Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U16 Division 2 East


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 GVU Real Madrid 07M 9 7 1 1 38 14 24 22 2.44
2 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 10 6 1 3 21 15 6 21 2.10
3 CMF Renegades 12 7 2 3 20 12 8 24 2.00
4 CMF Monaco 12 7 5 0 29 19 10 21 1.75
5 CFC 07M White ● 11 4 6 1 16 32 -16 18 1.64
6 SUSC Juventus 07M 12 6 5 1 23 21 2 19 1.58
7 CMF Sparta 11 5 5 1 18 14 4 16 1.45
8 ASA HURRICANE 11 4 4 3 17 17 0 15 1.36
9 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 12 2 7 3 20 29 -9 9 0.75
10 CFC 07M Black 11 1 9 1 12 43 -31 4 0.36
11 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 9 0 8 1 4 23 -19 1 0.11
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U16 Division 2 East

Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2209065 10:15am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Crushers 4 0 CFC 07M White
2209235 8:00am Hjorth Park Turf #1 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites 2 2 ASA HURRICANE
2209236 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 07M Black 1 1 CMF Renegades
2209237 10:00am Yorkson turf LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 1 4
CMF Sparta
2209238 12:00pm Newton Athletic 9 Grass
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 1 PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2209239 8:00pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF Monaco 2 1 SUSC Juventus 07M
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 21 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209261 7:00pm Newton Athletic Turf #4
GVU Real Madrid 07M 7 0 CFC 07M Black
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2209116 12:30pm Burnaby Lake West #1
CAU Blaze 2007 5 0 CFC 07M White
2209260 3:30pm Town Centre North Main
CMF Monaco 5 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
2209262 2:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4
ASA HURRICANE 2 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2209263 2:00pm Hjorth Park Turf #1 SUSC Juventus 07M 0 2
CMF Renegades
2209264 12:30pm North Shore Turf Field Full
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 4 2 CMF Sparta
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2209124 4:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M White SUSC Ajax 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209265 1:00pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites GVU Real Madrid 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209266 4:15pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 07M Black LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209267 12:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Renegades CMF Monaco • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209268 1:45pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Sparta SUSC Juventus 07M • exhibition
(score entry required)
2209269 12:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers ASA HURRICANE • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2216236 4:45pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #2
ASA HURRICANE 3 0 CFC 07M Black
2216237 6:15pm Newton Athletic #5 turf
GVU Real Madrid 07M 5 1 CMF Monaco
2216238 1:00pm Town Centre Fridge East
CMF Sparta 4 1 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216239 12:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #10
CFC 07M White 1 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites • forfeit by away
2216240 2:00pm Cunnings CMF Renegades 1 2
SUSC Juventus 07M
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Saturday, November 19 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2216247 5:00pm Percy Perry Stadium CMF Monaco 1 2
PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers
2216248 6:15pm Newton Athletic Turf #2 GVU Real Madrid 07M CFC 07M Black
2216249 1:15pm Matsqui Rec Centre #2 Full Field ASA HURRICANE 1 3
LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216251 3:00pm Percy Perry Stadium
CMF Sparta 2 0 SUSC Juventus 07M
2216252 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9 CFC 07M White 2 4
CMF Renegades
NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Saturday, December 10 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, January 7 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2216265 5:15pm North Shore Turf Field Full PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers 2 2 LUSA LANGLEY UTD HASANINEF22
2216266 4:00pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 07M Black 5 0 NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites
2216267 10:45am Town Centre Fridge CMF Monaco 0 1
SUSC Juventus 07M
2216268 2:00pm Matsqui Rec Centre Turf #4 ASA HURRICANE 0 1
CMF Renegades
2216270 12:30pm Town Centre Fridge CMF Sparta 0 2
GVU Real Madrid 07M
CFC 07M White — BYE
Saturday, January 14 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2216271 12:30pm North Surrey Community Park - Oval Track Field NSFC Mustangs 07M Elites np np PMSC BU16 D2 Panthers • match not played
2216272 4:00pm Cloverdale Athletic Park Turf #2
SUSC Juventus 07M 2 0 CFC 07M Black
2216273 3:30pm Town Centre Fridge
CMF Renegades 2 1 CMF Monaco
2216274 1:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #3 CFC 07M White 1 1 ASA HURRICANE
2216276 6:15pm