Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U17 Division 3 Red


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CFC 06F Whitecaps 10 7 1 2 33 11 22 23 2.30
2 MSC Mission Rockets 12 8 1 3 37 12 25 27 2.25
3 CAU United 2007 10 7 2 1 35 18 17 22 2.20
4 SDU 06F Sonnenberg 10 5 4 1 17 21 -4 16 1.60
5 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 10 3 4 3 29 22 7 12 1.20
6 VUFC Highlighters 11 3 4 4 17 18 -1 13 1.18
7 NWSC Aftershock 11 3 7 1 10 27 -17 10 0.91
8 NSG Dominators 10 0 9 1 10 38 -28 1 0.10
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U17 Division 3 Red

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2211933 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2211935 12:00pm Pebble Hill Park Grass SDU 06F Sonnenberg VUFC Highlighters
2211937 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Tigers NSG Dominators
2211938 5:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock BGS Bandits
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2211940 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters 0 0 MSC Mission Rockets
2211941 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU United 2007 5 1 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211942 12:15pm Confederation AT NSG Dominators 0 7
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211944 2:00pm AJ McLellan Elementary Grass SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 1 3
NWSC Aftershock
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2211951 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Highlighters 0 0 CAU United 2007
2211952 2:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Dominators 0 4
MSC Mission Rockets
2211953 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Bandits 2 3
SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211954 3:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock 0 3
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211955 4:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 7 0 VAFC Tigers
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2211957 2:00pm Confederation Oval Grass
CAU United 2007 7 3 NSG Dominators
2211958 11:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Rockets 8 1 BGS Bandits
2211959 2:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Sonnenberg 2 0 NWSC Aftershock
2211960 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06F Whitecaps 1 3
VAFC Tigers
2211962 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters 2 2 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
NDFC Blue 06F — BYE
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2211963 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 2 4
CAU United 2007
2211964 3:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock 1 4
MSC Mission Rockets
2211965 12:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Tigers 1 1 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2211966 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 3 3 CFC 06F Whitecaps
2211968 12:15pm Confederation AT NSG Dominators 1 5
VUFC Highlighters
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2211969 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 NWSC Aftershock • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211971 12:00pm Dugald Morrison 11v11 Turf SDU 06F Sonnenberg CFC 06F Whitecaps • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211973 1:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Highlighters NSG Dominators • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211974 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F • exhibition
(score entry required)
MSC Mission Rockets — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219879 12:00pm Windsor AT NSG Dominators 1 2
SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219880 10:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field) MSC Mission Rockets 1 2
CFC 06F Whitecaps
2219881 5:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Aftershock 3 1 VUFC Highlighters
2219882 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU United 2007 4 3 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2211936 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10 CFC 06F Whitecaps 2 2 MSC Mission Rockets
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219891 1:00pm Winskill Park 11v11 Turf
SDU 06F Sonnenberg 4 0 VUFC Highlighters
2219892 3:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 06F Whitecaps 4 2 CAU United 2007
2219893 12:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 3 1 NWSC Aftershock
2219894 12:00pm Kirkstone Grass NSG Dominators 1 3
MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219895 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #8
CFC 06F Whitecaps 4 0 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219896 1:00pm UBC Ken Woods Turf
VUFC Highlighters 3 2 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2219897 3:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Aftershock 2 1 NSG Dominators
2219898 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU United 2007 1 4
MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219899 11:00am Holly Park 11v11 Grass SDU 06F Sonnenberg 0 3
CAU United 2007
2219900 3:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3
CFC 06F Whitecaps 1 0 SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F
2219901 12:00pm Jericho West turf VUFC Highlighters 1 1 NSG Dominators
2219902 1:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock 0 3
MSC Mission Rockets
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219903 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F 4 1 SDU 06F Sonnenberg
2219904 12:00pm Inter-River #8 Grass NSG Dominators CFC 06F Whitecaps
• please log into your Team Portal to report match scores
2219905 10:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Rockets 1 0 VUFC Highlighters • forfeit by away
2219906 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU United 2007 6 0 NWSC Aftershock
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U17 Division 3 Red

teamcontactcontactuniforms
CAU United 2007 Richard Orazietti
604-876-6443
[javascript protected email address]
Donna Sachinidis
604-809-3355
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
CFC 06F Whitecaps Rob Hawes
[javascript protected email address]
Lynn Van De Bon
778-227-0156
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
MSC Mission Rockets Raymond Kwong
778-229-6814
[javascript protected email address]
home : Green
away : Green
NSG Dominators Colin Randall
604-839-8447
[javascript protected email address]
Danae Gale
778-846-9105
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NWSC Aftershock Rebecca Fruhm
604-612-7601
[javascript protected email address]
Eric Abbot
604-839-9244
[javascript protected email address]
home : light blue
away : black
SDU 06F Sonnenberg Fiona Sonnenberg
[javascript protected email address]
Marney Bakker
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F James Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
Ana Schafer
778-888-7280
[javascript protected email address]
home :
away :
VUFC Highlighters Kim Dubois
(604) 317-0530
[javascript protected email address]
Neil Chadha
(604) 345-5329
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page