Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U17 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 WVFC Rangers 06 10 7 1 2 34 9 25 23 2.30
2 NVFC Selects 06 10 7 2 1 25 12 13 22 2.20
3 RFC United 8 5 2 1 18 8 10 16 2.00
4 SFC Selects 06M 10 6 3 1 18 15 3 19 1.90
5 NDFC SF DCS 06M 10 5 2 3 19 8 11 18 1.80
6 CMF Atletico 9 4 1 4 29 13 16 16 1.78
7 BDMS United 9 4 2 3 17 12 5 15 1.67
8 GAC Selects 06M 7 3 2 2 13 7 6 11 1.57
9 VUFC Ultras 7 3 3 1 18 15 3 10 1.43
10 FVS 06 FV Selects 8 3 5 0 9 13 -4 9 1.13
11 TSS Rovers 10 2 6 2 7 28 -21 8 0.80
12 BCT BC Tigers 06M 8 1 4 3 8 21 -13 6 0.75
13 AFC U17B Metro - Imran 8 1 5 2 10 21 -11 5 0.63
14 FCF Blues 06/07 9 1 6 2 14 25 -11 5 0.56
15 FFC Selects 06 Boys 9 0 8 1 4 36 -32 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U17 Metro

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2212041 2:30pm Willoughby SE
FVS 06 FV Selects 1 0 GAC Selects 06M
2212043 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Blue
RFC United 2 0 VUFC Ultras
2212044 5:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
SFC Selects 06M 2 0 FCF Blues 06/07
2212045 10:30am Cunnings CMF Atletico 4 4 BDMS United
2212046 1:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC Selects 06 1 3
NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212047 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 0 5
WVFC Rangers 06
2212048 tba tba TSS Rovers 0 0 BCT BC Tigers 06M
AFC U17B Metro - Imran — BYE
Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2212051 8:00pm Sutherland AT FCF Blues 06/07 1 4
RFC United
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2212050 6:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Ultras 6 2 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212052 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 1 2
SFC Selects 06M
2212053 2:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf NDFC SF DCS 06M 2 2 CMF Atletico
2212054 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 5 1 NVFC Selects 06
2212055 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 0 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
2212056 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M 1 0 TSS Rovers • forfeit by away
FVS 06 FV Selects — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2212057 2:00pm Willoughby SW FVS 06 FV Selects 2 3
VUFC Ultras
2212058 4:15pm Telosky #1 turf AFC U17B Metro - Imran 4 4 FCF Blues 06/07
2212059 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 0 2
BDMS United
2212060 11:15am Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Selects 06M 1 1 NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212061 12:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Atletico 3 5
WVFC Rangers 06
2212062 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Selects 06 3 1 BCT BC Tigers 06M
2212063 4:00pm Empire Field S Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 0 1
TSS Rovers
GAC Selects 06M — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2212066 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BDMS United 4 1 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212067 3:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
NDFC SF DCS 06M 3 1 RFC United
2212068 12:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 3 0 SFC Selects 06M
2212069 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 1 1 CMF Atletico
2212070 5:00pm King George AT Full TSS Rovers 0 3
NVFC Selects 06
2212071 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M 4 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
VUFC Ultras — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2212073 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 FVS 06 FV Selects 2 3
BDMS United
2212074 3:45pm Golden Ears AFC U17B Metro - Imran 0 0 NDFC SF DCS 06M
2212075 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United 1 1 WVFC Rangers 06
2212076 12:00pm Newton Athletic 8
SFC Selects 06M 6 2 BCT BC Tigers 06M
2212077 10:30am Town Centre Fridge
CMF Atletico 7 0 TSS Rovers
2212078 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Selects 06 1 0 FFC Selects 06 Boys
2212080 3:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Ultras 3 3 GAC Selects 06M
FCF Blues 06/07 — BYE
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212088 8:00pm Sutherland AT FCF Blues 06/07 1 3
VUFC Ultras
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212081 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf NDFC SF DCS 06M 0 1
FVS 06 FV Selects
2212082 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 2 1 AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2212083 4:15pm Newton Athletic 2 Turf BCT BC Tigers 06M 0 6
RFC United
2212084 tba tba TSS Rovers 0 1
SFC Selects 06M
2212085 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 1 8
CMF Atletico
2212086 1:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 06M 1 1 NVFC Selects 06
BDMS United — BYE
Monday, October 24 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2212065 8:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 Full Field FVS 06 FV Selects 1 2
FCF Blues 06/07
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2212096 tba tba FCF Blues 06/07 GAC Selects 06M • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2212089 2:00pm Yorkson turf FVS 06 FV Selects WVFC Rangers 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212090 6:00pm Golden Ears AFC U17B Metro - Imran BCT BC Tigers 06M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212091 3:15pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC United TSS Rovers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212092 10:30am Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 06M FFC Selects 06 Boys • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212093 9:00am Charles Best CMF Atletico NVFC Selects 06 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2212095 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Ultras BDMS United • exhibition
(score entry required)
NDFC SF DCS 06M — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216547 2:15pm Golden Ears AFC U17B Metro - Imran 1 2
FVS 06 FV Selects
2216549 10:30am Charles Best CMF Atletico 0 0 BDMS United
2216550 4:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
NDFC SF DCS 06M 6 0 TSS Rovers
2216551 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 06 Boys 0 5
NVFC Selects 06
2216552 6:30pm Mulgrave AT FCF Blues 06/07 3 4
BCT BC Tigers 06M
2216554 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 4 0 SFC Selects 06M
VUFC Ultras — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2216557 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
BDMS United 1 0 NDFC SF DCS 06M
2216558 5:00pm King George AT Full TSS Rovers 0 6
NVFC Selects 06
2216559 4:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 BCT BC Tigers 06M AFC U17B Metro - Imran
2216560 3:15pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 06M 4 1 FCF Blues 06/07
2216561 1:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 06M 0 2
RFC United
2216562 2:00pm Ambleside D AT
WVFC Rangers 06 8 1 FFC Selects 06 Boys
FVS 06 FV Selects — BYE
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216569 8:00pm