Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Green


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 KIL Avengers 6 6 0 0 24 6 18 18 3.00
2 VAFC Seahawks 6 5 0 1 11 1 10 16 2.67
3 CAU Stingrays 2009 7 4 1 2 14 6 8 14 2.00
4 NWSC Royals 09 6 3 2 1 18 10 8 10 1.67
5 MAR Blues 7 3 3 1 21 22 -1 10 1.43
6 CAU Knights 2009 8 3 3 2 20 14 6 11 1.38
7 VUFC Eagles 7 1 5 1 7 23 -16 4 0.57
8 VAFC Orcas 8 1 7 0 13 24 -11 3 0.38
9 VUFC Jedi Knights 7 0 5 2 5 27 -22 2 0.29
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Green

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2206918 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Knights 2009 6 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
2206919 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL Avengers np np VAFC Seahawks • match not played
2206920 10:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Orcas 1 4
NWSC Royals 09
2206921 6:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Eagles 0 5
CAU Stingrays 2009
MAR Blues — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206923 8:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Seahawks 1 0 CAU Knights 2009
2206924 10:15am Memorial South turf MAR Blues 1 7
KIL Avengers
2206925 10:00am Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Stingrays 2009 1 0 VAFC Orcas
2206926 10:00am Mercer oval
NWSC Royals 09 4 1 VUFC Eagles
VUFC Jedi Knights — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2206928 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 3 MAR Blues
2206929 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
KIL Avengers 3 1 CAU Stingrays 2009
2206930 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf VAFC Orcas 2 3
VUFC Eagles
2206931 2:00pm Trillium W Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 2 6
NWSC Royals 09
VAFC Seahawks — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2206933 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Stingrays 2009 3 0 CAU Knights 2009
2206934 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Eagles 0 2
KIL Avengers
2206935 11:30am Andy Livingstone West Turf
MAR Blues 4 3 VAFC Orcas
2206936 12:30pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Seahawks 0 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
NWSC Royals 09 — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206938 11:30am Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Knights 2009 3 0 VUFC Eagles
2206939 8:30am Empire Field N Turf
KIL Avengers 6 1 VAFC Orcas
2206940 3:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 1 8
MAR Blues
2206941 8:30am Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Seahawks 1 0 NWSC Royals 09
CAU Stingrays 2009 — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2206943 1:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Orcas 1 3
CAU Knights 2009
2206944 10:00am Queens Park South (grass) NWSC Royals 09 3 4
KIL Avengers
2206945 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 2 2 VUFC Jedi Knights
2206946 8:30am Andy Livingstone East Turf MAR Blues 1 2
VAFC Seahawks
VUFC Eagles — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206948 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 KIL Avengers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206949 10:00am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Jedi Knights VUFC Eagles • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206950 8:30am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Seahawks CAU Stingrays 2009 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206951 1:30pm Trillium W Turf MAR Blues NWSC Royals 09 • exhibition
(score entry required)
VAFC Orcas — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215420 12:15pm Mercer oval NWSC Royals 09 1 1 CAU Stingrays 2009
2215421 10:15am Memorial South turf
VAFC Seahawks 4 0 VUFC Jedi Knights
2215422 9:00am Point Grey turf VUFC Eagles 1 5
VAFC Orcas
2215423 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 3 4
MAR Blues
KIL Avengers — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215430 4:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Jedi Knights 0 1
CAU Stingrays 2009
2215431 8:30am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Orcas 0 2
KIL Avengers
2215432 10:15am Memorial South turf MAR Blues 0 3
VAFC Seahawks
2215433 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Knights 2009 2 2 VUFC Eagles
NWSC Royals 09 — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215445 4:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 CAU Knights 2009
2215446 tba tba KIL Avengers VUFC Eagles
2215447 tba tba VAFC Seahawks NWSC Royals 09
2215448 tba tba VUFC Jedi Knights VAFC Orcas
MAR Blues — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215450 tba tba VUFC Eagles CAU Stingrays 2009
2215451 tba tba VAFC Seahawks KIL Avengers
2215452 tba tba MAR Blues VUFC Jedi Knights
2215453 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royals 09 VAFC Orcas
CAU Knights 2009 — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215455 2:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Stingrays 2009 VAFC Seahawks
2215456 tba tba KIL Avengers NWSC Royals 09
2215457 tba tba VUFC Jedi Knights CAU Knights 2009
2215458 tba tba VAFC Orcas MAR Blues
VUFC Eagles — BYE
Friday, January 27 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215463 7:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Royals 09 MAR Blues
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215460 tba tba KIL Avengers CAU Stingrays 2009
2215461 tba tba VUFC Eagles VUFC Jedi Knights
2215462 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Knights 2009 VAFC Orcas
VAFC Seahawks — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215465 8:30am Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Stingrays 2009 NWSC Royals 09
2215466 tba tba VUFC Jedi Knights VAFC Seahawks
2215467 tba tba VAFC Orcas VUFC Eagles
2215468 tba tba MAR Blues CAU Knights 2009
KIL Avengers — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Green

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Knights 2009 Frank MJ Zhu
604-639-6152
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CAU Stingrays 2009 Vince Iameo
604-230-4413
[javascript protected email address]
Edward Asahina
778-689-7546
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KIL Avengers Katie Siomacco
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Schleppe
[javascript protected email address]
home : forest green
away :
MAR Blues Tyler Matthews
778-686-6636
[javascript protected email address]
Courtney Dixon
778-886-7937
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NWSC Royals 09 Guillermo Macias
832-314-9850
[javascript protected email address]
Tonya Martin
604-240-7606
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
VAFC Orcas Kin Chan
604-439-7657
[javascript protected email address]
Sue Spruston
778-229-1746
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Seahawks Todd Kobus
604-612-2001
[javascript protected email address]
Emily Milford
604-764-5977
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Eagles Ralph Wells
6042197155
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Jedi Knights Manu Bhalla
778-882-1299
[javascript protected email address]
Sean Webster
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page