Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 East


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 5 1 1 34 13 21 16 2.29
2 CMF Monaco 8 6 2 0 26 13 13 18 2.25
3 CMF Sparta 8 5 2 1 17 8 9 16 2.00
4 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 7 4 1 2 16 13 3 14 2.00
5 CMF Renegades 8 4 1 3 12 7 5 15 1.88
6 SUSC Juventus 07M 8 4 4 0 18 17 1 12 1.50
7 ASA HURRICANE 8 3 3 2 14 14 0 11 1.38
8 CFC 07M White ● 8 2 6 0 9 31 -22 11 1.38
9 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 8 1 6 1 13 22 -9 4 0.50
10 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 7 0 6 1 3 16 -13 1 0.14
11 CFC 07M Black 7 0 6 1 4 33 -29 1 0.14
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 East

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209065 10:15am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Crushers 4 0 CFC 07M White
2209235 8:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 2 2 ASA HURRICANE
2209236 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 07M Black 1 1 CMF Renegades
2209237 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 1 4
CMF Sparta
2209238 12:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 1 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2209239 8:00pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF Monaco 2 1 SUSC Juventus 07M
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209261 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 0 CFC 07M Black
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209116 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Blaze 2007 5 0 CFC 07M White
2209260 3:30pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Monaco 5 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
2209262 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2209263 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Juventus 07M 0 2
CMF Renegades
2209264 12:30pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 4 2 CMF Sparta
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209124 4:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M White SUSC Ajax 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209265 1:00pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites GVU Real Madrid 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209266 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 07M Black LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209267 12:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Renegades CMF Monaco • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209268 1:45pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Sparta SUSC Juventus 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209269 12:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers ASA HURRICANE • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216236 4:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2
ASA HURRICANE 3 0 CFC 07M Black
2216237 6:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
GVU Real Madrid 07M 5 1 CMF Monaco
2216238 1:00pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF Sparta 4 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216239 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07M White 1 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites • forfeit by away
2216240 2:00pm Cunnings CMF Renegades 1 2
SUSC Juventus 07M
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216247 5:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Monaco 1 2
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2216248 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 GVU Real Madrid 07M CFC 07M Black
2216249 1:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 Full Field ASA HURRICANE 1 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216251 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Sparta 2 0 SUSC Juventus 07M
2216252 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M White 2 4
CMF Renegades
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216265 tba tba PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216266 tba tba CFC 07M Black NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
2216267 10:45am Town Centre Fridge CMF Monaco SUSC Juventus 07M
2216268 tba tba ASA HURRICANE CMF Renegades
2216270 12:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Sparta GVU Real Madrid 07M
CFC 07M White — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216271 tba tba NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2216272 tba tba SUSC Juventus 07M CFC 07M Black
2216273 tba tba CMF Renegades CMF Monaco
2216274 tba tba CFC 07M White ASA HURRICANE
2216276 tba tba GVU Real Madrid 07M LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
CMF Sparta — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216277 tba tba PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers SUSC Juventus 07M
2216278 tba tba CFC 07M Black CMF Renegades
2216279 tba tba CMF Monaco CFC 07M White
2216280 tba tba ASA HURRICANE CMF Sparta
2216282 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
GVU Real Madrid 07M — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216283 tba tba CMF Renegades PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2216284 tba tba CFC 07M White CFC 07M Black
2216285 tba tba CMF Sparta CMF Monaco
2216287 tba tba SUSC Juventus 07M LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216288 tba tba GVU Real Madrid 07M NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
ASA HURRICANE — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216289 tba tba PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers CFC 07M White
2216290 tba tba CFC 07M Black CMF Sparta
2216292 tba tba ASA HURRICANE GVU Real Madrid 07M
2216293 tba tba LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 CMF Renegades
2216294 tba tba NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites SUSC Juventus 07M
CMF Monaco — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 East

teamcontactcontactuniforms
ASA HURRICANE Pablo Longoria
778-245-8350
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : red
CFC 07M Black Mark Van Koll
778-233-0143
[javascript protected email address]
Randi Pooni
604-807-6660
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CFC 07M White Eyad Khadra
604-560-3010
[javascript protected email address]
Sara Petrov
604-612-6352
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
CMF Monaco Matt Barnette
604-761-6349
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Lamon
604-771-4520
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Renegades Brent Wilson
604-219-4085
[javascript protected email address]
Patricia Paone
604-512-5119
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Sparta Jacob Kortenbach
604-866-3483
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
GVU Real Madrid 07M Gurpreet Rana
604-825-1980
[javascript protected email address]
Sahil Gosal
778-814-3763
[javascript protected email address]
home : maroon
away : blue
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 MOHAMED HASANINE
778-318-7242
[javascript protected email address]
MATTHEW RUHLMANN
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites Anuoluwua (AJ) Johnson
404-242-4883
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers Audey Korpus
604-716-7791
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Prosperi
604-328-6176
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
SUSC Juventus 07M Oliver Villagran
778-751-3860
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page