Division Standings, Schedule and Contacts



on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Metro


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 FFC Selects 05 Boys 9 8 1 0 39 14 25 24 2.67
2 SFC Selects 05M 9 6 1 2 21 9 12 20 2.22
3 NVFC Selects 05 9 6 2 1 25 10 15 19 2.11
4 CMF Bayern 9 4 4 1 21 20 1 13 1.44
5 ICSF ICSF Azzurri 8 3 3 2 22 23 -1 11 1.38
6 CAU Athletics 2005 9 4 5 0 18 23 -5 12 1.33
7 VUFC U18 Metro 9 3 4 2 22 22 0 11 1.22
8 PMSC AC Selects 9 2 3 4 16 18 -2 10 1.11
9 GAC Selects 05M 9 2 5 2 20 28 -8 8 0.89
10 BDMS United 8 1 5 2 14 25 -11 5 0.63
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Metro

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200440 7:00pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 2 4
CMF Bayern
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2200439 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Selects 05M 3 0 PMSC AC Selects
2200441 6:00pm Empire Field S Turf
FFC Selects 05 Boys 4 1 VUFC U18 Metro
2200442 2:00pm Trillium W Turf
ICSF ICSF Azzurri 3 1 CAU Athletics 2005
2200443 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 0 1
NVFC Selects 05
GAC Selects 05M โ€” BYE
Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200447 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 2 7
FFC Selects 05 Boys
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2200444 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC AC Selects 2 1 GAC Selects 05M
2200445 6:00pm Centennial Secondary turf CMF Bayern 1 2
SFC Selects 05M
2200446 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC U18 Metro 4 1 RFC United
2200448 7:30pm Confederation AT
NVFC Selects 05 6 1 ICSF ICSF Azzurri
BDMS United โ€” BYE
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200452 7:00pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 1 4
CAU Athletics 2005
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2200450 5:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 05M 2 5
CMF Bayern
2200451 12:30pm Newton Athletic #6 SFC Selects 05M 2 2 VUFC U18 Metro
2200453 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf FFC Selects 05 Boys 1 2
NVFC Selects 05
2200454 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf ICSF ICSF Azzurri 2 2 BDMS United
PMSC AC Selects โ€” BYE
Friday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200457 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 1 3
SFC Selects 05M
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2200456 4:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC U18 Metro 3 3 GAC Selects 05M
2200458 1:45pm Confederation AT
NVFC Selects 05 8 1 RFC United
2200459 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 2 7
FFC Selects 05 Boys
2200461 4:00pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Bayern 1 1 PMSC AC Selects
ICSF ICSF Azzurri โ€” BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200464 7:15pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United 1 5
BDMS United
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2200462 5:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2
GAC Selects 05M 3 2 CAU Athletics 2005
2200463 4:00pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 05M 1 1 NVFC Selects 05
2200465 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC Selects 05 Boys 6 1 ICSF ICSF Azzurri
2200466 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC AC Selects 4 1 VUFC U18 Metro
CMF Bayern โ€” BYE
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200472 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2
CAU Athletics 2005 4 2 PMSC AC Selects
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2200468 11:45am Confederation AT
NVFC Selects 05 2 0 GAC Selects 05M
2200469 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United 1 5
SFC Selects 05M
2200470 12:00pm Trillium E Turf
ICSF ICSF Azzurri 7 0 RFC United
2200473 1:45pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC U18 Metro 3 1 CMF Bayern
FFC Selects 05 Boys โ€” BYE
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200476 7:15pm Minoru Oval Full RFC United FFC Selects 05 Boys • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2200474 5:30pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 05M BDMS United • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200475 12:30pm Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 05M ICSF ICSF Azzurri • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200477 2:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC AC Selects NVFC Selects 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2200478 5:00pm Charles Best CMF Bayern CAU Athletics 2005 • exhibition
(score entry required)
VUFC U18 Metro โ€” BYE
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217005 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 1 3
CMF Bayern
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217003 11:45am Confederation AT NVFC Selects 05 2 3
FFC Selects 05 Boys
2217004 10:30am North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC AC Selects 2 2 BDMS United
2217006 5:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 05M 2 3
SFC Selects 05M
2217007 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf
ICSF ICSF Azzurri 2 1 VUFC U18 Metro
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217008 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC Selects 05 Boys 3 1 BDMS United
2217009 3:00pm Town Centre Fridge East CMF Bayern 1 3
NVFC Selects 05
2217010 11:00am Newton Athletic 1 Turf SFC Selects 05M 0 1
CAU Athletics 2005
2217011 3:30pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
VUFC U18 Metro 6 3 GAC Selects 05M
2217012 12:00pm Van Tech turf ICSF ICSF Azzurri 2 2 PMSC AC Selects
