Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 VUFC Heat 12 10 2 0 27 10 17 30 2.50
2 WVFC Spuraways 07 11 6 1 4 33 9 24 22 2.00
3 SYSA Squamish United 07 10 6 3 1 23 14 9 19 1.90
4 NVFC Maverick 07 11 3 3 5 12 12 0 14 1.27
5 RFC Rangers 11 4 6 1 19 26 -7 13 1.18
6 VAFC Renegades 10 2 3 5 14 13 1 11 1.10
7 VAFC Chargers 10 3 6 1 12 22 -10 10 1.00
8 SBMC Falcons 12 2 7 3 18 24 -6 9 0.75
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 West

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209330 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 1 5
WVFC Spuraways 07
2209331 11:45am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Chargers 0 3
VUFC Heat
2209333 4:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 2 0 RFC Rangers
2209334 11:45am Andy Livingstone West Turf MAR HORNETS 1 4
VAFC Renegades
NVFC Maverick 07 — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2209335 8:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 2 0 SBMC Falcons
2209336 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 0 1
VAFC Chargers
2209338 11:45am Andy Livingstone West Turf VAFC Renegades 2 2 SYSA Squamish United 07
2209339 10:00am Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 7 0 MAR HORNETS
RFC Rangers — BYE
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2209340 2:15pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 0 0 NVFC Maverick 07
2209341 1:30pm Trillium E Turf
VAFC Chargers 2 1 RFC Rangers
2209343 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 7 0 MAR HORNETS
2209344 6:00pm Trillium W Turf VUFC Heat 0 1
WVFC Spuraways 07
VAFC Renegades — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2209345 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Rangers 4 3 SBMC Falcons
2209346 6:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Renegades 0 0 VAFC Chargers
2209348 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 5 2 SYSA Squamish United 07
2209349 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 0 1
VUFC Heat
MAR HORNETS — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2209350 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 2 2 VAFC Renegades
2209351 2:00pm Memorial South turf
VAFC Chargers 5 0 MAR HORNETS
2209353 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 7 3 RFC Rangers
2209354 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 1 1 WVFC Spuraways 07
SYSA Squamish United 07 — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209355 10:15am Andy Livingstone East Turf MAR HORNETS 0 6
SBMC Falcons
2209356 1:45pm Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 4 0 VAFC Chargers
2209358 8:30am Memorial South turf VAFC Renegades 2 3
VUFC Heat
2209359 9:15am Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 1 2
NVFC Maverick 07
WVFC Spuraways 07 — BYE
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209360 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons SYSA Squamish United 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209362 8:30am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Heat MAR HORNETS • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209363 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 VAFC Renegades • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209364 1:45pm Hugh Boyd Red RFC Rangers WVFC Spuraways 07 • exhibition
(score entry required)
VAFC Chargers — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216307 2:15pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Heat 0 1
RFC Rangers
2216309 4:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 07 0 0 NVFC Maverick 07
2216310 6:00pm Trillium W Turf
VAFC Renegades 2 1 SBMC Falcons
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Friday, November 18 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216316 6:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Renegades VAFC Chargers
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216315 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 4 0 RFC Rangers
2216317 4:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 2 3
NVFC Maverick 07
2216318 12:30pm UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Heat 1 0 SYSA Squamish United 07
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2216308 10:00am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 07 VAFC Chargers
rescheduled from w9
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216327 2:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 2 2 NVFC Maverick 07
2216328 8:30am Memorial South turf VAFC Chargers 1 3
VUFC Heat
2216329 11:45am Brennan Park AT
SYSA Squamish United 07 1 0 SBMC Falcons • forfeit by away
2216330 12:00pm Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 07 1 1 VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216331 8:30am Memorial South turf VAFC Chargers 1 2
RFC Rangers
2216332 10:45am Windsor AT NVFC Maverick 07 1 2
SYSA Squamish United 07
2216333 4:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf
SBMC Falcons 2 1 WVFC Spuraways 07
2216334 9:00am University Hill turf
VUFC Heat 1 0 VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 21 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2216335 2:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Rangers 2 3
VUFC Heat
2216336 12:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Chargers 2 3
SYSA Squamish United 07
2216337 10:00am Ambleside E AT NVFC Maverick 07 2 2 WVFC Spuraways 07
2216338 12:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Falcons 1 1 VAFC Renegades
Saturday, January 28 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2216339 3:30pm Minoru 2
RFC Rangers 3 0 SYSA Squamish United 07
2216340 12:00pm Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 07 6 0 VAFC Chargers
2216341 2:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Renegades 0 1
NVFC Maverick 07
2216342 6:00pm Andy Livingstone East Turf
VUFC Heat 3 0 SBMC Falcons
Friday, February 3 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216344 6:15pm Memorial South turf VAFC Chargers VAFC Renegades
Saturday, February 4 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2216343 12:30pm Minoru 2 RFC Rangers WVFC Spuraways 07
2216345 5:30pm William Griffin AT NVFC Maverick 07 SBMC Falcons
2216346 11:45am Brennan Park AT SYSA Squamish United 07 VUFC Heat
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Boys U16 Division 2 West

teamcontactcontactuniforms
NVFC Maverick 07 Michael Bond
604-726-9723
[javascript protected email address]
Paul Setticasi
604-988-7091
[javascript protected email address]
home : red
away : black
RFC Rangers Indie Sahota
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy
away : orange
SBMC Falcons Ramin Dokht
780-904-8541
[javascript protected email address]
Patrick Adamczewski
604-544-0195
[javascript protected email address]
home : green
away : green
SYSA Squamish United 07 Colleen Horsley
604-848-5050
[javascript protected email address]
Peter Weiland
[javascript protected email address]
home : navy blue
away : white
VAFC Chargers Andrew Lea
778-229-7185
[javascript protected email address]
Ken Wong
778-732-2425
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VAFC Renegades Dave Marr
604-760-1590
[javascript protected email address]
Aaron Dugas
778-840-7892
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Heat Brett Sharp
604-375-7461
[javascript protected email address]
Jeff Eng
604-800-3058
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
WVFC Spuraways 07 Al Kleinschmidt
604-788-6223
[javascript protected email address]
Sam Arbeau
604-812-9187
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : blue

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page