Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Selects 06 13 10 2 1 35 15 20 31 2.38
2 CMF Atletico 14 9 1 4 41 15 26 31 2.21
3 WVFC Rangers 06 13 8 3 2 38 15 23 26 2.00
4 BDMS United 13 7 2 4 26 13 13 25 1.92
5 RFC United 12 7 3 2 30 12 18 23 1.92
6 NDFC SF DCS 06M 14 6 4 4 26 17 9 22 1.57
7 SFC Selects 06M 14 7 6 1 30 27 3 22 1.57
8 VUFC Ultras 11 5 4 2 28 20 8 17 1.55
9 GAC Selects 06M 12 5 5 2 19 17 2 17 1.42
10 FVS 06 FV Selects 12 5 7 0 21 17 4 15 1.25
11 FCF Blues 06/07 12 3 7 2 16 26 -10 11 0.92
12 TSS Rovers 14 3 9 2 16 47 -31 11 0.79
13 BCT BC Tigers 06M 10 1 6 3 11 33 -22 6 0.60
14 AFC U17B Metro - Imran 10 1 7 2 10 29 -19 5 0.50
15 FFC Selects 06 Boys 12 0 11 1 6 50 -44 1 0.08
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U17 Metro

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2212041 2:30pm Willoughby SE
FVS 06 FV Selects 1 0 GAC Selects 06M
2212043 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC United 2 0 VUFC Ultras
2212044 5:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
SFC Selects 06M 2 0 FCF Blues 06/07
2212045 10:30am Cunnings CMF Atletico 4 4 BDMS United
2212046 1:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Selects 06 1 3
NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212047 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 0 5
WVFC Rangers 06
2212048 tba tba TSS Rovers 0 0 BCT BC Tigers 06M
AFC U17B Metro - Imran — BYE
Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2212051 8:00pm Sutherland AT FCF Blues 06/07 1 4
RFC United
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2212050 6:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Ultras 6 2 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212052 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 1 2
SFC Selects 06M
2212053 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC SF DCS 06M 2 2 CMF Atletico
2212054 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 5 1 NVFC Selects 06
2212055 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 0 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
2212056 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M 1 0 TSS Rovers • forfeit by away
FVS 06 FV Selects — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2212057 2:00pm Willoughby SW FVS 06 FV Selects 2 3
VUFC Ultras
2212058 4:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U17B Metro - Imran 4 4 FCF Blues 06/07
2212059 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 0 2
BDMS United
2212060 11:15am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Selects 06M 1 1 NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212061 12:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Atletico 3 5
WVFC Rangers 06
2212062 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Selects 06 3 1 BCT BC Tigers 06M
2212063 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 0 1
TSS Rovers
GAC Selects 06M — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2212066 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BDMS United 4 1 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212067 3:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC SF DCS 06M 3 1 RFC United
2212068 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 3 0 SFC Selects 06M
2212069 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 1 1 CMF Atletico
2212070 5:00pm King George AT Full TSS Rovers 0 3
NVFC Selects 06
2212071 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M 4 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
VUFC Ultras — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2212073 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 FVS 06 FV Selects 2 3
BDMS United
2212074 3:45pm Golden Ears AFC U17B Metro - Imran 0 0 NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212075 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 1 1 WVFC Rangers 06
2212076 12:00pm Newton Athletic 8
SFC Selects 06M 6 2 BCT BC Tigers 06M
2212077 10:30am Town Centre Fridge
CMF Atletico 7 0 TSS Rovers
2212078 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Selects 06 1 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
2212080 3:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Ultras 3 3 GAC Selects 06M
FCF Blues 06/07 — BYE
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212088 8:00pm Sutherland AT FCF Blues 06/07 1 3
VUFC Ultras
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212081 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf NDFC SF DCS 06M 0 1
FVS 06 FV Selects
2212082 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 2 1 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212083 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 0 6
RFC United
2212084 tba tba TSS Rovers 0 1
SFC Selects 06M
2212085 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 1 8
CMF Atletico
2212086 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 1 1 NVFC Selects 06
BDMS United — BYE
Monday, October 24 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212065 8:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 Full Field FVS 06 FV Selects 1 2
FCF Blues 06/07
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2212096 tba tba FCF Blues 06/07 GAC Selects 06M • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2212089 2:00pm