Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Division 2 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Titans 8 7 0 1 35 5 30 22 2.75
2 VAFC Raptors 8 7 1 0 46 17 29 21 2.63
3 SFC Islanders 06M 8 6 1 1 30 8 22 19 2.38
4 WVFC Spuraways 06 8 6 2 0 17 10 7 18 2.25
5 ASA HURRICANE 8 4 0 4 30 11 19 16 2.00
6 TZFC Hawks 8 5 2 1 29 14 15 16 2.00
7 CMF Barcelona 8 5 3 0 24 12 12 15 1.88
8 SFC Pegasus 06M 8 4 2 2 24 17 7 14 1.75
9 AUSC United 8 4 2 2 21 17 4 14 1.75
10 NVFC Maverick 06 8 4 3 1 13 24 -11 13 1.63
11 SBMC Lightning 8 3 3 2 17 19 -2 11 1.38
12 RFC Hotspurs 8 3 5 0 18 25 -7 9 1.13
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U17 Division 2 Red

Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2210288 10:30am Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Madrid 5 3 AUSC United
2210289 2:15pm Tom Binnie Park
SFC Islanders 06M 5 1 TZFC Hawks
2210290 2:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom
NDFC United 06M 3 2 CMF Barcelona
2210291 12:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06M White 1 3
SFC Pegasus 06M
2210293 10:00am Exhibition Park #2 SE
ASA HURRICANE 6 1 NDFC Royals 06M
2210438 2:00pm Windsor AT NVFC Storm 06 0 1
WVFC Spuraways 06 • forfeit by home
2210439 7:45pm Andy Livingstone East Turf ICSF ICSF Napoli 06 2 4
VAFC Raptors
2210440 3:30pm University Hill turf
VUFC Titans 2 0 NWSC NW-JFC
2210441 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red
RFC Hotspurs 4 1 VUFC Lions
2210442 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Thunder 2 3
SBMC Lightning
2210443 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass SCYS Storm 06 0 2
NVFC Maverick 06
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210296 4:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United 2 2 SFC Islanders 06M
2210297 3:45pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Hawks 5 2 NDFC United 06M
2210299 2:30pm Newton Athletic #6
SFC Pegasus 06M 7 0 SUSC Enforcers 06M
2210300 12:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD BRENNANF22 0 5
ASA HURRICANE
2210302 12:30pm Town Centre North Main CMF Madrid 1 4
CMF Barcelona
2210444 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 06 3 0 ICSF ICSF Napoli 06
2210445 12:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Raptors 3 8
VUFC Titans
2210446 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC NW-JFC 0 6
RFC Hotspurs
2210448 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Lightning 2 3
NVFC Maverick 06
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2210304 9:45am Chalmers Park NDFC United 06M 1 5
AUSC United
2210305 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 06M White 4 2 TZFC Hawks
2210307 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE 2 2 SFC Pegasus 06M
2210309 2:45pm Charles Best
CMF Barcelona 4 1 NDFC Royals 06M
2210311 4:00pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Islanders 06M 2 1 CMF Madrid
2210450 3:30pm University Hill turf
VUFC Titans 3 0 WVFC Spuraways 06
2210451 4:00pm Minoru 2 RFC Hotspurs 0 7
VAFC Raptors
2210453 2:15pm Windsor AT
NVFC Maverick 06 2 1 VUFC Lions
2210454 12:00pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYS Storm 06 4 1 SBMC Lightning
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2210281 2:00pm Tzeachten Field
TZFC Hawks 5 0 CMF Madrid
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210312 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC United 3 0 CFC 06M White
2210313 3:45pm Chilliwack Secondary turf
TZFC Hawks 5 0 SUSC Enforcers 06M
2210314 6:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Gunners 06M 0 6
ASA HURRICANE
2210315 12:00pm Fleetwood Park SFC Pegasus 06M 1 5
AFC U17B Rapids Div 2 (Mike Huber)
2210316 3:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD BRENNANF22 1 4
CMF Barcelona
2210317 5:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Royals 06M 0 7
SFC Islanders 06M
2210456 2:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 06 2 1 RFC Hotspurs
2210457 12:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Raptors 10 3 VAFC Thunder
2210458 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC NW-JFC 2 2 NVFC Maverick 06
2210459 1:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Lions 1 4
SBMC Lightning
2210460 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Storm 06 0 7
VUFC Titans
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210320 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Enforcers 06M 2 3
AUSC United
2210321 6:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA HURRICANE 2 2 TZFC Hawks
2210323 9:00am Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Barcelona 3 1 SFC Pegasus 06M
2210327 2:15pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 06M 0 4
SFC Islanders 06M
2210462 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Thunder 1 7
WVFC Spuraways 06
2210463 2:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Maverick 06 0 6
VAFC Raptors
2210464 2:00pm