Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U18 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 ASA LIGHTNING 10 8 1 1 36 11 25 25 2.50
2 CAU Predators 2005 11 8 1 2 40 16 24 26 2.36
3 NVFC Italy 05 11 8 3 0 45 24 21 24 2.18
4 AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) 11 6 4 1 41 39 2 19 1.73
5 NVFC Terminators 05 11 5 4 2 36 31 5 17 1.55
6 GAC Barcelona 05M 11 4 6 1 27 35 -8 13 1.18
7 WVFC Strikers 05 11 4 6 1 20 21 -1 13 1.18
8 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 9 2 6 1 14 29 -15 7 0.78
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U18 Division 3 Red

Friday, September 16 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211491 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 5 2 NVFC Terminators 05
Friday, September 30 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211505 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 7 0 NVFC Cameroon 05
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211304 3:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 1 5
PCE United (MARKEL)
2211502 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NVFC Italy 05 4 5
AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage)
2211503 4:00pm Mackie Park Turf NDFC Blue 05M 0 4
ASA LIGHTNING
2211506 5:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #2 GAC Barcelona 05M 2 2 KIL Sharks
2211507 4:00pm Ambleside D AT WVFC Strikers 05 1 4
NVFC Terminators 05
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211479 10:00am Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA LIGHTNING 1 0 NVFC United 05 • forfeit by away
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211519 8:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Predators 2005 2 1 ASA LIGHTNING
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211319 4:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD SCHASNYF22 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211526 3:45pm Golden Ears AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) CAU Predators 2005 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211527 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2 ASA LIGHTNING GAC Barcelona 05M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211530 12:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf SDU 05M Visscher NVFC Terminators 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211531 1:30pm Sutherland AT NVFC United 05 NVFC Italy 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211532 11:30am University Hill turf VUFC Falcons WVFC Strikers 05 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Friday, November 4 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217270 8:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Predators 2005 1 1 NVFC Terminators 05
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2217267 2:00pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Barcelona 05M 0 3
ASA LIGHTNING
2217268 2:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass
NVFC Italy 05 4 1 AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage)
2217269 3:30pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 0 3
WVFC Strikers 05
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2217276 7:00pm Burnaby Lake West #2
CAU Predators 2005 3 1 AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage)
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2217275 2:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 ASA LIGHTNING
2217278 12:30pm Fraser Heights 11v11 GAC Barcelona 05M 1 4
NVFC Italy 05
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2217277 4:15pm William Griffin AT NVFC Terminators 05 WVFC Strikers 05
rescheduled from w11
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2217287 4:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA LIGHTNING 2 1 WVFC Strikers 05
2217288 2:15pm Golden Ears AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) 4 6
GAC Barcelona 05M
2217289 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Italy 05 4 5
NVFC Terminators 05
2217290 3:00pm Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HARPERF22 1 1 CAU Predators 2005
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2217295 2:30pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2
ASA LIGHTNING 6 3 GAC Barcelona 05M
2217296 12:45pm Golden Ears AFC U18B Strikers - Div 3 (Bryan Savage) 0 5
NVFC Italy 05
2217297 12:00pm