
NVFC Storm 09 5 0 SYSA Squamish United 09
2206433 8:30am Ambleside D AT WVFC United 09 0 6
SBMC Raptors
2206530 9:30am University Hill turf VUFC Apex 1 3
KLM Spurs
2206531 11:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Ballers 3 1 FAFC Team Atletico
2206532 3:30pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Rangers 3 1 RFC Athletic
2206533 8:30am Empire Field S Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 09 1 1 VUFC Devils
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206434 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC United 09 CAU Tigers 2009 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206435 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 09 SYSA Squamish United 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206436 5:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Riptide 09 NVFC Maverick 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206437 9:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Raptors WBN Revolution • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206438 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 09 NVFC Storm 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206536 6:00pm Trillium E Turf KLM Spurs VAFC Ballers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206537 11:00am Adanac grass FAFC Team Atletico RFC Athletic • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206538 4:15pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Devils VAFC Wolves • exhibition
(score entry required)
RFC Rangers — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215023 12:00pm Caribou Oval CAU Tigers 2009 2 3
RFC Rangers
2215024 8:30am University Hill turf
VUFC Devils 4 1 KLM Spurs
2215025 9:15am Windsor AT NVFC Storm 09 1 2
NVFC Maverick 09
2215026 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 09 6 3 FAFC Team Atletico
2215027 10:00am Empire Field S Turf VAFC Ballers 1 5
SBMC Raptors
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2215028 1:45pm