Standings, Division Schedule and Contacts


team found

on this page: standings | schedule | team contacts

Standings for Boys U15 Division 2 West


# team gp w l d gf ga gd pts ppg
1 NVFC Flames 08 12 8 0 4 33 9 24 28 2.33
2 NWSC Stikers 10 7 2 1 24 13 11 22 2.20
3 NVFC Storm 08 10 6 1 3 33 10 23 21 2.10
4 RFC Hotspurs 11 7 3 1 25 15 10 22 2.00
5 WVFC Spuraways 08 11 6 3 2 31 16 15 20 1.82
6 NVFC Mavericks 08 10 5 4 1 21 25 -4 16 1.60
7 SBMC Hornets 12 6 5 1 32 25 7 19 1.58
8 CAU Fury 2008 12 6 5 1 30 26 4 19 1.58
9 VUFC Wolves 10 4 4 2 22 16 6 14 1.40
10 WYSC Sea2Sky 08 ● 6 4 2 0 26 10 16 8 1.33
11 RFC Athletic 12 4 8 0 17 41 -24 12 1.00
12 VAFC Infinity 11 1 7 3 13 34 -21 6 0.55
13 RUSC Rush 11 1 8 2 16 34 -18 5 0.45
14 FCF Blues 6 0 4 2 8 13 -5 2 0.33
● denotes team points have been adjusted by the League

to schedule         to team contacts         to regular season schedules page




Schedule for Boys U15 Division 2 West

Friday, September 9 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208114 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 2 2 RUSC Rush
Saturday, September 10 (week 1)
match id# time field home score away
2208116 12:15pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 0 2
WVFC Spuraways 08
2208117 12:00pm Burnaby North turf CAU Fury 2008 1 4
NVFC Mavericks 08
2208118 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 3 3 NWSC Stikers
2208119 2:00pm Van Tech turf VAFC Infinity 3 5
VUFC Wolves
2208120 12:30pm Hugh Boyd Blue RFC Athletic 2 4
NVFC Storm 08
2208460 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 08 NVFC Barcelona 08
RFC Hotspurs — BYE
Saturday, September 17 (week 2)
match id# time field home score away
2208121 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 3 2 WBN Galaxy
2208123 12:15pm Windsor AT NVFC Mavericks 08 3 3 SBMC Hornets
2208124 12:00pm Mercer oval
NWSC Stikers 4 1 CAU Fury 2008
2208125 10:15am UBC Warren Turf VUFC Wolves 1 3
NVFC Flames 08
2208126 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Storm 08 6 1 VAFC Infinity
2208127 5:00pm Minoru Oval Full RUSC Rush 1 2
RFC Athletic
2208465 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 5 2 KLM Impact
WVFC Spuraways 08 — BYE
Friday, September 23 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208128 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 0 5
WVFC Spuraways 08
Saturday, September 24 (week 3)
match id# time field home score away
2208130 12:30pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 1 4
NWSC Stikers
2208131 2:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Fury 2008 2 1 VUFC Wolves
2208132 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 1 1 NVFC Storm 08
2208133 10:00am Empire Field N Turf VAFC Infinity 2 7
RFC Athletic
2208134 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 2 1 RUSC Rush
2208470 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 1 CAU Fireballs 2008
NVFC Mavericks 08 — BYE
Saturday, October 1 (week 4)
match id# time field home score away
2208135 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Mavericks 08 5 0 WBN Galaxy
2208137 8:30am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Wolves 4 3 SBMC Hornets
2208138 1:30pm Sutherland AT
NVFC Storm 08 7 0 CAU Fury 2008
2208139 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 1 6
NVFC Flames 08
2208140 5:00pm Minoru Oval Full
RUSC Rush 7 1 VAFC Infinity
2208141 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 08 2 2 RFC Hotspurs
2208475 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT WYSC Sea2Sky 08 VUFC Red Devils
NWSC Stikers — BYE
Saturday, October 8 (week 5)
Thanksgiving - no League matches scheduled
Friday, October 14 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208142 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy 1 5
NWSC Stikers
Saturday, October 15 (week 6)
match id# time field home score away
2208144 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets 0 4
NVFC Storm 08
2208145 1:00pm Burnaby North turf
CAU Fury 2008 7 0 RFC Athletic
2208146 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Flames 08 0 0 VAFC Infinity
2208147 9:15am Minoru 2
RFC Hotspurs 5 0 NVFC Mavericks 08
2208148 10:00am Ambleside E AT
WVFC Spuraways 08 6 1 RUSC Rush
2208480 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 0 RFC Strikers
VUFC Wolves — BYE
Saturday, October 22 (week 7)
match id# time field home score away
2208149 10:15am UBC Warren Turf
VUFC Wolves 7 1 WBN Galaxy
2208151 11:30am King George AT Full RFC Athletic 0 7
SBMC Hornets
2208152 12:00pm Memorial South turf VAFC Infinity 1 3
CAU Fury 2008
2208153 1:00pm Minoru 3 Full RUSC Rush 0 7
NVFC Flames 08
2208154 12:00pm Mercer oval NWSC Stikers 2 5
RFC Hotspurs
2208155 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Mavericks 08 2 1 WVFC Spuraways 08
2208490 3:00pm Andree Vajda Janyk Field AT
WYSC Sea2Sky 08 7 0 NVFC Montreal Impact 08
NVFC Storm 08 — BYE
Friday, October 28 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208156 6:15pm Burnaby Lake West #3 WBN Galaxy NVFC Storm 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
Saturday, October 29 (week 8)
match id# time field home score away
2208158 2:00pm Byrne Creek Secondary Turf SBMC Hornets VAFC Infinity • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208159 12:00pm Burnaby Lake West #4 CAU Fury 2008 NVFC Flames 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208160 4:15pm Minoru 2 RFC Hotspurs VUFC Wolves • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208161 10:00am Ambleside E AT WVFC Spuraways 08 2 3
NWSC Stikers • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208162 12:30pm Windsor AT NVFC Mavericks 08 RUSC Rush • exhibition
(score entry required)
2208496 12:00pm Inter-River #5 Grass NVFC Colorado Rapids 08 WYSC Sea2Sky 08 • exhibition
(score entry required)
RFC Athletic — BYE
Saturday, November 5 (week 9)
match id# time field home score away
2215779 12:30pm Windsor AT
NVFC Flames 08 3 1 CAU Fury 2008
2215780 9:15am