Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 1


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22 8 8 0 0 45 5 40 24 3.00
2 VUFC Fury 8 6 1 1 26 10 16 19 2.38
3 SCYS Storm 05 8 6 1 1 21 12 9 19 2.38
4 NVFC Mavericks 7 5 2 0 17 14 3 15 2.14
5 CFC 05M Royal 9 6 3 0 18 11 7 18 2.00
6 VAFC Titans 10 6 2 2 24 18 6 20 2.00
7 AUSC United 9 5 3 1 23 14 9 16 1.78
8 CMF Ajax 8 4 3 1 17 20 -3 13 1.63
9 RFC United ● 10 2 7 1 11 37 -26 16 1.60
10 NVFC Fury 05 9 4 4 1 19 22 -3 13 1.44
11 PCE Panthers (RYZNAR) 10 4 4 2 11 15 -4 14 1.40
12 CMF Valencia 10 4 5 1 21 20 1 13 1.30
13 GVU Strikers 05M 10 4 6 0 32 22 10 12 1.20
14 PMSC United 9 2 3 4 16 17 -1 10 1.11
15 VUFC Hammers 8 2 4 2 9 14 -5 8 1.00
16 NDFC United 05M 10 2 7 1 15 28 -13 7 0.70
17 SFC Rangers 05M 9 0 6 3 5 24 -19 3 0.33
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 1

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200440 7:00pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 2 4
CMF Bayern
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211097 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 1 3
NDFC United 05M
2211098 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #3 SUSC Impact 05M 0 6
CMF Valencia
2211099 12:00pm Memorial South turf KIL United 0 5
GVU Strikers 05M
2211100 12:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United 1 3
VAFC Titans
2211101 1:45pm Confederation AT NVFC Fury 05 4 4 VUFC Fury
2211193 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Hammers 1 4
NVFC Mavericks
2211194 3:30pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC United 1 4
CFC 05M Royal
2211195 12:00pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 3 1 PCE Panthers (RYZNAR)
2211196 9:00am Charles Best
CMF Ajax 3 1 SFC Rangers 05M
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22 — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200446 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC U18 Metro 4 1 RFC United
2211102 2:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Valencia 3 0 WVFC Rovers 05
2211103 6:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Strikers 05M 8 2 SUSC Impact 05M
2211104 12:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 KIL United
2211105 tba tba VUFC Fury AUSC United
to be rescheduled
2211106 4:00pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 05M 0 1
NVFC Fury 05
2211197 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Mavericks 2 5
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22
2211198 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 05M Royal 1 0 VUFC Hammers
2211199 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCE Panthers (RYZNAR) 3 1 PMSC United
2211200 2:15pm Newton Athletic Grass #10 SFC Rangers 05M 3 3 SCYS Storm 05
CMF Ajax — BYE
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200452 7:00pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 1 4
CAU Athletics 2005
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211107 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 2
GVU Strikers 05M
2211108 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Impact 05M 2 2 VAFC Titans
2211109 6:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL United 0 1
VUFC Fury • forfeit by home
2211110 12:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3
AUSC United 2 0 NVFC Fury 05
2211111 5:00pm Charles Best CMF Valencia 2 3
NDFC United 05M
2211202 4:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22 5 0 CFC 05M Royal
2211203 3:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Hammers 1 1 PCE Panthers (RYZNAR)
2211204 4:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC United 4 0 SFC Rangers 05M
2211205 2:00pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 4 2 CMF Ajax
NVFC Mavericks — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200458 1:45pm Confederation AT
NVFC Selects 05 8 1 RFC United
2211112 3:30pm Van Tech turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2211113 11:30am University Hill turf
VUFC Fury 5 1 SUSC Impact 05M
2211114 11:45am Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 05 3 1 KIL United
2211115 3:45pm North Delta Cmty Park Delsom NDFC United 05M 0 6
AUSC United
2211116 10:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4 GVU Strikers 05M 2 3
CMF Valencia
2211207 6:00pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE Panthers (RYZNAR) 0 6
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22
2211208 12:30pm Fleetwood Park SFC Rangers 05M 0 0 VUFC Hammers
2211209 12:45pm Charles Best CMF Ajax 2 2 PMSC United
2211211 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 05M Royal 4 1 NVFC Mavericks
SCYS Storm 05 — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200464 7:15pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 1 5
BDMS United
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211117 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 6
VUFC Fury
2211118 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #1 SUSC Impact 05M 0 3
NVFC Fury 05
2211119 1:15pm Trillium W Turf KIL United 2 4
AUSC United
2211120 12:45pm Charles Best CMF Valencia 2 2 VAFC Titans
2211121 11:15am Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Strikers 05M 6 1 NDFC United 05M
2211212 2:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD KILBYF22 7 0 SFC Rangers 05M
2211213 11:30am