Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 2 South East Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 09M White 10 9 0 1 43 5 38 28 2.80
2 AKAL Rangers 09M 10 8 2 0 33 6 27 24 2.40
3 TZFC Eagles 8 5 1 2 19 11 8 17 2.13
4 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 8 5 3 0 30 9 21 15 1.88
5 PMSC BU14 D2 United 9 5 3 1 10 9 1 16 1.78
6 SUSC Parma 09M 8 4 2 2 17 20 -3 14 1.75
7 PCE United (BARBATO) 10 5 3 2 33 15 18 17 1.70
8 CMF Liverpool 8 3 2 3 13 9 4 12 1.50
9 BCT BC Tigers 09 M 10 2 8 0 15 28 -13 6 0.60
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 2 South East Red

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2206103 9:00am Cunnings
CMF Roma 3 1 BCT BC Tigers 09 M
2206214 11:15am Gates Park Turf 1
PCE United (BARBATO) 8 1 ASA STORM
2206215 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United 1 1 PMSC BU14 D2 United
2206216 3:45pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles LUSA LANGLEY UTD KRISTF22
2206218 10:00am Willoughby SE
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 7 0 TZFC Hawks
2206328 4:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Parma 09M 1 1 GAC Lions 09M
2206329 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09M White 1 0 AKAL Rangers 09M
CMF Liverpool — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206128 10:15am Empire Field S Turf
VYSA VanCity Selects 4 1 BCT BC Tigers 09 M
2206238 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCE United (BARBATO) 5 0 TZFC Hawks
2206240 3:30pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Eagles 3 1 MSC Mission Guardians
2206242 10:30am North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU14 D2 United 0 1
CMF Liverpool
2206344 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Parma 09M 4 0 AKAL Eagles 09M
2206345 10:30am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09M White 6 1 SDU 09M Selects
2206346 3:45pm Goldstone Park Park West
AKAL Rangers 09M 7 0 NDFC United 09M
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206141 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 09 M VUFC Bandits • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206250 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE United (BARBATO) MSC Mission Guardians • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206251 12:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206253 10:30am North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU14 D2 United LUSA LANGLEY UTD MCNEILLYF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206255 3:00pm Town Centre North Main CMF Liverpool ASA STORM • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206352 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Parma 09M CFC 09M White • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206353 1:15pm Goldstone Park Park West AKAL Rangers 09M SDU 09M Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
TZFC Eagles — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2214905 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT BC Tigers 09 M 4 0 PCE United (BARBATO)
2214906 2:00pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Eagles 2 2 CFC 09M White
2214907 3:30pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 0 1
AKAL Rangers 09M
CMF Liverpool — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2214908 1:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Parma 09M 2 1 CMF Liverpool
2214909 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE United (BARBATO) 1 2
PMSC BU14 D2 United
2214910 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09M White 3 1 BCT BC Tigers 09 M
2214911 11:00am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Rangers 09M 0 2
TZFC Eagles
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 — BYE
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2214914 11:15am Gates Park Turf 2 PCE United (BARBATO) 2 2 CMF Liverpool
2214915 9:00am South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 09M White 1 0 PMSC BU14 D2 United
2214916 2:45pm Goldstone Park Park West
AKAL Rangers 09M 3 1 BCT BC Tigers 09 M
2214917 9:30am Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22 5 1 TZFC Eagles
SUSC Parma 09M — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2214918 10:00am AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC Parma 09M 0 7
PCE United (BARBATO)
2214919 12:30pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Liverpool 1 3
CFC 09M White
2214920 4:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC BU14 D2 United 0 3
AKAL Rangers 09M
2214921 12:45pm Newton Athletic Turf #2
BCT BC Tigers 09 M 3 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD CAMPBELLF22
TZFC Eagles — BYE
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2214903 2:15pm