Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 MSC Mission Thunder 5 4 1 0 10 2 8 12 2.40
2 CMF Lyon 7 5 2 0 19 9 10 15 2.14
3 SDU 06M Read-Friedmann 6 4 2 0 17 14 3 12 2.00
4 CMF RK United 7 4 2 1 17 11 6 13 1.86
5 BCT Galaxy 06 M 7 4 3 0 13 17 -4 12 1.71
6 CMF Arsenal 8 4 3 1 13 13 0 13 1.63
7 RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) 8 4 4 0 24 8 16 12 1.50
8 SFC Thunder 06M 8 3 3 2 13 16 -3 11 1.38
9 SUSC Cobras 06M 7 3 4 0 14 13 1 9 1.29
10 CFC 06M Hurricanes 6 0 6 0 9 25 -16 0 0.00
11 TZFC Coyotes 5 0 5 0 6 26 -20 0 0.00
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U17 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210549 7:00pm Cunnings CMF Arsenal 0 4
CMF Lyon
to be rescheduled
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210576 4:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Thunder 06M 0 6
RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes)
2210578 3:00pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF RK United 3 0 CFC 06M Hurricanes
2210579 5:30pm Exhibition Field turf TZFC Coyotes 2 5
CMF Arsenal
2210580 11:00am Newton Athletic 2 Turf
BCT Galaxy 06 M 2 1 MSC Mission Thunder
2210581 6:30pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF Lyon 4 0 SUSC Cobras 06M
SDU 06M Read-Friedmann — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210582 11:00am Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) SDU 06M Read-Friedmann • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210584 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 06M Hurricanes CMF Arsenal • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210585 6:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Thunder SFC Thunder 06M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210586 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Cobras 06M BCT Galaxy 06 M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210587 2:15pm Cunnings CMF Lyon TZFC Coyotes • exhibition
(score entry required)
CMF RK United — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216895 3:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 06M Read-Friedmann TZFC Coyotes
2216897 5:00pm Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Thunder CFC 06M Hurricanes
2216898 1:15pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) 0 1
CMF Arsenal
2216899 10:30am Cunnings
CMF Lyon 1 0 SFC Thunder 06M • forfeit by away
BCT Galaxy 06 M — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2216896 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Cobras 06M CMF RK United
rescheduled from w9
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216925 3:30pm Tzeachten Field TZFC Coyotes CMF Arsenal
2216926 4:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF RK United SFC Thunder 06M
2216927 tba tba CFC 06M Hurricanes BCT Galaxy 06 M
2216929 tba tba SDU 06M Read-Friedmann CMF Lyon
2216930 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) MSC Mission Thunder
SUSC Cobras 06M — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216931 tba tba SFC Thunder 06M TZFC Coyotes
2216932 tba tba BCT Galaxy 06 M CMF RK United
2216934 tba tba CMF Lyon SUSC Cobras 06M
2216935 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) SDU 06M Read-Friedmann
2216936 tba tba MSC Mission Thunder CMF Arsenal
CFC 06M Hurricanes — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216937 tba tba TZFC Coyotes BCT Galaxy 06 M
2216939 tba tba CFC 06M Hurricanes CMF Lyon
2216940 tba tba SUSC Cobras 06M RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes)
2216941 tba tba SDU 06M Read-Friedmann MSC Mission Thunder
2216942 tba tba CMF Arsenal SFC Thunder 06M
CMF RK United — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216944 tba tba CMF Lyon CMF RK United
2216945 tba tba RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) CFC 06M Hurricanes
2216946 tba tba SDU 06M Read-Friedmann SUSC Cobras 06M
2216947 tba tba BCT Galaxy 06 M CMF Arsenal
2216948 tba tba MSC Mission Thunder SFC Thunder 06M
TZFC Coyotes — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216949 tba tba TZFC Coyotes CMF Lyon
2216950 tba tba CMF RK United RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes)
2216951 tba tba CFC 06M Hurricanes SDU 06M Read-Friedmann
2216952 tba tba SUSC Cobras 06M MSC Mission Thunder
2216954 tba tba SFC Thunder 06M BCT Galaxy 06 M
CMF Arsenal — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U17 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BCT Galaxy 06 M Bobson Sesay
778-707-1921
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : black
CFC 06M Hurricanes Henry Zea
604-841-1129
[javascript protected email address]
Harj Binning
604-366-8668
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CMF Arsenal Lyle Dunn
604-941-4548
[javascript protected email address]
Erin Ruggeri
604-340-7015
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF Lyon Irfan Gehlen
604-328-5407
[javascript protected email address]
Caryl Cosman
604-970-2024
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
CMF RK United Rob Lowe
778-772-4611
[javascript protected email address]
Jenn Ardron
604-961-7804
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
MSC Mission Thunder Chris Beemish
604-302-7996
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
RMSC RMSC U17B2D3 (Stewart/Hunter Bowes) Kim Stewart
604-477-8293
[javascript protected email address]
Dilys Hunter Bowes
778-908-0376
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away :
SDU 06M Read-Friedmann Bjorn Read-Friedmann
[javascript protected email address]
Jacki Schnieider
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Thunder 06M Sanjay Pal
604-329-3268
[javascript protected email address]
Harvey Dhaliwal
604-617-9072
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC Cobras 06M Pierre lluncor
604-582-6517
[javascript protected email address]
Brian Giassi
604-372-4462
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
TZFC Coyotes James MacGregor
604-819-9769
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page