Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U14 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 BCT Kidsplay 09 M 7 4 2 1 33 13 20 13 1.86
2 SUSC Sounders 09M 7 4 3 0 33 17 16 12 1.71
3 SFC Cyclones 09M 7 3 2 2 22 15 7 11 1.57
4 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 8 3 3 2 22 20 2 11 1.38
5 SUSC Manchester United 09M 8 2 4 2 17 28 -11 8 1.00
6 AKAL Eagles 09M ● 8 1 6 1 9 31 -22 8 1.00
7 SUSC Revolution 09M 7 1 4 2 13 33 -20 5 0.71
8 NDFC Blue 09M 7 0 7 0 7 35 -28 0 0.00
9 GAC Tigers 09M 7 0 7 0 1 47 -46 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U14 Division 3 Orange

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2206335 12:00pm Fraser Heights 11v11
GAC Lions 09M 7 1 AKAL Eagles 09M
2206696 4:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Revolution 09M 6 0 GAC Tigers 09M
2206698 12:15pm Newton Athletic #7 Grass BCT Kidsplay 09 M 4 5
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2206699 11:45am Fleetwood Park
SFC Cyclones 09M 4 1 NDFC Blue 09M
2206702 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Sounders 09M 8 1 SUSC Manchester United 09M
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2206344 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC Parma 09M 4 0 AKAL Eagles 09M
2206717 10:30am Erma Stephenson Park GAC Tigers 09M 1 6
SFC Cyclones 09M
2206719 10:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites 1 4
CFC 09M Spurs
2206720 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 09M 1 4
SUSC Manchester United 09M
2206722 4:00pm Hjorth Park #1 SUSC Revolution 09M 0 7
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2206723 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 09M Riptide 5 1 SUSC Sounders 09M
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2206354 10:45am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Real Madrid 09M AKAL Eagles 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206731 12:30pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Tigers 09M CFC 09M Spurs • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206733 11:30am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites CFC 09M Impact • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206734 12:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 09M SUSC Manchester United 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206735 12:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC Revolution 09M SDU 09M Wang • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206736 1:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 09M Riptide SFC Cyclones 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2206737 9:30am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Kidsplay 09 M SUSC Sounders 09M • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215299 9:30am Newton Athletic #5 turf AKAL Eagles 09M 1 5
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2215300 2:30pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Revolution 09M 1 6
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215301 9:00am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Cyclones 09M 0 4
SUSC Manchester United 09M
2215302 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
SUSC Sounders 09M 9 3 NDFC Blue 09M
GAC Tigers 09M — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215309 2:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Revolution 09M 1 1 NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2215310 4:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 SUSC Manchester United 09M 1 4
BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215311 12:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC Blue 09M 1 4
AKAL Eagles 09M
2215312 3:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Tigers 09M 0 7
SFC Cyclones 09M
SUSC Sounders 09M — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215324 tba tba NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites GAC Tigers 09M
2215326 tba tba AKAL Eagles 09M SUSC Sounders 09M
2215327 tba tba SFC Cyclones 09M SUSC Revolution 09M
2215328 tba tba SUSC Manchester United 09M NDFC Blue 09M
BCT Kidsplay 09 M — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215330 tba tba SUSC Sounders 09M BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215331 tba tba SFC Cyclones 09M AKAL Eagles 09M
2215332 tba tba GAC Tigers 09M SUSC Manchester United 09M
2215333 tba tba SUSC Revolution 09M NDFC Blue 09M
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215334 tba tba NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites SUSC Sounders 09M
2215335 tba tba BCT Kidsplay 09 M SFC Cyclones 09M
2215336 tba tba AKAL Eagles 09M SUSC Revolution 09M
2215338 tba tba NDFC Blue 09M GAC Tigers 09M
SUSC Manchester United 09M — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215339 tba tba SFC Cyclones 09M NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites
2215340 tba tba AKAL Eagles 09M BCT Kidsplay 09 M
2215341 tba tba SUSC Sounders 09M SUSC Manchester United 09M
2215343 tba tba SUSC Revolution 09M GAC Tigers 09M
NDFC Blue 09M — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215344 tba tba NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites AKAL Eagles 09M
2215345 tba tba BCT Kidsplay 09 M SUSC Revolution 09M
2215346 tba tba SUSC Manchester United 09M SFC Cyclones 09M
2215347 tba tba NDFC Blue 09M SUSC Sounders 09M
GAC Tigers 09M — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U14 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
AKAL Eagles 09M Amarjeet Singh
778-952-9224
[javascript protected email address]
Harvey Braich
604-782-9696
[javascript protected email address]
home : roayl blue
away :
BCT Kidsplay 09 M Sukhvir Poonia
604-597-2884
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
GAC Tigers 09M Sara Pickering
604-202-8881
home : blue
away :
NDFC Blue 09M Christopher Adams
778-233-7806
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
NSFC Mustangs 09M Elites Ernesto Ibarra
236-818-9538
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Cyclones 09M Kamal Aujla
778-987-9739
[javascript protected email address]
Tamara Elbarbari
604-999-1223
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Manchester United 09M Jessica DiCaprio
778-929-2951
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Watts
604-369-8508
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Revolution 09M James Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
Ana Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Sounders 09M John Bell
604-957-3338
[javascript protected email address]
Derek king
605-833-5196
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page