Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SYSA Squamish United 05 7 6 1 0 24 5 19 18 2.57
2 VAFC Spartans 7 5 1 1 17 7 10 16 2.29
3 KIL United ● 8 3 5 0 10 17 -7 18 2.25
4 VAFC Raiders 7 4 1 2 14 7 7 14 2.00
5 NVFC Gunners 7 3 3 1 18 12 6 10 1.43
6 NWSC Rebels 8 3 3 2 21 16 5 11 1.38
7 CMF Blue Devils 8 3 4 1 10 21 -11 10 1.25
8 WVFC Rovers 05 ● 8 0 8 0 4 24 -20 9 1.13
9 WBN Galaxy 7 1 3 3 10 11 -1 6 0.86
10 RFC Rangers 6 1 5 0 4 14 -10 3 0.50
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 2 West

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211097 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 1 3
NDFC United 05M
2211099 12:00pm Memorial South turf KIL United 0 5
GVU Strikers 05M
2211382 6:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Marauders 0 7
NWSC Rebels
2211383 1:30pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 0 2
VAFC Spartans
2211384 3:00pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Rangers 0 3
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211385 5:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Gunners 6 0 CMF Blue Devils
VAFC Raiders — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211102 2:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Valencia 3 0 WVFC Rovers 05
2211104 12:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 KIL United
2211387 2:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Spartans 6 0 VUFC Marauders
2211388 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 2 1 WBN Galaxy
2211389 4:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Blue Devils 2 0 RFC Rangers
2211391 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels 2 2 VAFC Raiders
NVFC Gunners — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211107 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 2
GVU Strikers 05M
2211109 6:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf KIL United 0 1
VUFC Fury • forfeit by home
2211392 11:30am University Hill turf VUFC Marauders 0 7
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211393 1:30pm Burnaby Central
WBN Galaxy 3 0 CMF Blue Devils
2211395 5:30pm William Griffin AT
NVFC Gunners 1 0 VAFC Raiders • forfeit by away
2211396 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Spartans 2 2 NWSC Rebels
RFC Rangers — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211112 3:30pm Van Tech turf
VAFC Titans 3 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2211114 11:45am Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 05 3 1 KIL United
2211397 10:45am Charles Best
CMF Blue Devils 2 0 VUFC Marauders
2211399 12:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Raiders 3 1 RFC Rangers
2211400 4:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Rebels 4 3 NVFC Gunners
2211401 1:45pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 2 3
VAFC Spartans
WBN Galaxy — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211117 2:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 6
VUFC Fury
2211119 1:15pm Trillium W Turf KIL United 2 4
AUSC United
2211403 1:00pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 1 2
VAFC Raiders
2211404 1:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 1 4
NVFC Gunners
2211405 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf
VAFC Spartans 3 0 CMF Blue Devils
2211406 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 3 1 NWSC Rebels
VUFC Marauders — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211122 1:45pm Confederation AT
NVFC Fury 05 3 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2211124 3:45pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC United 05M 0 1
KIL United • forfeit by home
2211407 1:15pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Raiders 4 0 VUFC Marauders
2211408 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Gunners 2 2 WBN Galaxy
2211409 4:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels 1 2
RFC Rangers
2211411 11:00am Percy Perry Stadium CMF Blue Devils 0 5
SYSA Squamish United 05
VAFC Spartans — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211127 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 AUSC United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211128 6:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park #3 SUSC Impact 05M KIL United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211412 1:30pm University Hill turf VUFC Marauders NVFC Gunners • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211413 2:30pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy RFC Rangers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211414 1:30pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Spartans VAFC Raiders • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211416 12:15pm Cunnings CMF Blue Devils NWSC Rebels • exhibition
(score entry required)
SYSA Squamish United 05 — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217207 6:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Spartans 0 3
NWSC Rebels
2217208 4:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
KIL United 1 0 RFC Rangers
2217209 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 0 2
SYSA Squamish United 05
2217210 3:30pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Blue Devils 4 2 NVFC Gunners
2217211 2:00pm Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 1 1 VAFC Raiders
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2217217 12:00pm Memorial South turf
KIL United 4 1 NWSC Rebels
2217219 7:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Gunners 0 1
VAFC Spartans
2217220 8:30am Van Tech turf
VAFC Raiders 2 1 WVFC Rovers 05
2217221 11:00am Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy 2 2 CMF Blue Devils
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217232 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels VAFC Raiders
2217233 tba tba RFC Rangers WBN Galaxy
2217234 tba tba VAFC Spartans CMF Blue Devils
2217235 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 KIL United
2217236 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 05 NVFC Gunners
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217237 9:00am Burnaby Central WBN Galaxy NWSC Rebels
2217238 tba tba CMF Blue Devils RFC Rangers
2217239 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 VAFC Spartans
2217240 tba tba VAFC Raiders SYSA Squamish United 05
2217241 tba tba KIL United NVFC Gunners
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2217242 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels CMF Blue Devils
2217243 tba tba RFC Rangers WVFC Rovers 05
2217244 tba tba VAFC Spartans KIL United
2217245 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 05 WBN Galaxy
2217246 tba tba NVFC Gunners VAFC Raiders
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2217247 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Rovers 05 NWSC Rebels
2217248 tba tba VAFC Spartans RFC Rangers
2217249 tba tba CMF Blue Devils SYSA Squamish United 05
2217250 tba tba WBN Galaxy NVFC Gunners
2217251 tba tba KIL United VAFC Raiders
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2217252 2:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Rebels VAFC Spartans
2217253 tba tba RFC Rangers KIL United
2217254 tba tba SYSA Squamish United 05 WVFC Rovers 05
2217255 tba tba NVFC Gunners CMF Blue Devils
2217256 tba tba VAFC Raiders WBN Galaxy
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2217218 2:00pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 RFC Rangers
rescheduled from w11
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U18 Division 2 West

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CMF Blue Devils Liam Head
778-887-7060
[javascript protected email address]
Katherine Vanlerberg
604-468-4250
[javascript protected email address]
home : black/blue
away : white
KIL United Carey Alden
604-783-0703
[javascript protected email address]
Bruna Lazzano
778-828-8154
[javascript protected email address]
home : forest green
away : white
NVFC Gunners Adam Sheppard
604-802-3346
[javascript protected email address]
Cindy Metz
604-512-4950
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
NWSC Rebels Shun Chiang
604-787-8101
[javascript protected email address]
Liz Orme
604-521-8266
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
RFC Rangers Jennifer Niemi
[javascript protected email address]
Chris Parry
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
SYSA Squamish United 05 Terra Gaddes
604-815-3448
[javascript protected email address]
Tariq Alsalous
604-849-0132
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VAFC Raiders Brian Nicholson
604-734-7263
[javascript protected email address]
Jennifer West
604-708-9511
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Spartans Jonathan Wornell
604-836-9993
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WBN Galaxy Norbert Handra
236-412-6281
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
WVFC Rovers 05 Sherry Heard
604-219-3274
[javascript protected email address]
Terry Rolheiser
604-787-0484
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page