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2217013 4:00pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC AC Selects 2 3
FFC Selects 05 Boys
2217014 3:00pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Bayern 4 1 BDMS United
2217015 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Selects 05M 2 0 NVFC Selects 05
2217016 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC U18 Metro 1 2
CAU Athletics 2005
2217017 6:00pm Empire Field N Turf ICSF ICSF Azzurri 4 5
GAC Selects 05M
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217018 5:00pm Andy Livingstone West Turf
FFC Selects 05 Boys 5 1 CMF Bayern
2217022 5:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Selects 05M 1 1 PMSC AC Selects
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Friday, December 9 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2217021 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 ICSF ICSF Azzurri
rescheduled from w12
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2217019 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United SFC Selects 05M
rescheduled from w12
2217020 2:00pm Burdett AT NVFC Selects 05 VUFC U18 Metro
rescheduled from w12
Friday, January 6 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217031 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 PMSC AC Selects
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217028 tba tba FFC Selects 05 Boys VUFC U18 Metro
2217029 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United ICSF ICSF Azzurri
2217030 tba tba NVFC Selects 05 GAC Selects 05M
2217032 2:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Bayern SFC Selects 05M
Friday, January 13 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217035 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 NVFC Selects 05
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217033 tba tba ICSF ICSF Azzurri FFC Selects 05 Boys
2217034 tba tba GAC Selects 05M BDMS United
2217036 tba tba VUFC U18 Metro CMF Bayern
2217037 tba tba PMSC AC Selects SFC Selects 05M
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2217038 tba tba FFC Selects 05 Boys GAC Selects 05M
2217039 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United CAU Athletics 2005
2217040 tba tba NVFC Selects 05 PMSC AC Selects
2217041 tba tba CMF Bayern ICSF ICSF Azzurri
2217042 tba tba SFC Selects 05M VUFC U18 Metro
Friday, January 27 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2217043 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 FFC Selects 05 Boys
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2217044 tba tba NVFC Selects 05 BDMS United
2217045 tba tba GAC Selects 05M CMF Bayern
2217046 tba tba ICSF ICSF Azzurri SFC Selects 05M
2217047 tba tba PMSC AC Selects VUFC U18 Metro
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2217048 tba tba FFC Selects 05 Boys NVFC Selects 05
2217049 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United PMSC AC Selects
2217050 tba tba CMF Bayern CAU Athletics 2005
2217051 tba tba SFC Selects 05M GAC Selects 05M
2217052 tba tba VUFC U18 Metro ICSF ICSF Azzurri
Friday, February 10 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217055 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 SFC Selects 05M
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams only: Feb 11/12 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217053 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United FFC Selects 05 Boys
2217054 tba tba NVFC Selects 05 CMF Bayern
2217056 tba tba GAC Selects 05M VUFC U18 Metro
2217057 tba tba PMSC AC Selects ICSF ICSF Azzurri
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Friday, February 24 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217061 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2 CAU Athletics 2005 VUFC U18 Metro
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams only: Feb 25/26 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2217058 tba tba FFC Selects 05 Boys PMSC AC Selects
2217059 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 BDMS United CMF Bayern
2217060 tba tba NVFC Selects 05 SFC Selects 05M
2217062 tba tba GAC Selects 05M ICSF ICSF Azzurri

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U18 Metro

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BDMS United Michael Dhaliwal
604-805-7349
[javascript protected email address]
Shira Close
604-290-3941
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
CAU Athletics 2005 Tony Moino
604-808-4435
[javascript protected email address]
Marisa Moino
604-298-2301
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
CMF Bayern David Commerford
604-671-6858
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
FFC Selects 05 Boys Aron Naidu
604-306-4813
[javascript protected email address]
Valentina Bernard
604-313-1413
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : baby blue
GAC Selects 05M Adam Dijkerman
515-825-3340
[javascript protected email address]
Mark Wright
604-835-5370
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
ICSF ICSF Azzurri Giovanni Gasbarro
604-828-6766
[javascript protected email address]
Marionย Gasbarro
604-314-7101
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
NVFC Selects 05 Nico Berg
604-986-2448
[javascript protected email address]
Maureen Carbo
778-386-5843
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
PMSC AC Selects Adrian Sheriff
604-941-4310
[javascript protected email address]
Shelley Thompson
604-469-5776
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : black
SFC Selects 05M Jas Parmar
778-847-9960
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VUFC U18 Metro Craig Chiasson
604-565-3416
[javascript protected email address]
Dean Stanton
606-202-7989
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to schedules page