Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Hurricane 11 7 1 3 33 8 25 24 2.18
2 VAFC Slammers 10 6 3 1 14 15 -1 19 1.90
3 NVFC AS Roma 06 8 4 3 1 22 20 2 13 1.63
4 NVFC Sporting CP 06 9 2 3 4 16 12 4 10 1.11
5 CAU Sparrows 2006 11 3 7 1 14 23 -9 10 0.91
6 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 9 1 6 2 9 30 -21 5 0.56
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U17 Division 3 Orange

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2210661 8:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Sparrows 2006 0 2
NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2210662 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Slammers 0 4
VUFC Hurricane
2210663 5:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 06 NVFC AS Roma 06
NVFC Sporting CP 06 — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2210664 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 1 8
NVFC Sporting CP 06
2210665 2:00pm Trillium W Turf
VUFC Hurricane 4 0 CAU Sparrows 2006
2210666 5:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 06 VAFC Slammers
NVFC AS Roma 06 — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210668 11:45am Confederation AT NVFC Sporting CP 06 1 1 VUFC Hurricane
2210669 5:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 06 CAU Sparrows 2006
2210670 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Slammers 3 3 NVFC AS Roma 06
NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2210672 5:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 06 NVFC Sporting CP 06
2210673 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NVFC AS Roma 06 4 3 CAU Sparrows 2006
2210675 2:00pm Point Grey turf
VUFC Hurricane 7 1 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
VAFC Slammers — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210677 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2
CAU Sparrows 2006 1 0 VAFC Slammers
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210676 12:00pm McCartney Grass
NVFC Sporting CP 06 1 0 NVFC AS Roma 06
2210678 5:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 06 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
VUFC Hurricane — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210680 6:00pm Trillium E Turf
VAFC Slammers 2 1 NVFC Sporting CP 06
2210682 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC AS Roma 06 4 1 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
2210683 12:00pm Confederation Oval Grass CAU Sparrows 2006 1 5
VUFC Hurricane
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210684 2:00pm Burdett AT NVFC Sporting CP 06 1 2
CAU Sparrows 2006 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210685 11:45am Confederation AT NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 0 3
VAFC Slammers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210686 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Hurricane NVFC AS Roma 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216967 3:30pm McCartney Grass NVFC Sporting CP 06 1 3
VAFC Slammers
2216968 3:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 0 3
CAU Sparrows 2006
2216969 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hurricane 1 0 NVFC AS Roma 06 • forfeit by away
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216973 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Sparrows 2006 3 0 VAFC Slammers
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216974 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 NVFC AS Roma 06
2216975 2:00pm University Hill turf VUFC Hurricane 1 1 NVFC Sporting CP 06
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Friday, January 6 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216983 8:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Sparrows 2006 0 0 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216982 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Slammers 1 0 NVFC Sporting CP 06
2216984 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC AS Roma 06 1 7
VUFC Hurricane
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216985 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 1 2
VAFC Slammers
2216986 12:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hurricane 1 0 CAU Sparrows 2006
2216987 2:00pm McCartney Grass NVFC Sporting CP 06 NVFC AS Roma 06
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216988 6:00pm Trillium E Turf
VAFC Slammers 1 0 CAU Sparrows 2006 • forfeit by away
2216989 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NVFC AS Roma 06 4 1 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
2216990 7:30pm Confederation AT NVFC Sporting CP 06 1 1 VUFC Hurricane
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216991 2:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Hurricane 1 2
VAFC Slammers
2216992 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC AS Roma 06 6 3 CAU Sparrows 2006
2216993 3:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Sporting CP 06 2 2 NVFC Seattle Sounders 06
Friday, February 3 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216995 8:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Sparrows 2006 NVFC Sporting CP 06
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216994 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Slammers NVFC AS Roma 06
2216996 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 VUFC Hurricane
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U17 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU Sparrows 2006 Christian Nessi
604-537-1384
[javascript protected email address]
Theo Sperling
604-889-1472
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
NVFC AS Roma 06 Corino Salomi
604-986-4226
[javascript protected email address]
Andrea McLennan
604-562-3474
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Seattle Sounders 06 Rob Boyd
778-338-3124
[javascript protected email address]
Lee Boyd
778-338-3124
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NVFC Sporting CP 06 Ivo van Selst
604-987-7468
[javascript protected email address]
Robert Adie
604-990-9977
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
VAFC Slammers Adam Sewell
604-813-1180
[javascript protected email address]
Megan Reiter
604-314-2210
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Hurricane Tamara Shepherd
778-990-3036
[javascript protected email address]
Jonathan Bisby
778-230-2478
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page