Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 5 2 2 1 12 21 -9 7 1.40
2 BCT Barcelona 08M 7 3 4 0 18 15 3 9 1.29
3 SFC Warriors 08M 7 3 4 0 14 19 -5 9 1.29
4 PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 8 3 4 1 16 33 -17 10 1.25
5 CFC 08M Kings 7 2 3 2 13 21 -8 8 1.14
6 NDFC Blue 08M 8 2 5 1 13 26 -13 7 0.88
7 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) 6 1 4 1 6 14 -8 4 0.67
8 SDU 08M Orange 5 1 4 0 11 14 -3 3 0.60
9 ASA HURRICANE 4 0 3 1 4 14 -10 1 0.25
10 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 7 0 7 0 12 41 -29 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 3 Orange

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208252 12:15pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Rangers 5 0 ASA HURRICANE
2208253 2:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale 1 5
PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2208254 3:00pm Routley Park LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 0 7
PMSC BU16 D3 Hurricanes
2208255 12:30pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 4 4 CMF The Blues
2208256 10:00am Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) 1 5
CMF Galaxy
2208348 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 08M Kings 1 4
NSFC Mustangs 08M Academy
2208350 12:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1
SUSC Grizzlies 08M 8 3 BCT Barcelona 08M
2208351 11:30am Chalmers Park NDFC Blue 08M 1 7
CFC 08M Thunder
2208352 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 08M Orange 1 2
SFC Warriors 08M
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208257 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale
2208258 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2208261 1:45pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Rangers 3 0 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2208356 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M 1 2
NDFC Blue 08M
2208357 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 08M Kings 3 2 SDU 08M Orange
2208358 2:00pm North Surrey Upper SFC Warriors 08M 0 2
CFC 08M Thunder
CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208267 12:00pm Exhibition Park #1 NE ASA HURRICANE CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE
2208268 12:45pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Rapids (VOVKO) 1 8
CMF Galaxy
2208270 9:00am Town Centre Mobilio
CMF Rangers 7 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2208271 3:30pm Telosky #1 turf
AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale 2 1 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2208366 12:00pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 08M Academy 0 1
NDFC Blue 08M
2208367 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 08M Black 2 1 SDU 08M Orange
2208368 2:30pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M 2 3
CFC 08M Thunder
2208369 12:30pm Erma Stephenson Park
GAC Jets 08M 7 0 SFC Warriors 08M
2208370 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 08M Kings 3 5
SUSC Grizzlies 08M
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208272 12:00pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Galaxy 5 2 ASA HURRICANE
2208273 1:45pm Town Centre North Main CMF The Blues 2 2 PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2208275 1:00pm Chilliwack Secondary FF CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE 1 8
CMF Rangers
2208276 4:00pm Willoughby turf NE LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 6 8
AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale
2208374 12:15pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Warriors 08M 0 3
BCT Barcelona 08M
2208376 11:45am Chalmers Park NDFC Blue 08M 2 3
CFC 08M Kings
RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) — BYE
SDU 08M Orange — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208277 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE CMF The Blues • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208280 4:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U15B Celtic - Geoff Teasdale CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208281 4:00pm Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208379 9:00am Holly Park 11v11 Turf SDU 08M Black SFC Warriors 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208380 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT Barcelona 08M SUSC Grizzlies 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208381 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #7 CFC 08M Kings SDU 08M Orange • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208382 2:30pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Jets 08M NDFC Blue 08M • exhibition
(score entry required)
PCE Rapids (VOVKO) — BYE
CFC 08M Thunder — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215936 tba tba NDFC Blue 08M BCT Barcelona 08M
2215937 tba tba SFC Warriors 08M PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2215938 tba tba CFC 08M Kings LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2215939 tba tba ASA HURRICANE CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE
2215940 tba tba RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) SDU 08M Orange
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215941 tba tba PCE Rapids (VOVKO) NDFC Blue 08M
2215942 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 SFC Warriors 08M
2215943 tba tba ASA HURRICANE CFC 08M Kings
2215944 tba tba BCT Barcelona 08M RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2215945 tba tba CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE SDU 08M Orange
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215946 tba tba NDFC Blue 08M LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2215947 tba tba SFC Warriors 08M ASA HURRICANE
2215948 tba tba CFC 08M Kings CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE
2215949 tba tba RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
2215950 tba tba SDU 08M Orange BCT Barcelona 08M
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215951 tba tba ASA HURRICANE NDFC Blue 08M
2215952 tba tba CFC 08M Kings SFC Warriors 08M
2215953 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood)
2215954 tba tba PCE Rapids (VOVKO) SDU 08M Orange
2215955 tba tba CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE BCT Barcelona 08M
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215956 tba tba NDFC Blue 08M CFC 08M Kings
2215957 tba tba SFC Warriors 08M CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE
2215958 tba tba RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) ASA HURRICANE
2215959 tba tba SDU 08M Orange LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22
2215960 tba tba BCT Barcelona 08M PCE Rapids (VOVKO)
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U15 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
ASA HURRICANE Spencer Schmidt
604-613-6619
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
BCT Barcelona 08M Clive Clarke
778-872-1029
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
CFC 08M Kings Doug Sedgewick
(604) 340-4499
[javascript protected email address]
Cameron Blandy
7783875107
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CHFC CHILLIWACK FC 2008 BOYS - WHITE Lee McCaw
604-761-7679
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : navy
LUSA LANGLEY UTD LOVEGROVEF22 Shann Lovegrove
604 817-9131
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NDFC Blue 08M Bob Dhaliwal
604-594-1264
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PCE Rapids (VOVKO) Benjamin Vovko
604-721-1534
[javascript protected email address]
Neil Van Duyne
604-970-2896
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
RMSC RMSC U15B1D3 Red Lightning (Lange/Wood) Jason Lange
604-479-1888
[javascript protected email address]
Leah Wood
604-828-9476
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :
SDU 08M Orange Marnie Davis
[javascript protected email address]
Leslie Millward
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Warriors 08M Sukhi Sumra
778-628-1597
[javascript protected email address]
Naomi Pederson
604-773-4968
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page