Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 3 Yellow


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 KLM Impact 8 7 1 0 48 16 32 21 2.63
2 NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 8 6 2 0 26 13 13 18 2.25
3 NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 8 4 4 0 24 24 0 12 1.50
4 CAU Fireballs 2008 8 4 4 0 21 21 0 12 1.50
5 VAFC Hawkspurs 8 4 4 0 22 28 -6 12 1.50
6 NVFC Barcelona 08 7 2 4 1 15 26 -11 7 1.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 3 Yellow

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208458 1:30pm Burnaby North turf CAU Fireballs 2008 3 4
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2208459 10:00am Andy Livingstone West Turf
KLM Impact 8 1 VAFC Hawkspurs
2208460 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 08 NVFC Barcelona 08
2208461 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 4 2 VUFC Goalmeister
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208463 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 0 1
VUFC Red Devils • forfeit by home
2208464 10:00am Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Hawkspurs 2 1 CAU Fireballs 2008
2208465 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 5 2 KLM Impact
2208466 12:15pm Trillium W Turf VUFC Goalmeister 2 4
NVFC Barcelona 08
2208467 2:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC Portland Timbers 08 2 5
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208468 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Strikers 0 5
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2208469 8:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Red Devils 5 1 VAFC Hawkspurs
2208470 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 1 CAU Fireballs 2008
2208471 11:45am Andy Livingstone West Turf
KLM Impact 7 0 VUFC Goalmeister
2208472 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC Barcelona 08 3 0 NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208474 10:45am Empire Field S Turf
VAFC Hawkspurs 9 2 RFC Strikers
2208476 12:30pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Goalmeister 1 4
CAU Fireballs 2008
2208477 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 3 4
KLM Impact
2208478 2:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC Portland Timbers 08 1 1 NVFC Barcelona 08
2208479 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 3 0 NVFC Montreal Impact 08
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208482 11:30am Burnaby North turf
CAU Fireballs 2008 3 2 NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
2208483 8:30am Memorial South turf
KLM Impact 9 2 NVFC Barcelona 08
2208484 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Montreal Impact 08 2 4
VAFC Hawkspurs
2208485 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 5 3 NVFC Portland Timbers 08
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208487 2:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 6 3 VUFC Red Devils
2208488 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Barcelona 08 2 3
CAU Fireballs 2008
2208489 2:00pm Sowden Grass NVFC Portland Timbers 08 2 5
KLM Impact
2208491 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Hawkspurs 0 5
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208492 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Strikers 1 8
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208493 11:45am UBC Ken Woods Turf
VUFC Red Devils 5 4 NVFC Barcelona 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208494 10:00am Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Fireballs 2008 KLM Impact • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208496 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 WYSC Sea2Sky 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208497 10:15am Memorial South turf VAFC Hawkspurs 0 5
NVFC Portland Timbers 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215971 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Barcelona 08 1 8
KLM Impact
2215972 4:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Fireballs 2008 1 2
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2215973 1:15pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Hawkspurs 2 3
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2215977 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 2 5
KLM Impact
2215978 11:00am Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Fireballs 2008 5 1 NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
2215979 12:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
VAFC Hawkspurs 3 2 NVFC Barcelona 08
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2215986 tba tba KLM Impact NVFC Barcelona 08
2215987 tba tba NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 CAU Fireballs 2008
2215988 tba tba NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 VAFC Hawkspurs
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2215989 2:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Fireballs 2008 KLM Impact
2215990 tba tba VAFC Hawkspurs NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2215991 tba tba NVFC Barcelona 08 NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2215992 tba tba KLM Impact NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2215993 tba tba NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 CAU Fireballs 2008
2215994 tba tba NVFC Barcelona 08 VAFC Hawkspurs
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2215995 tba tba VAFC Hawkspurs KLM Impact
2215996 tba tba NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 NVFC Colorado Rapids 08
2215997 tba tba NVFC Barcelona 08 CAU Fireballs 2008
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2215998 tba tba KLM Impact NVFC Houston Dynamo 08
2215999 tba tba NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 NVFC Barcelona 08
2216000 11:30am Burnaby North turf CAU Fireballs 2008 VAFC Hawkspurs
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U15 Division 3 Yellow

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Fireballs 2008 Gordon Armstrong
604-345-2358
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
KLM Impact Nassim Ajafri
778-709-4468
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Barcelona 08 Darin Calderwood
604-929-9134
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer Janetka
604-364-8417
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 Robert Cooke
604-988-8876
[javascript protected email address]
Kelly Moore
604-618-5495
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Houston Dynamo 08 Marcin Jankowski
604-802-4744
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
VAFC Hawkspurs Robbie Walker
604-761-3707
[javascript protected email address]
Cathie Bordon
604-255-2106
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page