Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U18 Division 2


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SDU 2005F Dosanjh 9 8 0 1 24 5 19 25 2.78
2 SCYS Storm 05 11 8 1 2 39 18 21 26 2.36
3 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 11 8 2 1 25 14 11 25 2.27
4 WYSC Sea2Sky 05 11 6 2 3 27 12 15 21 1.91
5 WVFC United 05 10 5 4 1 21 18 3 16 1.60
6 SYSA Squamish United 05 10 5 5 0 19 15 4 15 1.50
7 CAU Synergy 2005 11 4 5 2 20 16 4 14 1.27
8 CMF Chaos 10 3 6 1 15 29 -14 10 1.00
9 NSG STEALTH 12 2 6 4 10 18 -8 10 0.83
10 VAFC Gladiators 11 1 7 3 6 22 -16 6 0.55
11 VUFC Tornadoes 9 0 7 2 5 20 -15 2 0.22
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U18 Division 2

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211631 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 2005F Dosanjh SUSC Reign 05F
2211743 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Gladiators AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
2211744 12:00pm Willoughby SE LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 CMF Chaos
2211745 3:15pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 3 0 CAU Synergy 2005
WVFC United 05 — BYE
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211749 2:00pm Centennial Secondary turf
CMF Chaos 3 0 VAFC Gladiators
2211750 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 0 2
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2211751 4:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 05 2 1 SYSA Squamish United 05
2211752 tba tba SCYS Storm 05 3 3 SDU 2005F Dosanjh
2211753 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tornadoes 0 2
WVFC United 05
2211754 1:00pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 0 2
NSG STEALTH
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211755 12:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Gladiators 1 2
CAU Synergy 2005
2211756 2:00pm Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 2 1 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2211758 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 6 0 VUFC Tornadoes
2211759 2:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC United 05 4 1 NSG STEALTH
2211760 1:45pm Charles Best
CMF Chaos 3 1 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211767 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Gladiators 0 1
SDU 2005F Dosanjh
2211768 2:00pm Yorkson turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 5 4 VUFC Tornadoes
2211769 1:30pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 2 3
NSG STEALTH
2211770 2:30pm Shirley Macey Park Field 1 South
SCYS Storm 05 5 1 WVFC United 05
2211771 2:00pm Charles Best CMF Chaos 0 5
WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2211772 12:00pm Confederation Oval Grass
CAU Synergy 2005 7 0 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211773 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Tornadoes 0 1
VAFC Gladiators
2211774 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG STEALTH 0 1
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2211775 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 0 2
SYSA Squamish United 05
2211776 1:45pm Telosky #2 turf AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers 1 7
SCYS Storm 05
2211777 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 4 0 CMF Chaos
2211778 4:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 05 2 1 CAU Synergy 2005
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211779 12:30pm Van Tech turf VAFC Gladiators NSG STEALTH • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211780 2:00pm Walnut Grove turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 WVFC United 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211781 1:30pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 SCYS Storm 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211782 3:00pm Charles Best CMF Chaos VUFC Tornadoes • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211783 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 SDU 2005F Dosanjh • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211784 tba tba WYSC Sea2Sky 05 AFC U18G Div 2 - Panthers • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2220041 4:00pm Holly Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 1 0 SYSA Squamish United 05 • forfeit by away
2220042 2:15pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 2 2 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220043 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 1 0 VUFC Tornadoes • forfeit by away
2220044 9:30am Willoughby SW
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 4 1 VAFC Gladiators
CAU Synergy 2005 — BYE
Friday, November 11 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
match id# time field home score away
2211748 11:30am Burdett AT NSG STEALTH 0 0 VUFC Tornadoes
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2220051 4:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 2 1 CAU Synergy 2005
2220052 3:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 2 0 NSG STEALTH
2220053 11:45am Centennial Secondary turf CMF Chaos 1 1 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220055 2:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC United 05 2 0 VAFC Gladiators
2220056 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 3 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
VUFC Tornadoes — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2211746 2:00pm Cliff Gilker Park Grass SCYS Storm 05 1 4
WYSC Sea2Sky 05
rescheduled from w1
2211757 12:00pm Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 05 SDU 2005F Dosanjh
rescheduled from w3
2220040 1:00pm Cunnings
CMF Chaos 3 2 NSG STEALTH
rescheduled from w9
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2220069 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 0 4
WYSC Sea2Sky 05
2220070 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG STEALTH 0 0 VUFC Tornadoes
2220071 1:30pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 05 4 1 VAFC Gladiators
2220072 1:00pm Cunnings CMF Chaos 1 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2220074 2:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC United 05 0 5
SDU 2005F Dosanjh
SCYS Storm 05 — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2220075 1:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Tornadoes 0 2
CAU Synergy 2005
2220076 4:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Gladiators 0 0 NSG STEALTH
2220077 1:00pm Noel Booth turf
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22 2 1 SYSA Squamish United 05
2220078 2:30pm Brothers Park Grass
SCYS Storm 05 5 2 CMF Chaos
2220080 11:00am Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 2005F Dosanjh 3 1 WYSC Sea2Sky 05
WVFC United 05 — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2220081 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Synergy 2005 1 1 VAFC Gladiators
2220082 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG STEALTH 0 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SINGHF22
2220083 1:30pm