Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Girls U16 Division 3 Orange


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 CAU Strikers United 2007 9 9 0 0 18 1 17 27 3.00
2 VUFC Hyenas 11 8 3 0 27 9 18 24 2.18
3 NSG Predators 11 7 2 2 26 5 21 23 2.09
4 VUFC Flyers 10 3 6 1 11 21 -10 10 1.00
5 BGS Bandits ● 9 0 9 0 5 32 -27 7 0.78
6 VAFC Lightning 10 2 7 1 6 18 -12 7 0.70
7 NSG Rivers 11 1 8 2 4 29 -25 5 0.45
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Girls U16 Division 3 Orange

Sunday, September 11 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2210071 4:00pm Trillium W Turf VAFC Lightning CAU Strikers United 2007
2210072 3:00pm UBC Warren Turf VUFC Flyers NSG Predators
2211938 5:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Aftershock BGS Bandits
Sunday, September 18 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2210074 3:15pm William Griffin AT
NSG Predators 4 0 VAFC Lightning
2210075 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hyenas 5 0 VUFC Flyers
2210076 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers United 2007 3 0 NSG Rivers
2211943 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 0 2
VAFC Tigers
Sunday, September 25 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2210077 12:00pm Empire Field S Turf VAFC Lightning 0 2
VUFC Hyenas
2210078 2:00pm Jericho West turf
VUFC Flyers 3 1 NSG Rivers
2210079 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Predators 0 1
CAU Strikers United 2007
2211948 2:30pm South Surrey Athletic Park #9
CFC 06F Whitecaps 6 0 BGS Bandits
Sunday, October 2 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2210080 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Rivers 1 1 VAFC Lightning
2210081 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers United 2007 3 1 VUFC Flyers
2210082 1:30pm Point Grey turf VUFC Hyenas 0 3
NSG Predators
2211953 12:30pm Burnaby Central BGS Bandits 2 3
SDU 06F Sonnenberg
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Sunday, October 16 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2210083 2:45pm Memorial South turf VAFC Lightning 0 2
VUFC Flyers
2210084 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Predators 0 0 NSG Rivers
2210085 9:30am UBC Ken Woods Turf VUFC Hyenas 0 1
CAU Strikers United 2007
2211958 11:30am Mission Sports Park ATF 9 (full field)
MSC Mission Rockets 8 1 BGS Bandits
Sunday, October 23 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2210086 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers United 2007 2 0 VAFC Lightning
2210087 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Predators 1 1 VUFC Flyers
2210088 9:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hyenas 1 0 NSG Rivers
2211963 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 2 4
CAU United 2007
Sunday, October 30 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2210089 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Lightning NSG Predators • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210090 9:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Flyers VUFC Hyenas • exhibition
(score entry required)
2210091 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Rivers CAU Strikers United 2007 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2211974 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits SUSC HoneyBadgers 06F • exhibition
(score entry required)
Sunday, November 6 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2219608 1:15pm Jericho West turf VUFC Flyers 1 3
VAFC Lightning
2219609 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Rivers 0 4
NSG Predators
2219610 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 0 2
VUFC Hyenas
CAU Strikers United 2007 — BYE
Saturday, November 12 (week 10)
League Cup teams only: Nov 12/13 schedule found here
Sunday, November 20 (week 11)
match id# time field home score away
2219615 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Rivers 0 1
CAU Strikers United 2007
2219616 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 0 2
VAFC Lightning
2219617 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Hyenas 0 3
NSG Predators
VUFC Flyers — BYE
Saturday, November 26 (week 12)
League Cup teams only: Nov 26/27 schedule found here
Saturday, December 3 (week 13)
All week 13 matches are cancelled due to weather and will not be rescheduled
Sunday, December 11 (week 14)
Make up weekend - no League matches scheduled
match id# time field home score away
2210073 4:00pm Windsor AT NSG Rivers 1 3
VUFC Hyenas
rescheduled from w1
Sunday, January 8 (week 15)
match id# time field home score away
2219627 4:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4
CAU Strikers United 2007 3 0 NSG Predators
2219629 11:00am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Flyers 1 5
VUFC Hyenas
2219630 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Rivers BGS Bandits
VAFC Lightning — BYE
Sunday, January 15 (week 16)
match id# time field home score away
2219631 2:00pm Point Grey turf VAFC Lightning 0 3
CAU Strikers United 2007
2219632 3:15pm William Griffin AT
NSG Predators 2 0 VUFC Flyers
2219633 11:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hyenas 6 0 NSG Rivers
BGS Bandits — BYE
Sunday, January 22 (week 17)
match id# time field home score away
2219636 12:00pm Trillium E Turf VAFC Lightning 0 2
VUFC Flyers
2219637 3:15pm William Griffin AT
NSG Predators 7 0 NSG Rivers
2219638 9:00am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Hyenas 3 0 BGS Bandits
CAU Strikers United 2007 — BYE
Sunday, January 29 (week 18)
match id# time field home score away
2219639 2:00pm Point Grey turf VUFC Flyers 0 1
CAU Strikers United 2007
2219640 3:15pm William Griffin AT
NSG Rivers 1 0 VAFC Lightning
2219641 11:00am Byrne Creek Secondary Turf BGS Bandits 0 2
NSG Predators
VUFC Hyenas — BYE
Sunday, February 5 (week 19)
match id# time field home score away
2219643 2:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Strikers United 2007 NSG Rivers
2219644 4:00pm Empire Field N Turf VAFC Lightning BGS Bandits
2219645 3:15pm William Griffin AT NSG Predators VUFC Hyenas
VUFC Flyers — BYE
Saturday, February 11 (week 20)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 64, schedule tba
Saturday, February 18 (week 21)
Family Day weekend - no League matches scheduled
Saturday, February 25 (week 22)
League Cup teams: League Cup schedule found here
Coastal Cup teams: League play or Coastal Cup round of 32, schedule tba

to top         to standings         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Team contacts for Girls U16 Division 3 Orange

teamcontactcontactuniforms
BGS Bandits Ziyanna Vallani
604-516-8483
[javascript protected email address]
Rick Charboneau
604-880-0713
[javascript protected email address]
home : white
away :
CAU Strikers United 2007 Aldo Mastropieri
604-612-5434
[javascript protected email address]
home : orange
away : orange
NSG Predators Stu How
604-689-6732
[javascript protected email address]
Tina Homsy-Williams
604-725-3648
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
NSG Rivers Mariano Cusano
778-873-1541
[javascript protected email address]
Andrea Parusel
604-786-0277
[javascript protected email address]
home : sky blue
away : navy blue
VAFC Lightning Stewart Point
778-838-8063
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Flyers Maureen Prentice
[javascript protected email address]
Mike Kaweski
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white
VUFC Hyenas Dillon Cameron
604-374-0796
[javascript protected email address]
Meredith Schaab
604-306-7511
[javascript protected email address]
home : blue
away : white

to top
to standings
to schedule
to regular season schedules page