Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 2 East


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 SDU 05M Selects 12 11 1 0 56 16 40 33 2.75
2 PCE United (MARKEL) 11 9 2 0 53 16 37 27 2.45
3 CFC 05M White 11 8 3 0 43 18 25 24 2.18
4 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 11 5 6 0 23 26 -3 15 1.36
5 PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels 11 4 6 1 18 34 -16 13 1.18
6 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 10 3 6 1 13 28 -15 10 1.00
7 SFC Warriors 05M 10 1 9 0 13 51 -38 3 0.30
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 2 East

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211288 2:00pm Fleetwood Park SFC Warriors 05M 0 4
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22
2211289 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE United (MARKEL) 6 0 AUSC United
2211290 6:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 05M White 5 2 PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels
2211291 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 1 7
SDU 05M Selects
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211293 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #3 AUSC United SFC Warriors 05M
2211294 4:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels 1 5
PCE United (MARKEL)
2211295 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 05M Selects 3 1 CFC 05M White
2211296 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Athletic #7 grass
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 4 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2211298 4:00pm Tom Binnie Turf
SFC Warriors 05M 4 1 PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels
2211299 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1
PCE United (MARKEL) 5 2 SDU 05M Selects
2211300 6:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 05M White 4 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22
2211301 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 0 6
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley)
AUSC United — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211308 2:00pm Fleetwood Park SFC Warriors 05M LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22
2211309 2:15pm Gates Park Turf 1 PCE United (MARKEL) 1 3
CFC 05M White
2211310 4:00pm Willoughby SW LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 1 1 PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels
2211311 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 05M Selects 1 0 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) • forfeit by away
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211318 2:15pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Warriors 05M 0 7
PCE United (MARKEL) • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211319 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211320 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #5 CFC 05M White SDU 05M Selects • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211321 4:00pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels 0 0 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217179 4:00pm Trasolini Turf Full
PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels 4 0 LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22
2217180 6:00pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE United (MARKEL) 7 0 RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley)
2217182 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 05M Selects 9 2 SFC Warriors 05M
CFC 05M White — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2217183 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2
PCE United (MARKEL) 6 0 PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels
2217185 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 05M White 1 4
SDU 05M Selects
2217186 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 3 2 SFC Warriors 05M
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 — BYE
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2217187 4:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels 0 2
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley)
2217189 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 1 2
SDU 05M Selects
2217190 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 05M White 9 2 SFC Warriors 05M
PCE United (MARKEL) — BYE
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2217192 2:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf
SDU 05M Selects 6 3 PCE United (MARKEL)
2217193 4:15pm Tom Binnie Turf SFC Warriors 05M 0 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22
2217194 12:00pm Pitt Meadows Secondary Turf RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) 1 2
CFC 05M White
PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels — BYE
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2217195 4:15pm Trasolini Turf Full PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels SDU 05M Selects
2217196 4:15pm Gates Park Turf 2 PCE United (MARKEL) SFC Warriors 05M
2217197 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 CFC 05M White
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U18 Division 2 East

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CFC 05M White Phillip Neal
604-535-8872
[javascript protected email address]
Ross Charlesworth
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 Neil Schasny
604-727-3539
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue
PCE United (MARKEL) Dave Markel
604-828-5640
[javascript protected email address]
Katina Hancock
604 307 6521
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : white
PMSC BU18 D2 Rebels Vince Donnelly
604-375-5965
[javascript protected email address]
Randall Sam
6045520099
[javascript protected email address]
home : black
away : red
RMSC RMSC U18B1D2 (Landells/Notley) Nick Landells
604-379-2739
[javascript protected email address]
Jason Notley
604-477-3057
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
SDU 05M Selects Robb Semler
[javascript protected email address]
Stephanie Robie
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SFC Warriors 05M Gary Mason
778-929-3631
[javascript protected email address]
Adam Mason
778-302-6124
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page